Tour du Maroc

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 3rd June 2024, Morocco

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 7 03:54:12
2 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 3 + 29
3 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 1 + 29
4 Boulahoite RayanVendée U + 29
5 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
6 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
7 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 29
8 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 29
9 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
10 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 29
11 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling + 29
12 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso + 29
13 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
14 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team + 29
15 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco + 29
16 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 29
17 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
18 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 29
19 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 29
20 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco + 29
21 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 29
22 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
23 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
24 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco + 29
25 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 29
26 Khafi OussamaMorocco + 29
27 Karic VedadKamen Pazin + 29
28 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 29
29 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 29
30 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 29
31 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 29
32 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
33 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 29
34 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional + 29
35 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 29
36 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling + 29
37 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco + 29
38 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional + 29
39 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 29
40 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 29
41 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 29
42 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling + 29
43 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional + 29
44 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
45 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling + 29
46 Marenzi LorenzoKamen Pazin + 29
47 Cialone AlessioVendée U + 29
48 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional + 29
49 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery + 29
50 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
51 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling + 29
52 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense + 29
53 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
54 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
55 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense + 29
56 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 29
57 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 29
58 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 29
59 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 29
60 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 29
61 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 29
62 Peyroton-Dartet ThomasEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 29
63 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team + 29
64 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin + 29
65 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco + 29
66 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 29
67 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 29
68 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
69 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
70 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23 + 29
71 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 29
72 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense + 29
73 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 29
74 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
75 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23 + 29
76 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 29
77 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 29
78 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling + 41
79 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 41
80 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense + 41
81 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 41
82 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling + 41
83 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 01:00
84 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 01:00
85 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling + 01:00
86 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 01:00
87 Saizonou GloradBenin + 03:27
88 Gutiérrez José ManuelKamen Pazin + 04:48
89 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 05:28
90 Sowou RémiBenin + 06:42
91 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 06:42
92 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 06:42
DNF Pinto DiogoObidos Cycling Team
DNF Kamel MohamedSuezCanalDiscovery
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense13:39:07
2 Cialone AlessioVendée U+ 16
3 Boulahoite RayanVendée U+ 24
4 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 26
5 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 27
6 1 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 31
7 1 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 31
8 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 31
9 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 48
10 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:00
11 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco+ 01:05
12 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 01:05
13 1 Barusseau MathéoVendée U+ 01:05
14 1 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling+ 01:05
15 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 01:16
16 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:17
17 Peyroton-Dartet ThomasEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:42
18 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:45
19 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco+ 02:47
20 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:52
21 2 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 03:10
22 1 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 03:13
23 1 Khafi OussamaMorocco+ 03:13
24 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 03:14
25 1 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 03:14
26 1 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 03:14
27 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 03:14
28 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:14
29 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco+ 03:14
30 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team+ 03:15
31 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco+ 03:18
32 Marais BenjaminVendée U+ 03:25
33 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional+ 03:48
34 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional+ 03:48
35 1 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional+ 03:48
36 1 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team+ 03:48
37 2 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 03:48
38 1 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 04:24
39 1 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team+ 04:49
40 1 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin+ 05:23
41 1 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional+ 05:23
42 1 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 05:23
43 2 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 07:17
44 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 07:24
45 7 Gutiérrez José ManuelKamen Pazin+ 08:35
46 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 09:56
47 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 11:20
48 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 11:48
49 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling+ 13:26
50 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin+ 20:57
51 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling+ 21:38
52 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 22:17
53 1 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional+ 23:30
54 1 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 23:32
55 1 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team+ 24:52
56 1 Karic VedadKamen Pazin+ 24:52
57 2 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23+ 24:53
58 2 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 25:09
59 2 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 26:14
60 2 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 26:33
61 2 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco+ 27:11
62 2 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 27:12
63 2 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional+ 27:34
64 11 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 27:54
65 1 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 29:10
66 1 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U+ 30:56
67 1 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23+ 31:17
68 1 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23+ 31:37
69 2 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23+ 32:03
70 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 32:32
71 1 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense+ 38:43
72 1 Charteau DiegoVendée U+ 39:12
73 2 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23+ 41:04
74 2 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 41:04
75 1 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling+ 41:06
76 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery+ 43:14
77 1 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense+ 46:13
78 1 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery+ 46:49
79 1 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 53:43
80 2 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 57:41
81 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 57:48
82 1 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 01:02:02
83 1 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso+ 01:02:08
84 1 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:02:08
85 2 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin+ 01:05:58
86 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 01:09:31
87 1 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:09:35
88 2 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso+ 01:10:46
89 3 Marenzi LorenzoKamen Pazin+ 01:11:06
90 3 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 01:11:06
91 Saizonou GloradBenin+ 01:13:45
92 3 Sowou RémiBenin+ 01:16:22
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Cialone AlessioVendée U 13:39:23
2 Boulahoite RayanVendée U + 08
3 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 49
4 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:36
5 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:58
6 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:58
7 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 02:59
8 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 03:09
9 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 05:07
10 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 07:08
11 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 22:01
12 1 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 23:14
13 1 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 24:36
14 2 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 24:37
15 2 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 24:53
16 2 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 26:56
17 2 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 27:18
18 6 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 27:38
19 1 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 30:40
20 1 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 31:21
21 2 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 31:47
22 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 32:16
23 1 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 38:27
24 1 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 38:56
25 1 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 40:48
26 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 42:58
27 1 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery + 46:33
28 1 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 57:25
29 1 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 01:05:42
30 1 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 01:09:19
31 1 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 01:10:30
32 1 Saizonou GloradBenin + 01:13:29
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 41
2 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 27
3 1 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 24
4 3 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 23
5 3 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense 22
6 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 19
7 4 Cialone AlessioVendée U 16
8 3 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco 15
9 1 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling 12
10 1 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 10
11 1 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team 10
12 1 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 8
13 1 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 8
14 1 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team 8
15 1 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling 8
16 1 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense 7
17 1 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco 6
18 4 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues 6
19 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues 6
20 3 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team 6
21 1 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur 5
22 4 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 5
23 4 Barusseau MathéoVendée U 5
24 4 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional 5
25 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues 5
26 5 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team 4
27 1 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team 4
28 5 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling 3
29 5 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2
30 5 Peyroton-Dartet ThomasEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo 2
31 Marais BenjaminVendée U 2
32 5 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2
33 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 2
34 5 Khafi OussamaMorocco 1
35 5 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues 1
36 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ 1
37 6 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling 1
38 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco 1
39 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye 1
Pos Team Time
1 Vendée U 40:59:03
2 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 07
3 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:40
4 Embrace The World Cycling + 03:01
5 Morocco + 04:30
6 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 06:25
7 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 08:34
8 Obidos Cycling Team + 08:38
9 EuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 08:42
10 Morocco Regional + 09:42
11 Vini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 10:49
12 Kamen Pazin + 11:45
13 Team France Clubs Défense + 23:05
14 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 27:36
15 Morocco U23 + 01:17:42

Information