Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R 01:28:5187
02 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0063
03 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0051
04 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 054
05 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 124
06 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 123
07 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 123
08 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 123
09 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 122
10 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 142
11 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 172
12 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 172
13 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 172
14 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 171
15 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 171
16 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB + 171
17 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 171
18 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 171
19 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 171
20 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 171
21 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 171
22 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 171
23 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 171
24 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 171
25 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 17-
26 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 17-
27 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 17-
28 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 28-
29 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 34-
30 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 34-
31 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 34
32 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 34
33 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 38
34 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 38
35 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 41
36 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 44
37 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 47
38 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 47
39 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 50
40 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 50
41 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 50
42 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 50
43 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 50
44 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 50
45 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 50
46 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:11
47 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 01:11
48 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:25
49 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:25
50 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:31
51 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:31
52 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:36
53 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:36
54 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:44
55 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 01:52
56 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:58
57 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:58
58 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02:35
59 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:35
60 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 02:42
61 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 02:42
62 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 02:47
63 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:23
64 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:23
65 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB + 03:23
66 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:23
67 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:23
68 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:23
69 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:23
70 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:23
71 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:23
72 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:23
73 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 03:23
74 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:23
75 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:23
76 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 03:23
77 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:23
78 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:23
79 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:23
80 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:23
81 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 03:23
82 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 03:23
83 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03:23
84 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:23
85 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 03:23
86 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03:23
87 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03:23
88 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:23
89 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 03:42
90 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:54
91 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:59
92 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 03:59
93 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 03:59
94 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 04:01
95 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:01
96 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:01
97 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:20
98 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 04:20
99 Adrien Quinio 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:20
100 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 04:20
101 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29
102 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:29
103 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:31
104 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB + 04:31
105 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:31
106 Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:31
107 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB + 04:31
108 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 04:34
109 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 04:34
110 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 04:54
111 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:58
112 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:06
113 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 05:08
114 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 05:08
115 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 06:05
116 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:37
117 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:29
118 Robin Meyer 1996 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:29
119 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07:46
120 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 07:46
121 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07:46
122 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 07:46
123 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 08:38
124 Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz + 08:38
125 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 08:54
126 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 08:58
127 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 12:50
128 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:50
129 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 12:50
130 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 12:55
DNF Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne
DNF Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 10:30:37
02 5 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 07
03 13 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11
04 2 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 22
05 2 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 24
06 1 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 25
07 1 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
08 3 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27
09 3 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 27
10 6 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 28
11 4 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 29
12 4 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
13 4 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 32
14 4 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 32
15 2 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 32
16 2 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 32
17 - Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 32
18 2 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 32
19 - Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
20 2 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 32
21 - Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 32
22 4 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 43
23 - Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 49
24 1 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 49
25 7 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 53
26 1 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 56
27 1 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 58
28 4 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:02
29 - Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:29
30 - Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:38
31 - Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50
32 1 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 01:58
33 4 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 02:06
34 10 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:28
35 3 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 02:39
36 3 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 02:47
37 3 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:56
38 5 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 03:17
39 5 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:19
40 2 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:28
41 6 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:52
42 - Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:22
43 5 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 04:30
44 9 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:02
45 5 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 05:25
46 9 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 05:36
47 6 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:41
48 12 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 05:43
49 12 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 05:45
50 3 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 06:11
51 13 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:30
52 13 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:31
53 4 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 06:38
54 9 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:03
55 9 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:20
56 2 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 08:14
57 16 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:36
58 - Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:37
59 8 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 08:42
60 4 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 08:49
61 9 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 08:59
62 3 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 09:15
63 13 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 09:40
64 2 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 09:44
65 3 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:02
66 21 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 10:08
67 16 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:14
68 8 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 10:17
69 12 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 10:19
70 7 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 10:56
71 13 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 10:59
72 1 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 11:03
73 1 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:25
74 6 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:25
75 1 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 11:27
76 1 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 11:30
77 8 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 11:39
78 1 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 11:43
79 1 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 11:43
80 2 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 11:56
81 11 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 12:22
82 1 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 12:28
83 7 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 13:03
84 2 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 13:04
85 3 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 14:07
86 7 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:29
87 - Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:33
88 12 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:35
89 22 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:51
90 2 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 16:30
91 6 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:01
92 2 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 17:16
93 2 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:19
94 3 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 17:40
95 7 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:31
96 7 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 18:31
97 6 Robin Meyer 1996 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 19:08
98 7 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 19:11
99 3 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 19:26
100 2 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 19:32
101 2 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 19:59
102 5 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:20
103 5 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 20:26
104 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 20:59
105 8 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 21:54
106 8 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 22:43
107 6 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 22:54
108 4 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 22:56
109 6 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 22:58
110 1 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 23:35
111 6 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 24:15
112 23 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 24:22
113 5 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 25:12
114 5 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 25:55
115 1 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 25:58
116 7 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 25:59
117 7 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 26:08
118 3 Adrien Quinio 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 26:54
119 7 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 28:04
120 2 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 29:13
121 1 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 29:15
122 4 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 30:01
123 4 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 30:06
124 14 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 31:03
125 4 Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling + 31:14
126 1 Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz + 31:45
127 5 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 34:24
128 - Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 35:21
129 2 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 43:37
130 3 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 44:49

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Circuit des Ardennes International
France
03.stage Hilly MF
59.5 km
Nouvion sur Meuse -> Aiglemont
April 14th (2019)
Leader A.Kamp
Youth A.Leknessund
Points K.Groves
Mountain K.Goossens
Combative K.Goossens