2019 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 10.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT 02:42:1749+ 01:12:18
02 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 IK Hero + 0048+ 01:09:45
03 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0011+ 15:16
04 Josue Gomez Barrachina 1998 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 0072+ 01:53:15
05 Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 0053+ 01:14:07
06 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 0019+ 27:48
07 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 0021+ 32:55
08 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 0034+ 50:37
09 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 0043+ 01:00:57
10 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0009+ 10:09
11 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 0006+ 07:52
12 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0007+ 09:35
13 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 0012+ 17:19
14 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 0052+ 01:13:39
15 Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac + 0030+ 48:41
16 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0008+ 09:40
17 Merijn Korevaar 1994 GRC Jan Van Arckel + 0070+ 01:49:02
18 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac + 0059+ 01:29:02
19 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Namedsport-Rocket + 0056+ 01:20:56
20 Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Sovac + 0081+ 02:47:45
21 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 C.C.Detroit de Tanger + 0025+ 40:10
22 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 0046+ 01:07:52
23 Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 0079+ 02:12:39
24 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 0015+ 22:54
25 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 0073+ 01:53:43
26 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 C.C.Detroit de Tanger + 0051+ 01:13:31
27 Youness Tahiri - Maroc Regional Centre + 0013+ 17:34
28 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 0022+ 36:36
29 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 0026+ 43:29
30 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 0061+ 01:30:10
31 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 0002+ 04:17
32 Mathias Sundquist - IK Hero + 0020+ 32:39
33 Mohammed Medrazi 1999 Difaa Hassani Jadidi + 0024+ 38:43
34 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunise Nationale + 0068+ 01:40:59
35 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Waikato Bay of Plenty + 0014+ 17:41
36 Issam Taha 1995 A.G.C.Settat + 0065+ 01:38:24
37 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 0044+ 01:05:10
38 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0004+ 05:42
39 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 0003+ 04:34
40 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0016+ 23:02
41 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 0018+ 24:58
42 Miustapha Lkaihal - Maroc Olympique + 0055+ 01:19:50
43 Driss Bensalah 1999 U.S.Fassie + 0040+ 56:11
44 Abdelhouahed Farssi 1992 O.C.Khouribga + 0057+ 01:26:44
45 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 CG Orléans-Loiret + 0069+ 01:42:37
46 Adil El Arbaoui 1995 Club Chabah Atlas Khenifra + 0029+ 44:13
47 Soulayman Minoual 1998 A.S.Lions de Marrakech + 0045+ 01:05:30
48 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 0005+ 06:33
49 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunise Nationale + 0078+ 02:10:01
50 Joachim Strindin 1993 IK Hero + 0017+ 23:10
51 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 1039+ 54:50
52 Emre Yavuz 1996 - + 1023+ 36:49
53 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Sovac Elite + 1032+ 49:09
54 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac + 100138:17:39
55 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 1080+ 02:15:02
56 Abdeladim El Moutaouakkel 1993 Kawkab A.C.Marrakech + 1041+ 56:36
57 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunise Nationale + 1076+ 02:07:13
58 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 1333+ 49:49
59 Jacob Buijk 1993 Global Cycling Team + 1363+ 01:35:45
60 Matthias Plattner 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 1374+ 02:04:15
61 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 1362+ 01:30:53
62 Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 1310+ 11:09
63 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 1328+ 43:58
64 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 1338+ 54:23
65 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1737+ 52:40
66 Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Marathon Tula CT + 1867+ 01:40:57
67 Alexander Komin 1995 Marathon Tula CT + 2227+ 43:30
68 Cebrail Seker 1995 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 3331+ 48:47
69 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 3766+ 01:39:57
70 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 4564+ 01:36:51
71 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Marathon Tula CT + 01:0654+ 01:15:18
72 Roy Pieters 1989 Global Cycling Team + 01:1358+ 01:28:20
73 Miquel Faus Juan 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:1336+ 52:08
74 Rick Nobel 1994 Global Cycling Team + 01:3077+ 02:08:19
75 Maxim Sukhov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 01:3860+ 01:29:05
76 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 03:0842+ 01:00:53
77 Valentin Tabellion 1999 Vendée U + 04:5450+ 01:13:24
78 Francisco José Castello Dobón 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 04:5475+ 02:04:26
79 William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 08:0347+ 01:08:41
80 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 10:5871+ 01:52:29
81 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 13:2835+ 51:54
DNF Hassen Ben Nasr 1986 Tunise Nationale 999

Info

Race Tour du Maroc
Nation Morocco
Stage 10.stage
Type Flat
Distance 123 km
StartSettat
FinishCasablanca
DateApril 14th (2019)
Leader L.Evrard
Youth M.El Chokri
Points P.Tzortzakis
Mountain A.Stockman
Sprint R.Bobbo