Circuit des Ardennes - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 04:16:077
02 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 063
03 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 061
04 Johan Meens Bingoal-WB DT + 06
05 Sjoerd Bax Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 06
06 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 06
07 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 06
08 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 06
09 Jordan Labrosse France + 06
10 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06
11 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 06
12 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 06
13 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 06
14 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 06
15 Jago Willems Bingoal-WB DT + 06
16 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 06
17 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 06
18 Axel Mariault France + 06
19 Gil Gelders Bingoal-WB DT + 06
20 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 06
21 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 06
22 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 06
23 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 06
24 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 06
25 Matthias Mangertseder Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06
26 Bastien Tronchon France + 06
27 Laurens Huys Bingoal-WB DT + 06
28 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 06
29 Joris Chaussinand France + 06
30 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 06
31 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 06
32 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 06
33 Martin López Ecuador + 06
34 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 06
35 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 06
36 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06
37 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06
38 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 06
39 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 06
40 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 06
41 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 06
42 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 06
43 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 43
44 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 43
45 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 52
46 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 54
47 Byron Guama Ecuador + 01:42
48 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:42
49 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 02:42
50 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:53
51 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 05:43
52 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 05:43
53 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:43
54 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 05:43
55 Mickaël Guichard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05:43
56 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:43
57 Robin Plamondon Quebec + 05:43
58 Nicolas Thomas A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:43
59 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:43
60 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 05:43
61 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:43
62 Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:47
63 Hugo Theot Normandie + 05:47
64 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:47
65 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 05:50
66 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 09:03
67 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 09:03
68 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal-WB DT + 09:03
69 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 09:25
70 Louis Rouland France + 09:56
71 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 12:03
72 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:10
73 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:39
74 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 12:39
75 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:28
76 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 13:28
77 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 13:31
78 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 13:33
79 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 13:33
80 Nicolas Rivard Quebec + 13:33
81 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 13:33
82 Clement Petit Normandie + 13:33
83 Hugo Thirotel Grand-Est + 13:46
84 Flavien Arnould Grand-Est + 17:53
85 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 17:53
86 Martin Deschatres Grand-Est + 17:53
87 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 17:53
88 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 17:53
89 Sébastien Havot Normandie + 17:53
90 Matéo Carlot Normandie + 17:53
91 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 17:53
92 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 17:53
93 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 17:53
94 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:53
95 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 17:53
96 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 17:56
97 Mathis Le Berre France + 17:56
98 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:56
99 Nicolas Chatelet Grand-Est + 17:56
100 Timothé Gabriel Grand-Est + 17:58
101 Antony Chamerat Dumont V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 18:04
102 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 21:56
103 Lukas Carreau Quebec + 21:56
104 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 23:03
105 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 24:07
106 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 24:07
107 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 24:11
108 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 24:11
109 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 24:11
OOT Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB DT
OOT Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy
OOT Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team
DNS Célian Protin Grand-Est
DNS Raphael Parisella Quebec
DNS Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNS Dawit Yemane Bike Aid
DNS Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23
DNS Kent Main ProTouch
DNS Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Cristian Pita Ecuador
DNF Alexis Pierre Normandie
DNF Francis Juneau Quebec
DNF Tristan Jussaume Quebec
DNF Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Calvin Beneke ProTouch
DNF Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF Karl Patrick Lauk Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team 11:57:13
02 2 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 14
03 1 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 15
04 1 Sjoerd Bax Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 16
05 - Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 21
06 2 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:10
07 1 Bastien Tronchon France + 01:10
08 1 Laurens Huys Bingoal-WB DT + 01:10
09 - Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 01:10
10 1 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 01:12
11 1 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 01:12
12 2 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01:13
13 - Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:18
14 - Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:20
15 21 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:42
16 3 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 01:52
17 1 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:53
18 5 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 01:54
19 1 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 01:58
20 5 Jordan Labrosse France + 01:58
21 3 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 01:58
22 8 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:58
23 8 Johan Meens Bingoal-WB DT + 01:58
24 4 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:58
25 12 Joris Chaussinand France + 01:58
26 16 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:58
27 13 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01:58
28 13 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 01:58
29 16 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 02:09
30 17 Jago Willems Bingoal-WB DT + 02:10
31 17 Gil Gelders Bingoal-WB DT + 02:10
32 14 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:10
33 19 Axel Mariault France + 02:10
34 16 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 02:10
35 18 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 02:10
36 18 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 02:10
37 23 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 02:21
38 24 Martin López Ecuador + 02:27
39 18 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:35
40 13 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 02:46
41 24 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:08
42 19 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:02
43 8 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 04:46
44 23 Byron Guama Ecuador + 05:46
45 23 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 05:54
46 24 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 07:35
47 18 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 07:35
48 10 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:35
49 17 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:39
50 17 Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 07:39
51 2 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 07:47
52 6 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:47
53 13 Robin Plamondon Quebec + 08:56
54 20 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 10:55
55 1 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 11:07
56 33 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:55
57 33 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 11:55
58 34 Matthias Mangertseder Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:55
59 4 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 14:38
60 21 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 15:23
61 35 Nicolas Rivard Quebec + 15:25
62 28 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 15:25
63 9 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 15:31
64 12 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 15:52
65 41 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 15:58
66 2 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:05
67 16 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 17:31
68 26 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 17:32
69 26 Nicolas Thomas A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17:32
70 28 Mickaël Guichard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 17:32
71 22 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 17:39
72 1 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 18:45
73 56 Mathis Le Berre France + 19:43
74 4 Hugo Thirotel Grand-Est + 19:49
75 6 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal-WB DT + 20:50
76 8 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 20:52
77 24 Louis Rouland France + 21:45
78 3 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:48
79 6 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 25:17
80 11 Clement Petit Normandie + 25:22
81 24 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 25:31
82 64 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 25:57
83 40 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 26:03
84 11 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 28:18
85 31 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 28:33
86 25 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 29:17
87 9 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 29:36
88 1 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 29:42
89 7 Matéo Carlot Normandie + 29:42
90 7 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 29:42
91 12 Martin Deschatres Grand-Est + 29:42
92 12 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 29:43
93 7 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 29:45
94 6 Nicolas Chatelet Grand-Est + 29:45
95 12 Antony Chamerat Dumont V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 30:12
96 26 Hugo Theot Normandie + 31:53
97 12 Sébastien Havot Normandie + 33:36
98 16 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 33:42
99 14 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33:45
100 2 Lukas Carreau Quebec + 33:45
101 16 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 34:45
102 3 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 35:56
103 5 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 36:45
104 17 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 42:19
105 14 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 43:15
106 17 Timothé Gabriel Grand-Est + 47:59
107 19 Flavien Arnould Grand-Est + 49:02
108 19 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 50:13
109 16 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 55:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM 11:57:28
02 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 55
03 Bastien Tronchon France + 55
04 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 57
05 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:03
06 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 01:37
07 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 01:39
08 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
09 Jordan Labrosse France + 01:43
10 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
11 Johan Meens Bingoal-WB DT + 01:43
12 Joris Chaussinand France + 01:43
13 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 01:43
14 Jago Willems Bingoal-WB DT + 01:55
15 Gil Gelders Bingoal-WB DT + 01:55
16 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 01:55
17 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 02:06
18 Martin López Ecuador + 02:12
19 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:20
20 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 02:31
21 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:53
22 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 03:47
23 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 04:31
24 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 07:20
25 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:24
26 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:32
27 Robin Plamondon Quebec + 08:41
28 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 11:40
29 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 14:23
30 Nicolas Rivard Quebec + 15:10
31 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 15:37
32 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 15:43
33 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:50
34 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 18:30
35 Mathis Le Berre France + 19:28
36 Hugo Thirotel Grand-Est + 19:34
37 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal-WB DT + 20:35
38 Louis Rouland France + 21:30
39 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:33
40 Clement Petit Normandie + 25:07
41 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 25:16
42 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 25:48
43 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 28:03
44 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 28:18
45 Matéo Carlot Normandie + 29:27
46 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 29:30
47 Hugo Theot Normandie + 31:38
48 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 33:27
49 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 33:30
50 Lukas Carreau Quebec + 33:30
51 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 34:30
52 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 36:30
53 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 42:04
54 Timothé Gabriel Grand-Est + 47:44
55 Flavien Arnould Grand-Est + 48:47
56 Nixon Rosero Ecuador + 49:58
57 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 55:02
Pos Team Time
01 Elkov - Kasper 35:53:31
02 Development Team DSM + 01:00
03 France + 03:17
04 Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:18
05 Bingoal-WB DT + 03:26
06 SEG Racing Academy + 04:02
07 Uno-X DARE DT + 04:25
08 Swiss Racing Academy + 04:39
09 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08:54
10 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10:03
11 Hagens Berman Axeon + 10:21
12 Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:24
13 Lotto Soudal U23 + 10:31
14 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 14:26
15 Bike Aid + 17:47
16 Riwal Cycling Team + 26:53
17 Voster ATS Team + 34:04
18 Ecuador + 44:26
19 Quebec + 48:37
20 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:04:13
21 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10:48
22 ProTouch + 01:13:19
23 Grand-Est + 01:18:25
Information
Nation France
Date 9th October
Where Chooz -> Hargnies
What 3rd stage
Distance 167.3 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results