Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Circuit des Ardennes International | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling 04:04:357
02 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 053
03 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 071
04 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 07
05 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07
06 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07
07 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 07
08 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07
09 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
10 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07
11 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 07
12 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07
13 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 07
14 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 07
15 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07
16 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 07
17 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 07
18 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07
19 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 07
20 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 07
21 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 07
22 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 07
23 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07
24 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07
25 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
26 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07
27 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB + 31
28 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 33
29 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36
30 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 40
31 Ivan Martinez Jimenez Super Froiz + 40
32 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 40
33 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 52
34 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 55
35 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:01
36 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:13
37 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:31
38 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 01:35
39 Jimmy Raibaud CR4C Roanne + 01:36
40 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 01:41
41 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 01:48
42 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 01:52
43 Paul Double Team Colpack + 01:55
44 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 01:58
45 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:16
46 Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack + 02:19
47 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:27
48 Clément Jolibert A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:31
49 Ben Katerberg Development Team Sunweb + 02:52
50 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 03:32
51 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:32
52 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 03:48
53 Martin Lestido Rey Super Froiz + 04:06
54 Jérôme Mainard CR4C Roanne + 04:14
55 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 04:17
56 Alexander Braybrooke A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:19
57 David Per Adria Mobil + 04:24
58 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 04:38
59 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 04:40
60 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 05:03
61 Antoine Raugel Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:06
62 Alexandar Richardson Canyon DHB + 05:12
63 Arnaud Pfrimmer C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:15
64 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 05:20
65 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 05:20
66 Giacomo Garavaglia Team Colpack + 05:26
67 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:28
68 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:32
69 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:32
70 Laurens Huys Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:45
71 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:46
72 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:46
73 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 06:50
74 Louis Rose-Davies Canyon DHB + 07:00
75 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 07:06
76 Jalel Duranti Team Colpack + 07:37
77 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 07:54
78 Mauro Schmid Swiss Racing Academy + 07:54
79 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 07:56
80 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 07:59
81 Marek Rutkiewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 08:01
82 Yann Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 08:01
83 Simon Verger Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:01
84 Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:04
85 Ewen Henrio V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:04
86 Lucio Pierantozzi Team Colpack + 08:10
87 Ken Conter Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:12
88 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:12
89 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 08:21
90 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 08:25
91 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:38
92 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 08:59
93 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:07
94 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:46
95 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 09:46
96 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:24
97 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:24
98 Diego Noriega Gomez Super Froiz + 11:24
99 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:24
100 Aaron Mariño Dominguez Super Froiz + 11:24
101 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:24
102 Pawel Cieslik Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:24
103 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:29
104 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:31
105 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 11:45
106 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:10
107 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 14:50
108 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 14:50
109 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 14:50
110 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 14:53
111 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:53
112 Jacob Hennessy Canyon DHB + 14:53
113 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 14:55
114 Adrien Quinio C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 14:55
115 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 14:55
116 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 14:55
117 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 15:00
118 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:00
119 Jakob Egholm Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:00
120 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 15:00
121 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 15:00
122 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:00
123 Bas Van Belle Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:00
124 Mark Downey EvoPro Racing + 15:00
125 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 15:00
126 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:04
127 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 15:04
128 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 15:04
129 Axel Chatelus CR4C Roanne + 15:07
130 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 18:05
131 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 18:59
132 Emerson Fontaine Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 19:18
133 Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 20:16
DNS Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie
DNS Steven Tronet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF Aaron Kearney EvoPro Racing
DNF Cormac McGeough EvoPro Racing
DNF Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jon Bozic Adria Mobil
DNF Jacob Vaughan Canyon DHB
DNF Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Super Froiz
DNF Aitor Bugarin Ledo Super Froiz
DNF Lucas Meunier Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Thomas Girard V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club
Pos Name Team Time
01 64 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 09:01:41
02 1 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 10
03 8 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 12
04 12 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16
05 18 Maxim Van Gils Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18
06 32 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 19
07 2 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 19
08 - Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
09 4 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 20
10 5 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20
11 15 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
12 16 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 20
13 8 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 20
14 21 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20
15 14 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 20
16 27 Kobe Goossens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
17 22 Adria Moreno Sala A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 20
18 27 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 20
19 25 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
20 31 Sylvain Moniquet Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 20
21 52 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 20
22 40 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 20
23 49 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 20
24 56 Florent Castellarnau A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 20
25 60 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 20
26 55 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
27 7 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 44
28 42 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 46
29 28 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 53
30 45 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 53
31 27 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:05
32 60 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:08
33 64 Ivan Martinez Jimenez Super Froiz + 01:16
34 17 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:26
35 12 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:44
36 18 Jimmy Raibaud CR4C Roanne + 01:49
37 23 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 01:54
38 35 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 01:57
39 49 Paul Double Team Colpack + 02:08
40 29 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 02:11
41 57 Thomas Joly C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 02:23
42 6 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:29
43 34 Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack + 02:32
44 34 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:40
45 25 Clément Jolibert A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 02:44
46 22 Ben Katerberg Development Team Sunweb + 03:05
47 17 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:45
48 12 Fabien Rondeau CR4C Roanne + 03:45
49 1 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 04:01
50 13 Martin Lestido Rey Super Froiz + 04:19
51 31 Jérôme Mainard CR4C Roanne + 04:27
52 27 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 04:30
53 34 Alexander Braybrooke A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:32
54 39 David Per Adria Mobil + 04:37
55 28 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 04:51
56 7 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 04:53
57 2 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 05:16
58 25 Antoine Raugel Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:19
59 46 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:19
60 36 Arnaud Pfrimmer C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 05:28
61 30 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 05:33
62 14 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:38
63 31 Romain Campistrous A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 05:43
64 9 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:45
65 12 Laurens Huys Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:58
66 37 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 06:26
67 27 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:58
68 4 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:59
69 16 Louis Rose-Davies Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 07:13
70 4 Tiago Antunes SEG Racing Academy + 07:19
71 28 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 07:45
72 45 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
73 12 Mauro Schmid Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
74 33 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:09
75 12 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:12
76 22 Marek Rutkiewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 08:14
77 3 Yann Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:14
78 - Julien Guay V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:17
79 - Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 08:25
80 16 Ken Conter Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:25
81 59 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 08:34
82 4 Quentin Venner Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:38
83 37 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:54
84 42 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 09:12
85 5 David Rivière V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:20
86 16 Alexandar Richardson Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 09:46
87 55 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:37
88 42 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 11:37
89 5 Diego Noriega Gomez Super Froiz + 11:37
90 1 Pawel Cieslik Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:37
91 20 Robin Meyer A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:44
92 26 Giacomo Garavaglia Team Colpack + 13:12
93 37 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 13:23
94 14 Simon Verger Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 13:58
95 12 Ewen Henrio V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:01
96 94 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 14:57
97 83 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 15:03
98 92 Jacob Hennessy Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 15:06
99 87 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 15:06
100 48 Kévin Avoine C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:06
101 94 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:13
102 35 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 15:13
103 8 Piotr Konwa Wibatech Merx 7R + 15:13
104 100 Romain Bacon C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:15
105 14 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 15:17
106 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:58
107 14 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:31
108 18 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 17:08
109 9 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 17:48
110 91 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 18:18
111 1 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 19:09
112 1 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 19:15
113 12 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 19:24
114 27 Jalel Duranti Team Colpack + 19:25
115 7 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 19:40
116 16 Lucio Pierantozzi Team Colpack + 19:58
117 7 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 20:57
118 9 Jakob Egholm Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:57
119 5 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 21:31
120 23 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 21:34
121 10 Adrien Quinio C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 22:39
122 5 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 22:41
123 7 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 22:41
124 5 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 22:50
125 13 Aaron Mariño Dominguez Super Froiz + 23:12
126 2 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 26:43
127 8 Mark Downey EvoPro Racing + 26:48
128 16 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 26:48
129 13 Bas Van Belle Leopard Pro Cycling + 26:48
130 1 Axel Chatelus CR4C Roanne + 26:55
131 15 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 30:47
132 3 Emerson Fontaine Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 31:06
133 - Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 32:04
Info
Nations France
Date April 13th
Where Rocroi -> Monthermé
What 02.Stage
Distance 157.7 km
Leader A.Kamp
Youth K.Groves
Points K.Groves
Mountain M.Kuen
Q.Venner