Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 10.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia 02:42:1747
02 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 0033
03 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0021
04 Josue Gomez Barrachina 1998 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 002
05 Hermann Keller 1993 Embrace The World Cycling + 002
06 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey + 002
07 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 001
08 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 001
09 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey + 001
10 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 001
11 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 001
12 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco + 001
13 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 001
14 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 001
15 Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac + 001
16 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco + 001
17 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Global Cycling Team + 001
18 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac + 001
19 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco + 00-
20 Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Sovac + 00-
21 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Morocco Regional + 00-
22 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00-
23 Rocco King 1998 Pro Touch Sports + 00-
24 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey + 00-
25 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00-
26 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 00-
27 Youness Tahiri - Morocco Regional + 00-
28 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00-
29 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 Global Cycling Team + 00-
30 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00-
31 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
32 Mathias Sundquist 1996 Ryska Posten RT + 00
33 Mohammed Medrazi 1999 Morocco Regional + 00
34 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia + 00
35 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Embrace The World Cycling + 00
36 Issam Taha 1995 Morocco Olympic + 00
37 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
38 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
39 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 00
40 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
41 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
42 Miustapha Lkaihal - Morocco Olympic + 00
43 Dries Bensalah 1999 Morocco Olympic + 00
44 Abdelhouahed Farssi 1992 Morocco Olympic + 00
45 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 Morocco + 00
46 Adil El Arbaoui 1995 Morocco + 00
47 Soulayman Minoual 1998 Morocco Olympic + 00
48 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
49 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 00
50 Joachim Strindin 1993 Ryska Posten RT + 00
51 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Turkey + 10
52 Emre Yavuz 1996 Turkey + 10
53 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Sovac + 10
54 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac + 10
55 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 10
56 Abdeladim El Moutaouakkel 1993 Morocco Regional + 10
57 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunisia + 10
58 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 13
59 Jacob Buijk 1993 Global Cycling Team + 13
60 Matthias Plattner 1989 Embrace The World Cycling + 13
61 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 Morocco Regional + 13
62 Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 13
63 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 13
64 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 13
65 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 17
66 Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Russia + 18
67 Alexander Komin 1995 Russia + 22
68 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 33
69 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Embrace The World Cycling + 37
70 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 45
71 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia + 01:06
72 Roy Pieters 1989 Global Cycling Team + 01:13
73 Miquel Faus Juan 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:13
74 Rick Nobel 1994 Global Cycling Team + 01:30
75 Maxim Sukhov 1997 Russia + 01:38
76 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 03:08
77 Valentin Tabellion 1999 Vendée U + 04:54
78 Francisco Castello 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 04:54
79 William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 08:03
80 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 10:58
81 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 13:28
DNF Hassen Ben Nasr 1986 Tunisia
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac 38:17:39
02 - Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:17
03 - Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 04:34
04 - Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:42
05 - Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 06:33
06 - Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:52
07 - Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco + 09:35
08 - Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco + 09:40
09 - Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:09
10 - Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:09
11 - Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:16
12 - Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 17:19
13 - Youness Tahiri - Morocco Regional + 17:34
14 - Matias Fitzwater 1998 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:41
15 - Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey + 22:54
16 - Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 23:02
17 - Joachim Strindin 1993 Ryska Posten RT + 23:10
18 - Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 24:58
19 - Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey + 27:48
20 - Mathias Sundquist 1996 Ryska Posten RT + 32:39
21 - Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 32:55
22 1 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 36:36
23 1 Emre Yavuz 1996 Turkey + 36:49
24 1 Mohammed Medrazi 1999 Morocco Regional + 38:43
25 1 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Morocco Regional + 40:10
26 2 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 Global Cycling Team + 43:29
27 - Alexander Komin 1995 Russia + 43:30
28 1 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 43:58
29 1 Adil El Arbaoui 1995 Morocco + 44:13
30 2 Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac + 48:41
31 - Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 48:47
32 1 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Sovac + 49:09
33 1 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 49:49
34 1 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 50:37
35 11 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 51:54
36 - Miquel Faus Juan 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 52:08
37 - Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 52:40
38 - Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 54:23
39 - Enes Talha Ay 1996 Turkey + 54:50
40 - Dries Bensalah 1999 Morocco Olympic + 56:11
41 - Abdeladim El Moutaouakkel 1993 Morocco Regional + 56:36
42 - Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:00:53
43 1 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey + 01:00:57
44 1 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:05:10
45 1 Soulayman Minoual 1998 Morocco Olympic + 01:05:30
46 1 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:07:52
47 4 William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:08:41
48 1 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 01:09:45
49 1 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia + 01:12:18
50 2 Valentin Tabellion 1999 Vendée U + 01:13:24
51 - Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 01:13:31
52 - Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:13:39
53 - Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:14:07
54 - Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia + 01:15:18
55 - Miustapha Lkaihal - Morocco Olympic + 01:19:50
56 - Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco + 01:20:56
57 - Abdelhouahed Farssi 1992 Morocco Olympic + 01:26:44
58 - Roy Pieters 1989 Global Cycling Team + 01:28:20
59 1 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac + 01:29:02
60 1 Maxim Sukhov 1997 Russia + 01:29:05
61 1 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:30:10
62 1 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 Morocco Regional + 01:30:53
63 1 Jacob Buijk 1993 Global Cycling Team + 01:35:45
64 1 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 01:36:51
65 1 Issam Taha 1995 Morocco Olympic + 01:38:24
66 1 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:39:57
67 1 Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Russia + 01:40:57
68 1 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia + 01:40:59
69 2 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 Morocco + 01:42:37
70 2 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Global Cycling Team + 01:49:02
71 1 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:52:29
72 1 Josue Gomez Barrachina 1998 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:53:15
73 1 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:53:43
74 2 Matthias Plattner 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 02:04:15
75 - Francisco Castello 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 02:04:26
76 2 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunisia + 02:07:13
77 - Rick Nobel 1994 Global Cycling Team + 02:08:19
78 1 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 02:10:01
79 1 Rocco King 1998 Pro Touch Sports + 02:12:39
80 1 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 02:15:02
81 1 Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Sovac + 02:47:45

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour du Maroc
Morocco
10.stage Flat
123 km
Settat -> Casablanca
April 14th (2019)
Leader L.Evrard
Youth M.El Chokri
Points P.Tzortzakis
Mountain A.Stockman
Sprint R.Bobbo