Circuit des Ardennes

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 4th April 2024, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Drege AndreTeam Coop-Repsol 7 03:51:42
2 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team 3 + 00
3 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development 1 + 00
4 Blackmore JoeIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
5 Hannes VictorWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
6 Côté Pier-AndréIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
7 Gruel ThibaudGroupama-FDJ Conti + 00
8 Kubis LukasElkov-Kasper + 00
9 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco + 00
10 Stensby AntonTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
11 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
12 Stocek MatusATT Investments + 00
13 Frydkjær PatrickLidl-Trek Future Racing + 00
14 Le Cunff KévinVC Rouen 76 + 00
15 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
16 Raugel AntoineVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
17 Van Hautegem LeanderSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
18 Boileau AlanPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 00
19 Guérin AlexisPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 00
20 Rouland LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 00
21 Jean VictorVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
22 Sandstad Halvor UtengenTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
23 Toupalik JakubElkov-Kasper + 00
24 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 00
25 Heidemann MiguelTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 00
26 Bregnhøj MathiasSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 00
27 Gillet BaptisteARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 00
28 Dirnbauer JosefTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 00
29 O´Brien LiamLidl-Trek Future Racing + 00
30 Vaneeckhoutte VictorLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
31 Chamerat Dumont AntonyVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
32 Gal RyanDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
33 Zahalka MatejElkov-Kasper + 00
34 Johansen JuliusSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 00
35 Nørtoft MortenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 00
36 Kukrle MichaelTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 00
37 Prestianni SachaWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
38 Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Jayco + 05:34
39 Trezise DeclanARA | Skip Capital + 05:42
40 Gilmore BradyARA | Skip Capital + 05:42
41 Viardot MattéoVC Rouen 76 + 05:42
42 Ponchon ElioteVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:42
43 Decomble MaximeGroupama-FDJ Conti + 05:42
44 Langella LenaicVC Rouen 76 + 05:42
45 Lukes JanElkov-Kasper + 05:42
46 Agnoletto BlakeARA | Skip Capital + 05:42
47 Maisonobe SamVendée U + 05:42
48 Balmer AlexandreSwitzerland + 05:42
49 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 05:42
50 Valenti LukeIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 05:42
51 Gajdulewicz MateuszVendée U + 05:42
52 Smithson JedTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 05:42
53 Eaves WilliamARA | Skip Capital + 05:42
54 Savino FedericoSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 05:42
55 Otruba JakubATT Investments + 05:42
56 Dhondt RobbeDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:42
57 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team + 05:42
58 Kretschy MoritzIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 05:42
59 Rolland BrieucGroupama-FDJ Conti + 05:42
60 Pedersen MartinLidl-Trek Future Racing + 05:42
61 Tjøtta MartinARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 05:42
62 Kvam KalleTeam Coop-Repsol + 05:42
63 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 07:43
64 Plamondon JoelTeam N'side + 07:43
65 Peace OliverDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:43
66 Ouellet EdwardTeam N'side + 07:47
67 Sommer JanSwitzerland + 07:47
68 Carvalho AndréSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 07:48
69 Finkst TilenAdria Mobil + 10:15
70 Skok AnzeAdria Mobil + 10:15
71 Bleddyn OliverARA | Skip Capital + 10:15
72 Garcia Janeiro GuillermoSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 10:15
73 Aebersold NilsLidl-Trek Future Racing + 10:15
74 Schellekens TomTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 10:15
75 Schuran MichalATT Investments + 10:15
76 Mackellar AlastairHagens Berman Jayco + 10:15
77 Mancipe AndrésGW Erco Shimano + 10:15
78 Graff WilliamWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:15
79 Prod'homme AxelDinan Sport Cycling + 10:15
80 Wirtgen TomTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 10:15
81 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco + 10:15
82 Leveque ThéoDinan Sport Cycling + 10:15
83 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:15
84 Vidts ObieWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:15
85 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:15
86 Osorio AlejandroGW Erco Shimano + 10:15
87 Mitchell AdamVendée U + 10:15
88 Coqueret LouisVCU Schwenheim + 10:15
89 Thirotel HugoVCU Schwenheim + 10:15
90 Mraz DanielElkov-Kasper + 10:15
91 Eeman KamielLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:15
92 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:15
93 Rees OliverSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 10:15
94 Tavares GonçaloHagens Berman Jayco + 10:15
95 Place MaxenceHagens Berman Jayco + 10:15
96 Savioz ColinGroupama-FDJ Conti + 10:15
97 Meyers CharelVCU Schwenheim + 10:15
98 Servranckx GauthierSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 10:15
99 Camrda KarelATT Investments + 10:15
100 Troja BaptisteVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:15
101 Ravnøy JohanTeam Coop-Repsol + 10:15
102 Devaux ThomasPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 10:15
103 Reutimann MatthiasTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 10:15
104 Zangerle EmanuelTeam Felt-Felbermayr + 10:15
105 Cialone AlessioVendée U + 10:15
106 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing + 10:15
107 Bögli NoahSwitzerland + 10:15
108 Gabriel TimothéVCU Schwenheim + 10:15
109 Dauphin FlorianARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 10:15
110 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 10:15
111 Thomas ThéoVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:15
112 Fougner Eivind BroholtTeam Coop-Repsol + 14:12
113 Miles CarsonTeam N'side + 14:12
114 Pinzon Edgar AndresGW Erco Shimano + 14:12
115 Clouaire RaphaëlVC Rouen 76 + 14:12
116 Cranage JoshuaARA | Skip Capital + 16:20
117 Jenni LucaSwitzerland + 16:20
118 Bohal VictorDinan Sport Cycling + 16:20
119 Fayolle Jean-LoupARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 16:20
120 Constant MatteoSwitzerland + 16:20
121 Peak BarnabasAdria Mobil + 16:20
122 Gojkovic NicolasAdria Mobil + 16:20
123 Hopkins KadenVendée U + 16:20
124 Chatonnet TobyVC Rouen 76 + 16:20
125 Crepin FelicienVCU Schwenheim + 16:20
126 Bush JacobDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:20
127 Bustamante AdriánGW Erco Shimano + 16:20
128 Sousa JoseSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team + 16:20
129 van der Werff ThomDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:20
130 Djuric DordeAdria Mobil + 16:20
131 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 16:20
132 Liardet ArthurTeam N'side + 16:20
133 Tanguy HugoDinan Sport Cycling + 16:20
134 Senicourt KylianVC Rouen 76 + 16:20
135 Paquet TomTeam N'side + 16:20
136 Finckbohner AnaëlVCU Schwenheim + 16:20
137 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 16:20
138 Dina MartonATT Investments + 16:20
139 Larmet IlanDinan Sport Cycling + 16:20
140 Simon YohannDinan Sport Cycling + 16:20
141 Nisbet CormacSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 20:18
DNF Petrus JiriATT Investments
DNF Vlot MeesDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Pinilla SebastiánGW Erco Shimano
DNF Velez Cristian DamianGW Erco Shimano
DNF Bock MaxGroupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Golliker JoshuaGroupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Maris JesseIsrael Premier Tech Academy
DNF Marasco LorenzoTeam N'side
DNF Høydahl Jonas KindTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development
DNF Grolier LucasVendée U
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Drege AndreTeam Coop-Repsol03:51:30
2 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 03
3 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 08
4 Dirnbauer JosefTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 09
5 Zahalka MatejElkov-Kasper+ 10
6 Sandstad Halvor UtengenTeam Coop-Repsol+ 11
7 Chamerat Dumont AntonyVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 11
8 Blackmore JoeIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 12
9 Hannes VictorWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 12
10 Côté Pier-AndréIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 12
11 Gruel ThibaudGroupama-FDJ Conti+ 12
12 Kubis LukasElkov-Kasper+ 12
13 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco+ 12
14 Stensby AntonTeam Coop-Repsol+ 12
15 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 12
16 Stocek MatusATT Investments+ 12
17 Frydkjær PatrickLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 12
18 Le Cunff KévinVC Rouen 76+ 12
19 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny Development Team+ 12
20 Raugel AntoineVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 12
21 Van Hautegem LeanderSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 12
22 Boileau AlanPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 12
23 Guérin AlexisPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 12
24 Rouland LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team+ 12
25 Jean VictorVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 12
26 Toupalik JakubElkov-Kasper+ 12
27 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 12
28 Heidemann MiguelTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 12
29 Bregnhøj MathiasSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 12
30 Gillet BaptisteARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team+ 12
31 O´Brien LiamLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 12
32 Vaneeckhoutte VictorLotto Dstny Development Team+ 12
33 Gal RyanDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 12
34 Johansen JuliusSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 12
35 Nørtoft MortenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 12
36 Kukrle MichaelTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 12
37 Prestianni SachaWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 12
38 Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Jayco+ 05:46
39 Trezise DeclanARA | Skip Capital+ 05:54
40 Gilmore BradyARA | Skip Capital+ 05:54
41 Viardot MattéoVC Rouen 76+ 05:54
42 Ponchon ElioteVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 05:54
43 Decomble MaximeGroupama-FDJ Conti+ 05:54
44 Langella LenaicVC Rouen 76+ 05:54
45 Lukes JanElkov-Kasper+ 05:54
46 Agnoletto BlakeARA | Skip Capital+ 05:54
47 Maisonobe SamVendée U+ 05:54
48 Balmer AlexandreSwitzerland+ 05:54
49 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 05:54
50 Valenti LukeIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 05:54
51 Gajdulewicz MateuszVendée U+ 05:54
52 Smithson JedTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 05:54
53 Eaves WilliamARA | Skip Capital+ 05:54
54 Savino FedericoSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 05:54
55 Otruba JakubATT Investments+ 05:54
56 Dhondt RobbeDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 05:54
57 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team+ 05:54
58 Kretschy MoritzIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 05:54
59 Rolland BrieucGroupama-FDJ Conti+ 05:54
60 Pedersen MartinLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 05:54
61 Tjøtta MartinARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team+ 05:54
62 Kvam KalleTeam Coop-Repsol+ 05:54
63 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 07:55
64 Plamondon JoelTeam N'side+ 07:55
65 Peace OliverDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 07:55
66 Ouellet EdwardTeam N'side+ 07:59
67 Sommer JanSwitzerland+ 07:59
68 Carvalho AndréSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 08:00
69 Finkst TilenAdria Mobil+ 10:27
70 Skok AnzeAdria Mobil+ 10:27
71 Bleddyn OliverARA | Skip Capital+ 10:27
72 Garcia Janeiro GuillermoSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 10:27
73 Aebersold NilsLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 10:27
74 Schellekens TomTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 10:27
75 Schuran MichalATT Investments+ 10:27
76 Mackellar AlastairHagens Berman Jayco+ 10:27
77 Mancipe AndrésGW Erco Shimano+ 10:27
78 Graff WilliamWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 10:27
79 Prod'homme AxelDinan Sport Cycling+ 10:27
80 Wirtgen TomTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 10:27
81 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco+ 10:27
82 Leveque ThéoDinan Sport Cycling+ 10:27
83 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 10:27
84 Vidts ObieWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 10:27
85 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team+ 10:27
86 Osorio AlejandroGW Erco Shimano+ 10:27
87 Mitchell AdamVendée U+ 10:27
88 Coqueret LouisVCU Schwenheim+ 10:27
89 Thirotel HugoVCU Schwenheim+ 10:27
90 Mraz DanielElkov-Kasper+ 10:27
91 Eeman KamielLotto Dstny Development Team+ 10:27
92 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team+ 10:27
93 Rees OliverSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 10:27
94 Tavares GonçaloHagens Berman Jayco+ 10:27
95 Place MaxenceHagens Berman Jayco+ 10:27
96 Savioz ColinGroupama-FDJ Conti+ 10:27
97 Meyers CharelVCU Schwenheim+ 10:27
98 Servranckx GauthierSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 10:27
99 Camrda KarelATT Investments+ 10:27
100 Troja BaptisteVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 10:27
101 Ravnøy JohanTeam Coop-Repsol+ 10:27
102 Devaux ThomasPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 10:27
103 Reutimann MatthiasTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 10:27
104 Zangerle EmanuelTeam Felt-Felbermayr+ 10:27
105 Cialone AlessioVendée U+ 10:27
106 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 10:27
107 Bögli NoahSwitzerland+ 10:27
108 Gabriel TimothéVCU Schwenheim+ 10:27
109 Dauphin FlorianARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team+ 10:27
110 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 10:27
111 Thomas ThéoVC Villefranche Beaujolais+ 10:27
112 Fougner Eivind BroholtTeam Coop-Repsol+ 14:24
113 Miles CarsonTeam N'side+ 14:24
114 Pinzon Edgar AndresGW Erco Shimano+ 14:24
115 Clouaire RaphaëlVC Rouen 76+ 14:24
116 Cranage JoshuaARA | Skip Capital+ 16:32
117 Jenni LucaSwitzerland+ 16:32
118 Bohal VictorDinan Sport Cycling+ 16:32
119 Fayolle Jean-LoupARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team+ 16:32
120 Constant MatteoSwitzerland+ 16:32
121 Peak BarnabasAdria Mobil+ 16:32
122 Gojkovic NicolasAdria Mobil+ 16:32
123 Hopkins KadenVendée U+ 16:32
124 Chatonnet TobyVC Rouen 76+ 16:32
125 Crepin FelicienVCU Schwenheim+ 16:32
126 Bush JacobDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 16:32
127 Bustamante AdriánGW Erco Shimano+ 16:32
128 Sousa JoseSabgal-Anicolor Cycling Team+ 16:32
129 van der Werff ThomDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 16:32
130 Djuric DordeAdria Mobil+ 16:32
131 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 16:32
132 Liardet ArthurTeam N'side+ 16:32
133 Tanguy HugoDinan Sport Cycling+ 16:32
134 Senicourt KylianVC Rouen 76+ 16:32
135 Paquet TomTeam N'side+ 16:32
136 Finckbohner AnaëlVCU Schwenheim+ 16:32
137 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 16:32
138 Dina MartonATT Investments+ 16:32
139 Larmet IlanDinan Sport Cycling+ 16:32
140 Simon YohannDinan Sport Cycling+ 16:32
141 Nisbet CormacSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 20:30
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team 03:51:33
2 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 05
3 Sandstad Halvor UtengenTeam Coop-Repsol + 08
4 Blackmore JoeIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 09
5 Hannes VictorWanty-ReUz-Technord + 09
6 Gruel ThibaudGroupama-FDJ Conti + 09
7 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco + 09
8 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord + 09
9 Frydkjær PatrickLidl-Trek Future Racing + 09
10 Van Hautegem LeanderSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 09
11 Rouland LouisARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 09
12 Jean VictorVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 09
13 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 09
14 Gillet BaptisteARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 09
15 O´Brien LiamLidl-Trek Future Racing + 09
16 Vaneeckhoutte VictorLotto Dstny Development Team + 09
17 Gal RyanDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 09
18 Nørtoft MortenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 09
19 Prestianni SachaWanty-ReUz-Technord + 09
20 Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Jayco + 05:43
21 Trezise DeclanARA | Skip Capital + 05:51
22 Viardot MattéoVC Rouen 76 + 05:51
23 Ponchon ElioteVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:51
24 Decomble MaximeGroupama-FDJ Conti + 05:51
25 Langella LenaicVC Rouen 76 + 05:51
26 Lukes JanElkov-Kasper + 05:51
27 Agnoletto BlakeARA | Skip Capital + 05:51
28 Maisonobe SamVendée U + 05:51
29 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 05:51
30 Valenti LukeIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 05:51
31 Gajdulewicz MateuszVendée U + 05:51
32 Smithson JedTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 05:51
33 Eaves WilliamARA | Skip Capital + 05:51
34 Savino FedericoSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 05:51
35 Dhondt RobbeDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:51
36 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team + 05:51
37 Kretschy MoritzIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 05:51
38 Rolland BrieucGroupama-FDJ Conti + 05:51
39 Kvam KalleTeam Coop-Repsol + 05:51
40 Plamondon JoelTeam N'side + 07:52
41 Peace OliverDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:52
42 Bleddyn OliverARA | Skip Capital + 10:24
43 Aebersold NilsLidl-Trek Future Racing + 10:24
44 Schellekens TomTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 10:24
45 Mackellar AlastairHagens Berman Jayco + 10:24
46 Mancipe AndrésGW Erco Shimano + 10:24
47 Graff WilliamWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:24
48 Prod'homme AxelDinan Sport Cycling + 10:24
49 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco + 10:24
50 Leveque ThéoDinan Sport Cycling + 10:24
51 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:24
52 Vidts ObieWanty-ReUz-Technord + 10:24
53 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:24
54 Mitchell AdamVendée U + 10:24
55 Mraz DanielElkov-Kasper + 10:24
56 Eeman KamielLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:24
57 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team + 10:24
58 Tavares GonçaloHagens Berman Jayco + 10:24
59 Place MaxenceHagens Berman Jayco + 10:24
60 Savioz ColinGroupama-FDJ Conti + 10:24
61 Servranckx GauthierSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 10:24
62 Troja BaptisteVC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:24
63 Ravnøy JohanTeam Coop-Repsol + 10:24
64 Cialone AlessioVendée U + 10:24
65 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing + 10:24
66 Gabriel TimothéVCU Schwenheim + 10:24
67 Fougner Eivind BroholtTeam Coop-Repsol + 14:21
68 Clouaire RaphaëlVC Rouen 76 + 14:21
69 Cranage JoshuaARA | Skip Capital + 16:29
70 Jenni LucaSwitzerland + 16:29
71 Fayolle Jean-LoupARKEA-B&B HOTELS Development Team + 16:29
72 Constant MatteoSwitzerland + 16:29
73 Gojkovic NicolasAdria Mobil + 16:29
74 Chatonnet TobyVC Rouen 76 + 16:29
75 Bush JacobDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:29
76 van der Werff ThomDevelopment Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 16:29
77 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 16:29
78 Tanguy HugoDinan Sport Cycling + 16:29
79 Paquet TomTeam N'side + 16:29
80 Finckbohner AnaëlVCU Schwenheim + 16:29
81 Nisbet CormacSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 20:27

Information