Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy 02:24:0787
02 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 0063
03 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 0051
04 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 004
05 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 004
06 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez + 003
07 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB + 003
08 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 003
09 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 002
10 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 002
11 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 002
12 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 002
13 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 002
14 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
15 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 001
16 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 001
17 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 001
18 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 001
19 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 001
20 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 001
21 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 001
22 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 001
23 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 001
24 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 001
25 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00-
26 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00-
27 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 00-
28 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00-
29 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 00-
30 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00-
31 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
32 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 00
33 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 00
34 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
35 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 00
36 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00
37 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB + 00
38 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
39 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 00
40 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00
41 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 00
42 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 00
43 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
44 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
45 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
46 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
47 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
48 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
49 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 00
50 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
51 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 00
52 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
53 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 00
54 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 00
55 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 00
56 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 00
57 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 00
58 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 00
59 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
60 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
61 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
62 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 00
63 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
64 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
65 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
66 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
67 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
68 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
69 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00
70 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
71 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
72 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
73 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
74 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 00
75 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 00
76 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
77 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
78 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
79 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 22
80 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 27
81 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB + 27
82 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 27
83 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 27
84 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 30
85 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 30
86 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 30
87 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 30
88 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 33
89 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 33
90 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 33
91 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 33
92 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36
93 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36
94 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36
95 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 40
96 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 40
97 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:01
98 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB + 03:24
99 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 04:06
100 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:14
101 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 08:54
102 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 12:17
103 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 12:17
104 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 12:17
OOT Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez
DNS Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNS Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez
DNF Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author
DNF Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil
DNF Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack
DNF Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz
DNF Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz
DNF Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne
DNF Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne
DNF Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF Robin Meyer 1996 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Adrien Quinio 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12:54:44
02 - Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 07
03 - Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11
04 - Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 16
05 - Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 24
06 - Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 25
07 - Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
08 - Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27
09 - Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 27
10 1 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 29
11 8 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 29
12 - Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
13 - Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 32
14 - Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 32
15 1 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 32
16 1 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 32
17 2 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 32
18 2 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 32
19 1 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 32
20 1 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 32
21 1 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 43
22 1 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 49
23 1 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 49
24 2 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 56
25 2 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 58
26 2 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:02
27 2 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 01:24
28 1 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:29
29 1 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:38
30 1 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50
31 1 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 01:58
32 4 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 02:47
33 4 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:56
34 1 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:05
35 2 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:07
36 2 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 03:17
37 2 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:19
38 2 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:28
39 2 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:52
40 2 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:22
41 3 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:02
42 3 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 05:25
43 3 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 05:36
44 5 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 05:45
45 5 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 06:11
46 5 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:30
47 5 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:31
48 5 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 06:36
49 6 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:42
50 6 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 08:14
51 7 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:37
52 7 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 08:42
53 7 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 09:22
54 9 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 09:40
55 9 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 09:44
56 6 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 09:51
57 9 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 10:08
58 7 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:42
59 8 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:47
60 10 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 10:56
61 12 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:25
62 13 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 11:27
63 13 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 11:30
64 7 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11:39
65 14 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 11:43
66 8 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 12:01
67 14 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 12:22
68 14 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 12:28
69 14 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 13:03
70 14 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 13:31
71 14 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 14:07
72 14 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:29
73 4 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 15:03
74 2 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 15:17
75 12 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:29
76 12 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:35
77 12 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:27
78 12 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 16:30
79 14 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:19
80 11 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:34
81 13 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 17:40
82 10 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 17:46
83 12 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:31
84 12 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 19:01
85 13 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 19:11
86 14 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 19:32
87 15 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:20
88 15 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 20:53
89 16 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 21:54
90 18 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 23:26
91 13 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 24:00
92 19 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 24:42
93 20 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 25:42
94 22 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 25:59
95 19 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 26:15
96 23 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 28:04
97 7 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 29:53
98 24 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 30:01
99 16 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 30:04
100 23 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 30:06
101 26 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 34:24
102 7 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 35:15
103 25 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 35:21
104 6 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 35:52

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Circuit des Ardennes International
France
04.stage Hills
101.1 km
Villers Semeuse -> Charleville-Mezieres
April 14th (2019)
Leader A.Kamp
Youth A.Leknessund
Points K.Groves
Mountain K.Goossens
Combative R.Sicard