Tour du Loir et Cher - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierre-Luc Périchon SCO Dijon 04:39:19
02 Benoit Drujon - + 00
03 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 00
04 Felix Rinker Atlas Personal + 00
05 Nicolas David Vendee U + 00
06 Timothy Dupont Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
07 Jacques Bouchevreau - + 00
08 Mats Lohne Joker Merida + 00
09 Boris Zimine C.C. Etupes + 00
10 Ralf Matzka Thüringer Energie Team + 00
11 Raphael Verini - + 00
12 Morten Höberg Nielsen - + 00
13 Kirill Baranov Itera - Katusha + 00
14 Thomas Buchacek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
15 Mathieu Chiocca C.C. Etupes + 00
16 Kevin Francillette - + 00
17 Mickael Szkolnik - + 00
18 Benjamin Verraes Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
19 Rene Hooghiemster - + 00
20 Marius Bernatonis Atlas Personal + 00
21 Thomas Welter Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 00
22 Thomas Bouteille C.C. Etupes + 00
23 Sebastien Boire SCO Dijon + 00
24 Francesco Van Coppernolle Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
25 Alexander Grad - + 00
26 Corentin Mauge Vendee U + 00
27 Marc Reyness PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
28 Tanguy Lefebvre - + 00
29 Flavio Pasquino - + 00
30 Jonathan Delalaire - + 00
31 Anthony Maldonado - + 00
32 Fabian Thiel Thüringer Energie Team + 00
33 Morgan Lamoisson Vendee U + 00
34 Christer Jensen Joker Merida + 00
35 Médéric Clain - + 00
36 Kevin Fouache Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 00
37 Gills Hubert - + 00
38 Mathieu Bernaudeau - + 00
39 Etienne Briard - + 00
40 Raphael Addy Atlas Personal + 00
41 Kazuki Aoyanagi Shimano Racing Team + 00
42 Ceneric Racault - + 00
43 Sondre Linstad-Hurum PlussBank - Cervelo + 00
44 Jonathan Boucher - + 00
45 Bart Van Haaren - + 00
46 Kersten Thiele Thüringer Energie Team + 00
47 Kalvis Eisaks - + 00
48 Julien Viennot Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 00
49 Fabien Rey - + 00
50 Damien Branaa - + 00
51 Jumpei Murakami Shimano Racing Team + 00
52 Mickael Jeannin C.C. Etupes + 00
53 Yuzuru Suzuki Shimano Racing Team + 00
54 Christer Rake Joker Merida + 00
55 Florian Legrandois Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 00
56 Florent Piet Paquette - + 00
57 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
58 Quentin Pacher - + 00
59 Christian Hals Frivold PlussBank - Cervelo + 00
60 Florian Touzeau - + 00
61 Sebastian Breuer - + 00
62 Anthony Saux - + 00
63 Benjamin Cantourne SCO Dijon + 00
64 Lorents Ola Aasvold PlussBank - Cervelo + 00
65 Jon Anders Grøndahl PlussBank - Cervelo + 00
66 Florian Deriaux - + 00
67 Herberts Pudans SCO Dijon + 00
68 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 00
69 Victor Mazoyer - + 00
70 Yann Moritz Vendee U + 00
71 Jeremy Fabio - + 00
72 Tim Schlichenmeir - + 00
73 Johannes Kahra Thüringer Energie Team + 00
74 Nick Mulder - + 00
75 Stian Remme Joker Merida + 00
76 Stijn Steels Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
77 Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
78 Martial Roman Atlas Personal + 00
79 Joshua Prete PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
80 Vegard Robinson Bugge Joker Merida + 00
81 Yoann Barbas Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 00
82 Yannick Janssen - + 00
83 Cyril Vincenti - + 00
84 Yves Mercier SCO Dijon + 00
85 Andrey Solomennikov Itera - Katusha + 00
86 Vladimiras Kokorevas - + 00
87 Romain Lebreton Guidon Chalettois + 00
88 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
89 Romain Fondard SCO Dijon + 00
90 Yann Pivois Guidon Chalettois + 00
91 Morgan Chedhomme - + 00
92 Cedric Drouet Guidon Chalettois + 00
93 Adrian Gjølberg Joker Merida + 00
94 Maximilien Dewuite - + 00
95 Mikhail Antonov Itera - Katusha + 00
96 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
97 Jeroen Lepla Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
98 Remmert Wielinga Itera - Katusha + 00
99 Lars Vierbergen - + 00
100 Steven De Neef Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 00
101 Julien Ballion - + 00
102 Julien Nicolas - + 00
103 Dmitriy Ignatiev Itera - Katusha + 00
104 Takayuki Abe - + 00
105 Kevin Predatsch Thüringer Energie Team + 00
106 Alliaume Leblond BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
107 Antoine Gorichon - + 00
108 Anthony Buhler C.C. Etupes + 00
109 Lilian Pommier Guidon Chalettois + 00
110 Sebastien Leday - + 00
111 Olav Van den Bergh - + 00
112 Andrea Elik - + 00
113 Ryota Nishizono Shimano Racing Team + 00
114 Florian Salzinger Atlas Personal + 00
115 Sebastien Foucher Guidon Chalettois + 00
116 Martin Puusepp Guidon Chalettois + 00
117 Dominik Eberle - + 56
118 Sebastian Deckert - + 01:22
119 Dirk Reuling - + 02:11
120 Mike Willam Thüringer Energie Team + 03:48
121 Rick Van der Zanden - + 03:48
122 Rik Kavsek - + 03:48
123 Morten Mørland PlussBank - Cervelo + 03:48
124 Dion Beukeboom - + 03:48
125 Wim Botman - + 03:48
126 Bouke Kuiper - + 03:48
127 Niek Hooghiemster - + 03:48
128 Jiri Hudecek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 03:48
129 Jonne Broers - + 04:23
130 Julian Maingot - + 06:04
131 Anthony Murillo - + 10:11
DNS Lukas Brödel -
DNS Thomas Robinson -
DNF Daniel Borst -
DNF Benjamin Chauvin -
DNF Maxime Verdin -
DNF David Giraud Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF Adrien Goujon Guidon Chalettois
DNF Åsmund Sivertsen PlussBank - Cervelo
Information
Nation France
Date 14th April
Where Vendome -> Villebarou
What 2nd stage
Distance 201.9 km
Leader R.Hooghiemster
Youth C.Mauge
Points P.Périchon
Mountain F.Van Coppernolle
Sprint I.Frolov
Other
Embed Results