Tour du Maroc

UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 1st June 2024, Morocco

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Cialone AlessioVendée U 7 03:07:04
2 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense 3 + 00
3 Boulahoite RayanVendée U 1 + 04
4 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 04
5 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco + 04
6 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 04
7 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 04
8 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling + 04
9 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 04
10 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense + 04
11 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 04
12 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 04
13 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 04
14 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling + 44
15 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 49
16 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 01:16
17 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:17
18 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 02:17
19 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco + 02:17
20 Peyroton-Dartet ThomasEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 02:17
21 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:17
22 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 02:47
23 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:47
24 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling + 02:47
25 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:47
26 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional + 02:47
27 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:47
28 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team + 02:47
29 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 02:47
30 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:47
31 Karic VedadKamen Pazin + 02:47
32 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:47
33 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:47
34 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional + 02:47
35 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco + 02:47
36 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 02:47
37 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 02:47
38 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco + 02:47
39 Gutiérrez José ManuelKamen Pazin + 02:47
40 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional + 02:47
41 Pinto DiogoObidos Cycling Team + 02:47
42 Khafi OussamaMorocco + 02:47
43 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling + 02:47
44 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:47
45 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 02:53
46 Morocz BarnabasVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 02:53
47 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:53
48 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 04:22
49 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 04:22
50 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team + 04:22
51 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional + 04:22
52 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin + 04:22
53 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 04:22
54 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 04:22
55 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 04:22
56 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 04:22
57 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 04:52
58 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 05:43
59 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 05:43
60 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 05:43
61 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 05:47
62 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense + 05:47
63 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 06:06
64 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23 + 07:47
65 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 08:24
66 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 08:24
67 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 08:24
68 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco + 08:24
69 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling + 08:24
70 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 10:47
71 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 12:27
72 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling + 12:27
73 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 12:27
74 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling + 12:27
75 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 12:50
76 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 13:21
77 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 14:06
78 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 15:50
79 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 18:19
80 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 20:11
81 Sowou RémiBenin + 21:17
82 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 21:17
83 Saizonou GloradBenin + 21:35
84 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 21:54
85 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 21:54
86 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery + 21:54
87 Nana BoureimaBurkina Faso + 21:54
88 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team + 21:54
89 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 21:54
90 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23 + 21:54
91 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 21:54
92 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso + 21:54
93 Marenzi LorenzoKamen Pazin + 21:54
94 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense + 21:54
95 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 21:54
96 Kamel MohamedSuezCanalDiscovery + 23:05
OOT Christopher Jr. DarelAlbiono Pro Cycling
OOT Attai CorneilBenin
OOT Mensah EzerBenin
OOT Sodjede RicardoBenin
OOT Tossavi TedBenin
OOT Guiguemde ArnaudBurkina Faso
OOT Yarbanga SalifouBurkina Faso
OOT Ayouch MohamedMorocco U23
OOT Barakat MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery
OOT Gamal Kamel AhmedSuezCanalDiscovery
OOT Mohamed Hegazy AlySuezCanalDiscovery
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Cognet EmmanuelTeam France Clubs Défense05:25:07
2 17 Cialone AlessioVendée U+ 16
3 12 Boulahoite RayanVendée U+ 24
4 16 Berhane NatnaelBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 28
5 16 Narbonne-Zuccarelli AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 28
6 3 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 31
7 7 Ghebrehiwet Aklilu7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 31
8 15 Stedman MaxBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 31
9 7 Homrighausen HeikoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 48
10 24 Bennett StefanTeam France Clubs Défense+ 01:00
11 21 Ed Doghmy AchrafMorocco+ 01:05
12 19 Perez-Landaluce EduardoSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 01:05
13 24 Meyer JuliusEmbrace The World Cycling+ 01:05
14 43 Barusseau MathéoVendée U+ 01:05
15 9 Konijn AlexanderNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 01:16
16 13 Mueller TajEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:17
17 1 Peyroton-Dartet ThomasEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 02:44
18 17 El Arbaoui AdilMorocco+ 02:47
19 6 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 02:51
20 16 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 03:11
21 16 Bdadou YoussefSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 03:13
22 15 Tagliani FilippoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 03:14
23 10 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 03:14
24 8 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 03:14
25 1 Worsdale AlexAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 03:14
26 15 Charrois LeoEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:14
27 10 Khafi OussamaMorocco+ 03:14
28 6 El Kouraji MohcineMorocco+ 03:14
29 24 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team+ 03:17
30 17 Mraouni Salah EddineMorocco+ 03:18
31 19 Peschges MarcelEmbrace The World Cycling+ 03:18
32 24 Özgür BatuhanBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 03:20
33 7 Marais BenjaminVendée U+ 03:27
34 4 Babellah ChakirMorocco Regional+ 03:48
35 3 Gainza AlejandroSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 03:48
36 9 Mujika MikelObidos Cycling Team+ 03:48
37 7 Minoual SoulaymanMorocco Regional+ 03:48
38 8 Venkov VencislavNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 03:48
39 2 Aarbia AdnaneMorocco Regional+ 03:48
40 12 Gutiérrez José ManuelKamen Pazin+ 03:48
41 13 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 03:52
42 32 Obholzer TheodorObidos Cycling Team+ 04:49
43 15 Rahil ZouhairKamen Pazin+ 05:23
44 11 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin+ 05:23
45 3 Saber LahcenMorocco Regional+ 05:23
46 3 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional+ 05:23
47 8 Durrant-Whyte AlexEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 05:23
48 8 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense+ 05:23
49 6 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23+ 06:44
50 10 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 06:48
51 11 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 07:24
52 16 Chaqri AzizSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 08:05
53 11 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 08:05
54 18 Morocz BarnabasVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 08:14
55 43 Sabbahi El HoucaineMorocco+ 08:51
56 4 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional+ 09:25
57 16 Cataldo LorenzoVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 09:56
58 8 Bondoc Rench7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 11:01
59 10 Makhchoun MounirSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 11:24
60 17 Charteau DiegoVendée U+ 11:34
61 26 Rahmou AnouarVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 11:48
62 14 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U+ 12:04
63 8 El Bouhlali AyoubMorocco U23+ 13:08
64 37 Callies AdrianEmbrace The World Cycling+ 13:26
65 26 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23+ 13:28
66 8 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 13:28
67 6 Boll MarioEmbrace The World Cycling+ 13:28
68 2 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23+ 13:42
69 33 Grigoryan StepanSidi Ali-Unlock Team+ 22:55
70 28 Tamasna MohamedMorocco U23+ 22:55
71 20 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ+ 22:55
72 13 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 22:55
73 13 Karic VedadKamen Pazin+ 24:52
74 23 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team+ 24:52
75 21 Pinto DiogoObidos Cycling Team+ 24:52
76 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery+ 25:05
77 12 Tugawin Ryan7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 26:35
78 11 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 27:12
79 27 Cordier MariusTeam France Clubs Défense+ 27:52
80 6 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery+ 28:40
81 22 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues+ 30:29
82 22 Parashchak YaroslavAlbiono Pro Cycling+ 30:29
83 4 Kaya VeyselBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye+ 34:55
84 1 Galedo Mark7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines+ 35:26
85 14 Green SiméonEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 36:11
86 21 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin+ 39:09
87 15 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense+ 42:16
88 4 Sowou RémiBenin+ 43:22
89 9 Saizonou GloradBenin+ 43:40
90 7 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso+ 43:59
91 9 Nana BoureimaBurkina Faso+ 43:59
92 11 Bouda RachidBurkina Faso+ 43:59
93 1 Marenzi LorenzoKamen Pazin+ 43:59
94 7 Duval GwendyTeam France Clubs Défense+ 43:59
95 5 Soula GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo+ 43:59
96 12 Kamel MohamedSuezCanalDiscovery+ 45:10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Cialone AlessioVendée U 05:25:23
2 1 Boulahoite RayanVendée U + 08
3 13 Barusseau MathéoVendée U + 49
4 3 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:55
5 3 Klopper ChristiaanNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:58
6 2 Tsuda YugiNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:58
7 6 Silva Joao PauloObidos Cycling Team + 03:01
8 2 Marais BenjaminVendée U + 03:11
9 5 Yemane Even7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 03:36
10 3 Rojas DilanKamen Pazin + 05:07
11 El Alouani DrissMorocco Regional + 05:07
12 3 Musset OwenTeam France Clubs Défense + 05:07
13 3 El Aarbaoui El MahdiMorocco U23 + 06:28
14 5 Francisco Jude Gabriel7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 06:32
15 5 Mengs PetrosBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 07:08
16 8 Morocz BarnabasVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 07:58
17 2 Essabahy IbrahimMorocco Regional + 09:09
18 10 Charteau DiegoVendée U + 11:18
19 8 Pouvreault GregoryVendée U + 11:48
20 12 El Mouradi Taha YassineMorocco U23 + 13:12
21 4 Egin AliBeykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 13:12
22 1 Maatougui Nasr EddineMorocco U23 + 13:26
23 11 Sidlo DanielVini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 22:39
24 6 Marinov MartinNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 22:39
25 9 Saleiro SergioObidos Cycling Team + 24:36
26 7 Pinto DiogoObidos Cycling Team + 24:36
27 1 Aziz MohabSuezCanalDiscovery + 24:49
28 6 Wieczkowski PawelNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 26:56
29 4 Metawea MahmoudSuezCanalDiscovery + 28:24
30 6 Iwata SeiyaNIPPO-EF-Martigues + 30:13
31 7 Valbuena Mario AlexanderKamen Pazin + 38:53
32 3 Vedel GabinTeam France Clubs Défense + 42:00
33 4 Saizonou GloradBenin + 43:24
34 4 Ilboudo SoumailaBurkina Faso + 43:43
Pos Team Time
1 3 Vendée U 16:17:03
2 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 36
3 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye + 02:40
4 1 Embrace The World Cycling + 03:01
5 4 Morocco + 04:30
6 1 Team France Clubs Défense + 04:56
7 1 Sidi Ali-Unlock Team + 06:25
8 2 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 08:34
9 2 Obidos Cycling Team + 08:38
10 EuroCyclingTrips-Yoeleo + 08:42
11 1 7 Eleven Cliqq Roadbike Philippines + 09:27
12 2 Morocco Regional + 09:42
13 4 Vini Monzon-Savini Due-OMZ + 10:49
14 1 Kamen Pazin + 11:17
15 Morocco U23 + 23:15
16 1 Albiono Pro Cycling + 01:34:25
17 1 SuezCanalDiscovery + 01:37:13
18 1 Burkina Faso + 02:10:15
19 1 Benin + 02:14:06

Information