2019 Circuit des Ardennes International

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alexander Kamp 1993 Denmark Riwal Readynez 12:54:44
02 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07
03 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11
04 Kaden Groves 1998 Australia SEG Racing Academy + 16
05 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Evopro Racing + 24
06 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 25
07 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
08 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27
09 Felix Gall 1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb + 27
10 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 29
11 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 29
12 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
13 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Total Direct Energie + 32
14 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
15 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
16 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Spain A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 32
17 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Total Direct Energie + 32
18 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 32
19 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 32
20 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Ukraine Wibatech Merx 7R + 32
21 Jack Burke 1995 Canada Leopard Pro Cycling + 43
22 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 49
23 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy Team Colpack + 49
24 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Canyon DHB + 56
25 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 58
26 Florent Castellarnau 1993 France A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:02
27 Romain Sicard 1988 France Total Direct Energie + 01:24
28 Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:29
29 Gordian Banzer 1996 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:38
30 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50
31 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Spain Super Froiz + 01:58
32 Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Team Colpack + 02:47
33 Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy + 02:56
34 Tanner Putt 1992 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:05
35 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Evopro Racing + 03:07
36 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Italy Team Colpack + 03:17
37 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:19
38 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 03:28
39 Clément Champoussin 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:52
40 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:22
41 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:02
42 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Spain Super Froiz + 05:25
43 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 05:36
44 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 05:45
45 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 06:11
46 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:30
47 Laurens Huys 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:31
48 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 06:36
49 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada Development Team Sunweb + 07:42
50 David Per 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 08:14
51 Antoine Raugel 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08:37
52 Jérôme Mainard 1986 France CR4C Roanne + 08:42
53 Axel Journiaux 1995 France Total Direct Energie + 09:22
54 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 09:40
55 Nils Sinschek 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb + 09:44
56 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 09:51
57 Clément Jolibert 1995 France A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 10:08
58 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:42
59 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10:47
60 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 10:56
61 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 11:25
62 Nicolas Malle 1998 France V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 11:27
63 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:30
64 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain Canyon DHB + 11:39
65 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 11:43
66 Justin Oien 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 12:01
67 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Portugal SEG Racing Academy + 12:22
68 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 12:28
69 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 13:03
70 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Great Britain Canyon DHB + 13:31
71 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Riwal Readynez + 14:07
72 Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 France V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14:29
73 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Great Britain Canyon DHB + 15:03
74 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 15:17
75 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15:29
76 Kévin Avoine 1997 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 15:35
77 Brendan Rhim 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 16:27
78 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Team Colpack + 16:30
79 Ewen Henrio 1997 France V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:19
80 David Rivière 1995 France V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 17:34
81 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Serbia Adria Mobil + 17:40
82 Simon Verger 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 17:46
83 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Minsk Cycling Club + 18:31
84 Piotr Konwa 1995 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 19:01
85 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 19:11
86 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain Canyon DHB + 19:32
87 Cole Davis 1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:20
88 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 20:53
89 Martin Salmon 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 21:54
90 Romain Bacon 1990 France C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 23:26
91 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT + 24:00
92 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 24:42
93 Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon + 25:42
94 Yves Lütolf 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy + 25:59
95 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Team Vorarlberg Santic + 26:15
96 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 28:04
97 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Readynez + 29:53
98 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 30:01
99 Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Italy Team Colpack + 30:04
100 Mark Downey 1996 Ireland Evopro Racing + 30:06
101 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Belgium Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 34:24
102 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT + 35:15
103 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Denmark Development Team Sunweb + 35:21
104 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Riwal Readynez + 35:52

Info

RaceCircuit des Ardennes International
Nation France
DateApril 12th-14th
Edition2019
Classification2.2
Leader A.Kamp
Youth A.Leknessund
Points K.Groves
Mountain K.Goossens

Alexander Kamp