Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour du Maroc

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex 03:07:45 47
02 Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00 33
03 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco + 00 21
04 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey + 00 2
05 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey + 00 2
06 Hassen Ben Nasr 1986 Tunisia + 00 2
07 Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac + 00 1
08 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00 1
09 Josue Gomez Barrachina 1998 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00 1
10 Emre Yavuz 1996 Turkey + 00 1
11 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 00 1
12 Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 00 1
13 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00 1
14 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00 1
15 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia + 00 1
16 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 00 1
17 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00 1
18 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac + 00 1
19 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Global Cycling Team + 00 -
20 Alexander Komin 1995 Russia + 00 -
21 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 00 -
22 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 00 -
23 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00 -
24 Francisco Castello 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00 -
25 Mathias Sundquist - Ryska Posten RT + 00 -
26 Youness Tahiri - Morocco Regional + 00 -
27 Soulayman Minoual 1998 Morocco Olympic + 00 -
28 Rocco King 1998 Pro Touch Sports + 00 -
29 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00 -
30 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00 -
31 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00
32 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
33 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
34 Miquel Faus Juan 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 00
35 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Morocco + 00
36 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco + 00
37 Pauwel Datema - Global Cycling Team + 00
38 Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
39 Adam Papai 1995 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
40 Valentin Tabellion 1999 Vendée U + 00
41 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
42 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
43 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 Global Cycling Team + 00
44 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
45 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
46 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 Morocco + 00
47 Adil El Arbaoui 1995 Morocco + 00
48 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
49 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
50 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
51 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
52 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00
53 Mohamed Sadki - Morocco Olympic + 00
54 Abdeladim El Moutaouakkel 1993 Morocco Regional + 00
55 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac + 00
56 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Sovac + 00
57 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Turkey + 00
58 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
59 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
60 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey + 00
61 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 00
62 Heiko Homrighausen 1997 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00
63 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Vendée U + 00
64 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00
65 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 00
66 Matthias Plattner 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00
67 Maxim Sukhov 1997 Russia + 00
68 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 00
69 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 00
70 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 00
71 Simone Peschiera 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
72 Jacob Buijk 1993 Global Cycling Team + 00
73 Roy Pieters 1989 Global Cycling Team + 00
74 Miustapha Lkaihal - Morocco Olympic + 00
75 Odin Foldvik Eikeland 1993 Ryska Posten RT + 00
76 Ali Nouisri 1994 Tunisia + 00
77 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
78 Achraf Ed-Doghmy 1999 Morocco Regional + 00
79 Issam Taha 1995 Morocco Olympic + 00
80 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Ryska Posten RT + 00
81 Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Russia + 00
82 Mohammed Medrazi 1999 Morocco Regional + 00
83 Driss Bensalah 1999 Morocco Olympic + 00
84 Robert Orr 1980 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
85 Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Sovac + 00
86 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunisia + 00
87 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Russia + 00
88 Abdelhouahed Farssi 1992 Morocco Olympic + 00
89 Rick Nobel 1994 Global Cycling Team + 00
90 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunisia + 00
91 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 Morocco Regional + 00
92 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Morocco Regional + 00
93 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 00
94 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 00
95 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
96 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 00
97 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 00
98 Elvys Reyes 1995 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
99 William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
100 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia + 00
101 Joachim Strindin 1993 Ryska Posten RT + 00
102 Jørgen Strømstad Sunde 1998 Ryska Posten RT + 00
DNF Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling 06:54:21
02 - Théo Menant 1997 Vendée U + 03
03 - Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 09
04 - Alan Jousseaume 1998 Vendée U + 13
05 - Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 14
06 1 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 15
07 1 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 15
08 - Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 15
09 - Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac + 18
10 - Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 18
11 - Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 29
12 9 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:29
13 9 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:31
14 2 Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:32
15 2 Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac + 01:32
16 1 Hassen Ben Nasr 1986 Tunise Nationale + 01:32
17 7 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 01:32
18 3 Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:32
19 - Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:32
20 4 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:32
21 3 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:32
22 2 Stefano Gandin 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:32
23 - Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:32
24 10 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:32
25 1 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:40
26 1 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:40
27 - Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:12
28 - Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:12
29 - Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:13
30 - Enes Talha Ay 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 02:42
31 - Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:51
32 - Joachim Strindin 1993 IK Hero + 04:25
33 - Emre Yavuz 1996 - + 07:06
34 - Mathias Sundquist - IK Hero + 07:07
35 - Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 07:07
36 4 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 07:11
37 - Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula Cycling Team + 07:11
38 - Alexander Komin 1995 Marathon Tula Cycling Team + 07:11
39 4 Cebrail Seker 1995 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 07:11
40 2 Miquel Faus Juan 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 07:11
41 7 Valentin Tabellion 1999 Vendée U + 07:11
42 6 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Waikato Bay of Plenty + 07:11
43 1 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 CG Orléans-Loiret + 07:11
44 1 Adil El Arbaoui 1995 Club Chabah Atlas Khenifra + 07:11
45 1 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 07:11
46 7 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 07:11
47 2 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Sovac Elite + 07:11
48 1 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 07:11
49 8 Andrey Sazanov 1994 Marathon Tula Cycling Team + 07:11
50 2 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Namedsport-Rocket + 07:17
51 1 Youness Tahiri - Maroc Regional Centre + 07:17
52 1 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 07:17
53 - Maxim Sukhov 1997 Marathon Tula Cycling Team + 07:22
54 - Heiko Homrighausen 1997 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 11:29
55 - Mohammed Medrazi 1999 Difaa Hassani Jadidi + 13:47
56 - Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 C.C.Detroit de Tanger + 13:58
57 3 Josue Gomez Barrachina 1998 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 14:01
58 3 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 IK Hero + 14:01
59 1 Soulayman Minoual 1998 A.S.Lions de Marrakech + 14:01
60 10 Merijn Korevaar 1994 GRC Jan Van Arckel + 14:01
61 2 Alvaro Orengo Lopez 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 14:01
62 7 Adam Papai 1995 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 14:01
63 11 Pauwel Datema - Global Cycling Team + 14:01
64 5 Mohamed Sadki - A.G.C.Settat + 14:01
65 3 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac + 14:01
66 2 Matthias Plattner 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 14:01
67 10 Issam Taha 1995 A.G.C.Settat + 14:01
68 2 Simone Peschiera 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 14:01
69 4 Vladimir Ilchenko 1996 Marathon Tula Cycling Team + 14:01
70 2 Ali Nouisri 1994 VIB Sports + 14:01
71 3 Driss Bensalah 1999 U.S.Fassie + 14:01
72 5 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 C.C.Detroit de Tanger + 14:01
73 - Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunise Nationale + 14:01
74 3 Elvys Reyes 1995 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 14:01
75 - Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Sovac + 14:16
76 5 Abdeladim El Moutaouakkel 1993 Kawkab A.C.Marrakech + 14:17
77 2 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 14:17
78 - Jacob Buijk 1993 Global Cycling Team + 14:17
79 4 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 14:17
80 - Roy Pieters 1989 Global Cycling Team + 14:17
81 5 Achraf Ed-Doghmy 1999 Kawkab A.C.Marrakech + 14:17
82 5 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 14:17
83 1 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 14:17
84 - Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 18:46
85 11 Francisco Castello 1996 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 20:52
86 8 Javier Fuentes Jordá 1997 Ginestar-ULB Sport + 20:52
87 6 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 20:52
88 4 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 20:52
89 4 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Pemoy-Guillen Motor + 20:52
90 4 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunise Nationale + 20:52
91 7 Odin Foldvik Eikeland 1993 IK Hero + 20:52
92 1 Robert Orr 1980 Memil Pro Cycling + 20:52
93 4 Abdelhouahed Farssi 1992 O.C.Khouribga + 20:52
94 7 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunise Nationale + 20:52
95 4 Rick Nobel 1994 Global Cycling Team + 20:52
96 1 Myles Van Musschenbroek 1992 Pro Touch Sports + 20:52
97 7 Jørgen Strømstad Sunde 1998 IK Hero + 20:52
98 1 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 20:52
99 2 Rocco King 1998 Team Swift + 20:59
100 - William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 20:59
101 1 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunise Nationale + 23:16
102 1 Miustapha Lkaihal - Maroc Olympique + 26:04
Tour du Maroc
Morocco
02.stage Flat
140.5 km
Tanger -> Martil
April 6th (2019)
Leader B.Hetherington
Youth T.Menant
Points B.Hetherington
Mountain A.Stockman
Sprint T.Menant

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?