Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez 04:04:3587
02 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 0563
03 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0751
04 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 074
05 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 074
06 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 073
07 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 073
08 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 073
09 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 072
10 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 072
11 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 072
12 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 072
13 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 072
14 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 071
15 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 071
16 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 071
17 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 071
18 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 071
19 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 071
20 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 071
21 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 071
22 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 071
23 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 071
24 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 071
25 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 07-
26 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07-
27 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB + 31-
28 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 33-
29 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36-
30 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 40-
31 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 40
32 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 40
33 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 52
34 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 55
35 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:01
36 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:13
37 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:31
38 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:35
39 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 01:36
40 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:41
41 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:48
42 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:52
43 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 01:55
44 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 01:58
45 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:16
46 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 02:19
47 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:27
48 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:31
49 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 02:52
50 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 03:32
51 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:32
52 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 03:48
53 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 04:06
54 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 04:14
55 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 04:17
56 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:19
57 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 04:24
58 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 04:38
59 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 04:40
60 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 05:03
61 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:06
62 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB + 05:12
63 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:15
64 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 05:20
65 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 05:20
66 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 05:26
67 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:28
68 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:32
69 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:32
70 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:45
71 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:46
72 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:46
73 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:50
74 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB + 07:00
75 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 07:06
76 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 07:37
77 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 07:54
78 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 07:54
79 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 07:56
80 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 07:59
81 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 08:01
82 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 08:01
83 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:01
84 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:04
85 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:04
86 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 08:10
87 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:12
88 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:12
89 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 08:21
90 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 08:25
91 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:38
92 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 08:59
93 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:07
94 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:46
95 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 09:46
96 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:24
97 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 11:24
98 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 11:24
99 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 11:24
100 Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz + 11:24
101 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 11:24
102 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:24
103 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:29
104 Robin Meyer 1996 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:31
105 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 11:45
106 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:10
107 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 14:50
108 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 14:50
109 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 14:50
110 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:53
111 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:53
112 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB + 14:53
113 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:55
114 Adrien Quinio 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:55
115 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:55
116 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 14:55
117 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 15:00
118 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:00
119 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:00
120 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez + 15:00
121 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 15:00
122 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:00
123 Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:00
124 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 15:00
125 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 15:00
126 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:04
127 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 15:04
128 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 15:04
129 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 15:07
130 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 18:05
131 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 18:59
132 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 19:18
133 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 20:16
DNS Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie
DNS Steven Tronet 1986 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing
DNF Cormac McGeough 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil
DNF Jacob Vaughan 1999 Canyon DHB
DNF Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Guillermo Garcia Janeiro 1999 Super Froiz
DNF Aitor Bugarin Ledo 1998 Super Froiz
DNF Lucas Meunier 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Thomas Girard 1989 V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 64 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 09:01:41
02 1 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
03 8 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 12
04 12 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16
05 18 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18
06 32 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19
07 2 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 19
08 - Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
09 4 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 20
10 5 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20
11 15 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
12 16 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 20
13 8 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 20
14 21 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20
15 14 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 20
16 27 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
17 22 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 20
18 27 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 20
19 25 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
20 31 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 20
21 52 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
22 40 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 20
23 49 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 20
24 56 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 20
25 60 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 20
26 55 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
27 7 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 44
28 42 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 46
29 28 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 53
30 45 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 53
31 27 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:05
32 60 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:08
33 64 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 01:16
34 17 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:26
35 12 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:44
36 18 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 01:49
37 23 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:54
38 35 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:57
39 49 Paul Double 1996 Team Colpack + 02:08
40 29 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02:11
41 57 Thomas Joly 1995 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:23
42 6 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:29
43 34 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 02:32
44 34 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:40
45 25 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:44
46 22 Ben Katerberg 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 03:05
47 17 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:45
48 12 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 03:45
49 1 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 04:01
50 13 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 04:19
51 31 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 04:27
52 27 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 04:30
53 34 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:32
54 39 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 04:37
55 28 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 04:51
56 7 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 04:53
57 2 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 05:16
58 25 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:19
59 46 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:19
60 36 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:28
61 30 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 05:33
62 14 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:38
63 31 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:43
64 9 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:45
65 12 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:58
66 37 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 06:26
67 27 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:58
68 4 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:59
69 16 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 07:13
70 4 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 07:19
71 28 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 07:45
72 45 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
73 12 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
74 33 Nicolas Malle 1998 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:09
75 12 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:12
76 22 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 08:14
77 3 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:14
78 - Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:17
79 - Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 08:25
80 16 Ken Conter 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:25
81 59 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 08:34
82 4 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:38
83 37 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:54
84 42 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 09:12
85 5 David Rivière 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:20
86 16 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 09:46
87 55 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:37
88 42 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11:37
89 5 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 11:37
90 1 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:37
91 20 Robin Meyer 1996 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:44
92 26 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Team Colpack + 13:12
93 37 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:23
94 14 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 13:58
95 12 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:01
96 94 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 14:57
97 83 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 15:03
98 92 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 15:06
99 87 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 15:06
100 48 Kévin Avoine 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:06
101 94 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:13
102 35 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 15:13
103 8 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:13
104 100 Romain Bacon 1990 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:15
105 14 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 15:17
106 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:58
107 14 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:31
108 18 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 17:08
109 9 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 17:48
110 91 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 18:18
111 1 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 19:09
112 1 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 19:15
113 12 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 19:24
114 27 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 19:25
115 7 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 19:40
116 16 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Team Colpack + 19:58
117 7 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 20:57
118 9 Jakob Egholm 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:57
119 5 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 21:31
120 23 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 21:34
121 10 Adrien Quinio 1992 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 22:39
122 5 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 22:41
123 7 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 22:41
124 5 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 22:50
125 13 Aaron Mariño Dominguez 1998 Super Froiz + 23:12
126 2 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 26:43
127 8 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 26:48
128 16 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 26:48
129 13 Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling + 26:48
130 1 Axel Chatelus 1995 CR4C Roanne + 26:55
131 15 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 30:47
132 3 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 31:06
133 - Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32:04
Circuit des Ardennes International
France
02.stage Hills
157.7 km
Rocroi -> Monthermé
April 13th (2019)
Leader A.Kamp
Youth K.Groves
Points K.Groves
Mountain M.Kuen
Combative Q.Venner

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?