Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

Giro del Belvedere (U23)

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2019 1.2U Results Samuele Battistella Giovanni Aleotti Matteo Sobrero
2018 1.2U Results Robert Stannard Cristian Scaroni Matteo Sobrero
2017 1.2U Results Alexandr Riabushenko Lucas Hamilton Matteo Fabbro
2016 1.2U Results Patrick Muller Nicola Bagioli Josip Rumac
2015 1.2U Results Andrea Vendrame Gregor Muhlberger Geoffrey Curran
2014 1.2U Results Simone Andreetta Silvio Herklotz Luca Chirico
2013 1.2U Results Stefan Küng Silvio Herklotz Mitchell Mulhern
2012 1.2U Results Daniele Dall'Oste Enrico Barbin Stanislav Bazhkou
2011 1.2U Results Nicola Boem Salvatore Puccio Enrico Battaglin
2010 1.2U Results Siarhei Papok Angelo Pagani Luca Benedetti
2009 1.2U Results Sacha Modolo Nicola Boem Matteo Collodel
2008 1.2U Results Davide Malacarne Matteo Collodel Pierpaolo De Negri
2007 1.2 Results Simone Stortoni Hrvoje Miholjevic Matija Kvasina
2006 1.2 Results Fabricio Galeazzi Luca Zanderigo Ashley Humbert
2005 1.2 Results Gianluca Coletta Gene Bates Ashley Humbert
2004 1.7.1 Results Claudio Corioni Tomasz Nose Janez Brajkovic
2003 1.7.1 Results Alexandre Bazhenov Denys Kostyuk Tomasz Nose
2002 1.7.1 Results Devid Garbelli Daniele Pietropolli Mikhail Timochine
2001 1.7.1 Results Yaroslav Popovych Michele Scarponi Giampaolo Caruso
2000 Am Results Giampaolo Caruso --
1999 Am Results Dmitriy Alexandre Parfimovich --
1998 Am Results Pietro Caucchioli --
1997 Am Results Emanuele Lupi --
1996 Am Results Gorazd Stangelj --
1995 Am Results Biagio Conte --
1994 Am Results Alessandro Baronti --
1993 Am Results Alessandro Bertolini --
1992 Am Results Marco Artunghi --
1991 Am Results Carlo Benigni --
1990 Am Results Ivan Gotti --
1989 Am Results Lars Wahlqvist --
1988 Am Results Flavio Milan --
1987 Am Results Federico Savoia --
1986 Am Results Maurizio Fondriest --
1985 Am Results Ludek Styks --
1984 Am Results Renato Piccolo --
1983 Am Results Silvio Martinello --
1982 Am Results Massimio Favaretto --
1981 Am Results Claudio Argentin --
1980 Am Results Gianni Giacomini --
1979 Am Results Giovanni Renosto --
1978 Am Results Gianni Biason --
1977 Am Results Gastone Martini --
1976 Am Results Tulio Bertacco --
1975 Am Results Adriano Brunello --
1974 Am Results Flavio Martini --
1973 Am Results Mose Segato --
1972 Am Results Natalino Bonan --
1971 Am Results Alessio Peccolo --
1970 Am Results Flavio Martini --
1969 Am Results Mose Segato --
1968 Am Results Lucillo Lievore --
1967 Am Results Dino Pulze --
1966 Am Results Silvano Riccato --
1965 Am Results Ezio Piccoli --
1964 Am Results Gianfranco Gallon --
1963 Am Results Mario Zanin --
1962 Am Results Giorgio Gobessi --
1961 Am Results Claudio Zanchetta --
1960 Am Results Antonio Dal Cin --
1959 Am Results Claudio Zanchetta --
1952 Am Results Vito Favero --
1923 Am Results Alfonso Piccin --
One-day race
Italy
22.April
Last winner
Samuele Battistella
First winner (1923)
Alfonso Piccin
Editions 63 (inc.2019)