Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour du Maroc
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 23rd March 2012, Morocco
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2001
1998
1993
1987
1985
1983
1981
1976
1974
1972
1971
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1960
1959
1957
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1939
1938
1937
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Belgium
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Chile
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Great Britain
Japan
Libya
Morocco
Netherlands
Poland
Rwanda
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Tunisia
Turkey
UAE
Ukraine
Teams
Al Ahli Club Emirates
Bridgestone - Anchor
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
CMI - The Trilogy Group
Eritrea
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
Libya
Morocco
Morocco Velodrome
MTN-Qhubeka
Regionale Moulay Rchid
Regionale Nord Maroc
Rwanda
Slovakia
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
Tunisia
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
VS Hyerois
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
03:24:36
02
Jelloul
Adil
1982
Morocco
+ 38
03
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 40
04
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 02:20
05
Hannachi
Abdelbasset
1985
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 02:20
06
Brown
Arran
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 02:20
07
Bileka
Volodymyr
1979
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 02:20
08
Rhaili
Mouhcine
1981
Morocco Velodrome
+ 02:20
09
Russom
Meron
1982
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 02:20
10
Haddi
Soufiane
1991
Morocco
+ 02:20
11
Lahsaini
Mouhssine
1985
Morocco
+ 02:20
12
Chaoufi
Tarik
1986
Morocco
+ 02:20
13
Dijkxhoorn
Rikke
1986
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 02:20
14
Debesay
Mekseb
1991
Eritrea
+ 02:20
15
Maurin
Jean-Marc
1979
VS Hyerois
+ 02:20
16
Saadoune
Abdelatif
1976
Morocco
+ 02:20
17
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 02:20
18
Chaabane
Hichem
1988
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 02:20
19
Ayoune
Ismail
1987
Morocco
+ 02:20
20
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 02:20
21
Kovac
Maros
1977
Slovakia
+ 02:20
22
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:20
23
Okubamariam
Tesfom
1991
Eritrea
+ 02:20
24
Lagab
Azzedine
1986
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 02:20
25
Mengstab
Amanuel Meron
1990
Eritrea
+ 02:20
26
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:20
27
El Ammoury
Mohamed
1977
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 02:20
28
Menendez
Ruben
1978
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 02:20
29
Sys
Klaas
1986
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:20
30
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Slovakia
+ 02:20
31
Aadel
Reda
1990
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 02:20
32
Ben Youcef
Abdallah
1987
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 02:20
33
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 02:20
34
Wesemann
Martin
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 02:20
35
Abelouache
Essaïd
1988
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 02:20
36
Lhanafi
Ahmed
1990
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 02:30
37
Grechyn
Sergiy
1979
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 02:48
38
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 04:05
39
Roger
Stéphane
1973
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
+ 06:04
40
Couanon
Mickael
1991
VS Hyerois
+ 06:04
41
Schwabik
Johann
1992
Slovakia
+ 06:04
42
Garcin
Steven
1986
VS Hyerois
+ 06:04
43
Itami
Kenji
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06:04
44
Sentucq
Florent
1977
VS Hyerois
+ 06:04
45
Mohcine
Ichou
1990
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 06:04
46
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
Rwanda
+ 06:04
47
Roger
Francis
1968
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
+ 06:04
48
Hadj-Bouzid
Abderrahmane Karim
1991
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 06:04
49
Tomasiak
Konrad
1991
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 06:04
50
Atalay
Muhammet
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 06:04
51
Er-Regragui
Mohamed
1976
Morocco Velodrome
+ 06:04
52
Mraouni
Salah Eddine
1992
Morocco Velodrome
+ 06:04
53
Mounier
Jeremy
1985
VS Hyerois
+ 06:04
54
M'Raihi
Aymen
1991
Tunisia
+ 06:04
55
Vernaeckt
Thomas
1988
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 06:04
56
Frazer
Mauricio
1984
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 06:04
57
Kal
Mirac
1987
Konya - Torku Seker Spor
+ 06:04
58
Hasnaoui
Maher
1989
Tunisia
+ 06:04
59
Aarbia
Adnane
1983
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 06:04
60
Zugasti Arrese
Ibon
1972
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 06:04
61
Sonnery
Blaise
1985
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06:04
62
Smith
Daniel
1979
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 06:04
63
Bronis
Roman
1976
Slovakia
+ 06:04
64
Tombak
Janek
1976
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 06:27
65
El Hamssassi
Mouhcine
1988
Morocco Velodrome
+ 13:50
66
M'Raihi
Ahmed
1978
Tunisia
+ 13:50
67
Hida
Abdallah
1991
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 13:50
68
Gucwa
Zbidniew
1986
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 13:50
69
Kabon
Hichem
1989
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 13:50
70
Ouedraogo
Rasmane
1988
VS Hyerois
+ 13:50
71
Saada
Bilal
1990
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 14:06
72
Harrouch Tourki
Youssef
1991
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 14:06
73
El Ofir
Karim
1989
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 14:15
74
El Afi
Othmane
1990
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 21:06
75
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 21:06
76
Ait el Attar
Yassine
1989
Regionale Moulay Rchid
+ 21:06
77
Kolar
Michael
1992
Slovakia
+ 21:06
78
Saber
Lahcen
1990
Regionale Nord Maroc
+ 21:06
79
Stilite
Mikael
1992
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 21:06
80
Bounida
Khalid
1991
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 21:06
81
Bidorini
Baptiste
-
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
+ 21:06
82
Atunsi
Fahti Ahmed
1983
Libya
+ 21:06
83
Kipling
Matthew
1982
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 21:06
84
Vysna
Matej
1988
Slovakia
+ 21:06
85
Alsharaa
Faysal Shaban
1986
Libya
+ 21:06
86
Afroukh
Yassine
-
Morocco Velodrome
+ 21:06
87
Madani
Abdelmalek
1983
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 21:06
88
Chabane
Redhouane
1986
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 21:06
89
Van de Klundert
Ricardo
1992
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 21:06
90
Imming
Bram
1990
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 21:06
91
Jullien
Sébastien
1987
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 21:06
92
Soula
Guillaume
1980
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 21:06
93
Ghedamsi
Riadh
1988
Tunisia
+ 21:06
94
Biziyaremye
Joseph
1988
Rwanda
+ 21:06
95
Lallouchi
Ismail
1989
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 21:46
96
Alsabbagh
Humaid
1972
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 27:15
97
Dahmane
Abdesslam
1992
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 33:33
98
Debretsion
Aron
1992
Eritrea
+ 33:33
99
Cardoen
Henryk
1987
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
+ 33:33
100
Tamarent
Khalil
1979
Groupment Sporitf Petrolier Algerie
+ 33:33
101
Green
Siméon
1979
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 33:33
102
Kooijmans
Ruud
1981
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 33:33
103
Gil
Tomas Enrique
1990
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 33:45
104
Ghulam
Marwan
1979
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 34:04
105
Bintunimana
Emile
1991
Rwanda
+ 38:07
106
Al Feturi
Mondir
-
Libya
+ 38:07
107
Tabal
Anis
-
Libya
+ 38:07
108
Bensetti
Rostom
1985
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
+ 38:07
109
Miranda Vergara
Manuel
1981
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flower
+ 38:07
110
Habiyambere
Nicodem
1987
Rwanda
+ 38:07
111
Ruhumuriza
Abraham
1979
Rwanda
+ 38:07
112
Rees
Jack
1989
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 38:07
113
Meadows
Richard
1989
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 38:07
114
Busson
David
1973
Club Cycliste Le Boulou
+ 38:07
115
Belgasem
Ahmed Youssef
1987
Libya
+ 38:07
116
Norledge
Joe
-
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 38:07
117
Osama Saaid Milad
Osama
1990
Libya
+ 38:07
118
Hategeka
Gasore
1987
Rwanda
+ 38:07
119
Kos
Christian
1990
Willibrord Wil Voorruit
+ 38:07
120
Ali Akkouche
Sid
1987
Tunisia
+ 38:07
121
Ahmed Ben
Maatoug
1987
Tunisia
+ 38:07
122
Albalooshi
Abdalla
-
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 38:07
123
Schick
Julien
1981
CMI - The Trilogy Group
+ 38:07
124
Bourezza
Abderrahman
1985
Velo Club Sovac Algerie
+ 38:07
125
Orr
Robert
1980
Velo 29 Vankru OTR
+ 40:54
126
Ammar
Abdulla
-
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 40:54
127
Murad
Tariq Obaid
1984
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 40:54
128
Al Naqbi
Khamis Saif
1986
Al Ahli Club Emirates
+ 40:54
Information
Tour du Maroc
Morocco
1st stage | 130.0 km
Tanger
->
Tetouan
2.2
R.Janse van Rensburg
| Leader