Tour du Maroc

UCI, Stage race, 9th stage, 8th June 2024, Morocco

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 7 03:15:04
2 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional 3 + 00
3 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 1 + 00
4 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 00
5 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
6 Karic VedadKamen Pazin + 00
7 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco + 00
8 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 03
9 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12
10 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 02:40
11 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:40
12 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team + 02:40
13 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 02:40
14 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 02:40
15 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:40
16 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco + 02:40
17 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco + 02:40
18 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 02:40
19 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 02:40
20 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:40
21 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional + 02:40
22 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 02:40
23 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:40
24 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 02:40
25 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 02:40
26 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 02:40
27 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:40
28 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:40
29 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 02:40
30 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 02:40
31 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling + 02:40
32 Khafi OussamaMorocco + 02:40
33 Cialone AlessioVendée U + 02:40
34 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:40
35 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional + 02:40
36 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 02:40
37 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:40
38 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:40
39 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:40
40 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 02:40
41 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:40
42 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco + 02:40
43 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:40
44 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23 + 02:40
45 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:40
46 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:40
47 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team + 02:40
48 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:40
49 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:58
50 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 02:58
51 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 03:17
52 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 03:25
53 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 03:25
54 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 04:39
55 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:40
56 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 12:38
57 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 12:38
58 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 12:38
59 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 12:38
60 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin + 14:39
61 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 14:45
62 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23 + 14:45
63 Sowou RémiBenin + 14:54
64 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso + 15:40
65 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:50
66 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 16:50
67 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 16:50
68 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 16:50
69 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:50
70 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco + 16:50
71 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional + 16:50
72 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 16:50
73 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 16:50
74 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional + 16:50
75 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense + 16:50
76 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 16:50
77 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling + 16:50
78 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 16:50
79 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 16:50
80 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling + 16:50
81 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling + 17:09
82 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 17:10
83 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 17:26
DNF Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
DNF Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues
DNF Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur28:59:37
2 1 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 02:41
3 1 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:43
4 11 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco+ 03:01
5 1 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:08
6 1 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco+ 03:25
7 1 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:28
8 9 Boulahoite RayanVendée U+ 03:33
9 2 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 03:37
10 8 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 03:45
11 3 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 04:40
12 3 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 05:01
13 3 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 05:17
14 3 Khafi OussamaMorocco+ 05:20
15 3 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 05:35
16 3 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 05:36
17 3 Marais BenjaminVendée U+ 05:40
18 2 Cialone AlessioVendée U+ 06:17
19 1 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 07:22
20 1 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense+ 08:54
21 Barusseau MathéoVendée U+ 10:18
22 8 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 10:59
23 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:02
24 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 12:04
25 1 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 12:08
26 1 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco+ 12:08
27 1 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional+ 12:57
28 1 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional+ 12:57
29 2 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team+ 13:35
30 3 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 19:20
31 4 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 22:51
32 2 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 23:00
33 11 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense+ 24:49
34 2 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional+ 28:25
35 3 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling+ 30:50
36 3 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team+ 30:52
37 8 Karic VedadKamen Pazin+ 31:04
38 3 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team+ 31:35
39 4 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 32:31
40 7 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional+ 32:48
41 5 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 35:41
42 7 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco+ 36:14
43 7 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 38:18
44 8 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 40:21
45 8 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 40:45
46 6 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U+ 41:40
47 7 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 45:06
48 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 45:59
49 7 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco+ 46:29
50 1 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin+ 48:56
51 5 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 51:02
52 5 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional+ 51:07
53 5 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23+ 51:28
54 5 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team+ 52:24
55 1 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 54:50
56 3 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional+ 56:06
57 3 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23+ 56:58
58 3 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23+ 59:58
59 3 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 01:03:17
60 4 Charteau DiegoVendée U+ 01:09:07
61 5 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:14:36
62 1 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling+ 01:15:51
63 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:21:02
64 6 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23+ 01:22:18
65 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 01:25:45
66 1 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin+ 01:26:42
67 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery+ 01:28:54
68 5 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 01:28:55
69 6 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:32:33
70 1 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 01:32:50
71 5 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling+ 01:33:11
72 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23+ 01:39:18
73 1 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 01:44:10
74 3 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 01:47:58
75 3 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 01:49:37
76 3 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso+ 02:09:00
77 7 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense+ 02:12:58
78 2 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso+ 02:13:48
79 2 Sowou RémiBenin+ 02:17:38
80 2 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 02:26:44
81 2 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin+ 02:26:48
82 3 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:33:30
83 3 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:34:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 29:03:10
2 1 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:28
3 1 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 02:07
4 1 Cialone AlessioVendée U + 02:44
5 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 06:45
6 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 08:35
7 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 15:47
8 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 27:19
9 1 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 29:15
10 2 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 38:07
11 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 45:23
12 1 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 47:29
13 1 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 47:34
14 1 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 47:55
15 1 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 48:51
16 1 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 53:25
17 1 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 59:44
18 2 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 01:05:34
19 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 01:17:29
20 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 01:25:21
21 4 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 01:25:22
22 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:29:17
23 1 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 01:35:45
24 2 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:44:25
25 4 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 02:09:25
26 1 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 02:10:15
27 1 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 02:23:15
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 73
2 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 54
3 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 39
4 6 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional 37
5 1 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 35
6 1 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 33
7 4 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 32
8 2 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team 32
9 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 29
10 3 Cialone AlessioVendée U 29
11 3 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 28
12 10 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 24
13 1 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense 22
14 1 Khafi OussamaMorocco 21
15 15 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 21
16 1 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling 20
17 3 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team 20
18 3 Marais BenjaminVendée U 20
19 3 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 19
20 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco 16
21 3 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco 15
22 3 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 15
23 2 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team 13
24 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues 10
25 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 8
26 1 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling 8
27 1 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 8
28 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense 7
29 6 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team 7
30 Karic VedadKamen Pazin 7
31 2 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues 6
32 1 Barusseau MathéoVendée U 5
33 1 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team 5
34 1 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional 5
35 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco 4
36 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team 4
37 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 4
38 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling 3
39 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling 2
40 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional 2
41 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2
42 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo 1
43 1 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling 1
44 1 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco 1
45 2 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues 1
46 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 1
Pos Team Time
1 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 87:02:41
2 Morocco + 06:50
3 Vendée U + 09:51
4 Embrace The World Cycling + 14:33
5 1 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 21:56
6 1 Morocco Regional + 30:52
7 1 Vini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 30:53
8 3 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 34:07
9 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 46:58
10 Team France Clubs Défense + 53:08
11 1 Obidos Cycling Team + 01:10:33
12 1 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:28:01
13 1 EuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 02:01:39
14 1 Kamen Pazin + 02:02:36
15 Morocco U23 + 02:12:00

Information