Tour du Maroc

UCI, Stage race, 10th stage, 9th June 2024, Morocco

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 7 02:22:49
2 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 3 + 00
3 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 1 + 00
4 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco + 00
5 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 00
6 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 00
7 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco + 00
8 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional + 00
9 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 00
10 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling + 00
11 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
12 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
13 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 00
14 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
15 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
16 Khafi OussamaMorocco + 00
17 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco + 00
18 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 00
19 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 00
20 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco + 00
21 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin + 00
22 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 00
23 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
24 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 00
25 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 00
26 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 00
27 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 00
28 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 00
29 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional + 00
30 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 00
31 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling + 00
32 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense + 00
33 Karic VedadKamen Pazin + 00
34 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 00
35 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
36 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 00
37 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 00
38 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling + 00
39 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling + 00
40 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 00
41 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 00
42 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 15
43 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional + 15
44 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 15
45 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense + 17
46 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 17
47 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 17
48 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 17
49 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 17
50 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco + 17
51 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 17
52 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team + 21
53 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 23
54 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 25
55 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling + 25
56 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 25
57 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling + 29
58 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:12
59 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 09:57
60 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso + 10:21
61 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional + 10:32
62 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23 + 10:32
63 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 10:41
64 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team + 10:45
65 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 10:45
66 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 10:56
67 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 11:10
68 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 11:11
69 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 11:12
70 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 11:12
71 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 13:39
72 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23 + 13:42
73 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 15:46
74 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 15:46
75 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 15:46
76 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 15:46
77 Sowou RémiBenin + 15:46
78 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense + 16:11
DNS Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling
DNF Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling
DNF Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense
DNF Charteau DiegoVendée U
DNF Cialone AlessioVendée U
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur31:22:26
2 1 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:39
3 1 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 02:41
4 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco+ 03:01
5 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:08
6 2 Boulahoite RayanVendée U+ 03:23
7 1 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco+ 03:25
8 1 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 03:37
9 2 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 04:40
10 2 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 05:01
11 3 Khafi OussamaMorocco+ 05:16
12 1 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 05:34
13 2 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 05:35
14 2 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 05:36
15 2 Marais BenjaminVendée U+ 05:57
16 3 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 07:22
17 3 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense+ 08:54
18 3 Barusseau MathéoVendée U+ 10:15
19 3 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 11:24
20 4 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:04
21 4 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 12:08
22 4 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco+ 12:08
23 4 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional+ 12:57
24 4 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional+ 12:57
25 4 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team+ 13:56
26 16 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 14:57
27 3 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 21:32
28 5 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 23:13
29 8 Karic VedadKamen Pazin+ 31:04
30 6 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team+ 31:05
31 4 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling+ 31:15
32 7 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 32:31
33 7 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional+ 32:42
34 2 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 33:55
35 6 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 35:41
36 6 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco+ 36:14
37 6 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 36:30
38 5 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 38:33
39 5 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional+ 38:57
40 4 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 40:15
41 4 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 40:45
42 4 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U+ 41:40
43 5 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team+ 42:20
44 3 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 45:06
45 3 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 46:16
46 3 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco+ 46:46
47 3 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin+ 48:56
48 3 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 51:02
49 4 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23+ 51:26
50 4 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team+ 52:24
51 4 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 55:13
52 4 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional+ 56:21
53 4 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23+ 56:58
54 2 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional+ 01:01:04
55 4 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 01:03:34
56 2 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23+ 01:13:40
57 4 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:14:53
58 5 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:21:02
59 6 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 01:26:10
60 6 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin+ 01:26:42
61 6 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery+ 01:28:54
62 8 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 01:32:50
63 1 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23+ 01:32:50
64 7 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling+ 01:33:40
65 8 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 01:44:10
66 2 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 01:44:41
67 7 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 01:48:15
68 1 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:48:44
69 3 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23+ 01:50:28
70 5 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 02:00:49
71 5 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso+ 02:19:21
72 6 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso+ 02:24:29
73 7 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 02:26:44
74 3 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense+ 02:28:44
75 4 Sowou RémiBenin+ 02:33:24
76 5 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin+ 02:42:34
77 5 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:44:15
78 5 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:50:14
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 31:25:49
2 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:38
3 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 02:34
4 1 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 06:52
5 1 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 08:45
6 1 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 18:09
7 1 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 27:42
8 1 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 29:19
9 1 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 38:17
10 1 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 45:33
11 1 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 47:39
12 2 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 48:03
13 2 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 49:01
14 2 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 53:35
15 2 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 57:41
16 1 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 01:00:11
17 2 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 01:17:39
18 2 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 01:25:31
19 3 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:29:27
20 1 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 01:41:18
21 3 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:44:52
22 1 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 01:47:05
23 3 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 02:21:06
24 1 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:25:21
25 2 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 02:39:11
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 73
2 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 69
3 1 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional 45
4 2 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 45
5 2 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 39
6 5 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 38
7 2 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 35
8 1 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 32
9 1 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team 32
10 1 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 29
11 3 Khafi OussamaMorocco 25
12 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 24
13 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense 22
14 1 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 21
15 1 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling 20
16 1 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team 20
17 1 Marais BenjaminVendée U 20
18 1 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 19
19 1 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco 16
20 4 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues 16
21 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco 15
22 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 15
23 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team 14
24 11 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 12
25 7 Barusseau MathéoVendée U 9
26 11 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 9
27 2 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 8
28 1 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 8
29 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team 7
30 Karic VedadKamen Pazin 7
31 2 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team 7
32 1 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues 6
33 1 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional 5
34 2 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team 4
35 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional 3
36 3 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling 2
37 3 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional 2
38 3 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2
39 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 2
40 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 2
41 1 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo 1
42 1 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling 1
43 1 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco 1
44 1 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues 1
45 1 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 1
46 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling 1
Pos Team Time
1 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 94:11:08
2 Morocco + 06:50
3 Vendée U + 09:51
4 Embrace The World Cycling + 14:58
5 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 21:56
6 Morocco Regional + 30:52
7 1 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 34:07
8 1 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 47:30
9 1 Team France Clubs Défense + 53:25
10 3 Vini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 55:43
11 Obidos Cycling Team + 01:11:09
12 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:28:01
13 1 Kamen Pazin + 02:02:36
14 1 EuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 02:12:24
15 Morocco U23 + 02:22:32

Information