Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro dell'Emilia

2020 | http://www.gsemilia.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 4:59:41200
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09150
03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 18125
04 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 21100
05 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2485
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 2970
07 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 4660
08 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 1:3250
09 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 2:4140
10 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 2:4135
11 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 2:5730
12 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:1925
13 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 3:2120
14 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 3:2515
15 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 3:3310
16 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 3:335
17 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 3:335
18 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 3:415
19 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:415
20 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 3:415
21 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain-McLaren + 3:415
22 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 3:415
23 Riccardo Lucca General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 3:415
24 Marco Tizza Italy + 3:545
25 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 3:555
26 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 3:575
27 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 4:035
28 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 4:115
29 Andrea Piccolo Team Colpack - Ballan + 4:135
30 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 4:265
31 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 4:303
32 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 4:313
33 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 4:363
34 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 4:363
35 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 5:043
36 Samuele Zoccarato Team Colpack - Ballan + 5:163
37 Davide Gabburo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 5:243
38 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:583
39 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 6:013
40 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 6:183
41 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 6:18
42 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 7:17
43 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 7:29
44 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 7:52
45 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 7:52
46 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 8:35
47 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:18
48 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 9:30
49 Gabriele Benedetti Italy + 9:30
50 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 9:30
51 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 9:40
52 Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan + 9:46
53 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:33
54 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:59
55 Marco Frigo Italy + 11:08
56 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 11:50
57 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 11:50
58 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:23
59 Antonio Santoro Work Service Dynatek Vega + 13:35
60 Ivan Martinelli D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF + 13:35
61 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 13:35
62 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:35
63 Martin Marcellusi Italy + 13:54
64 Maël Guégan Rally Cycling + 14:12
65 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 14:42
66 Benjamin Dyball NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14:54
67 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria Automotive + 14:54
68 Felix Dopchie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 14:58
DNS Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Luca Colnaghi Italy
DNF Samuele Rivi Italy
DNF Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team
DNF Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Giosue Crescioli Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Massimo Orlandi Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol
DNF Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW
DNF Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW
DNF William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW
DNF Emanuele Amadio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF
DNF Valter Ghigino D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF
DNF Nicolas Nesi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF
DNF Luca Raggio D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi D'Amico UM Tools Area Zero VVF
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Sander Andersen General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Davide Casarotto General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Daniel Smarzaro General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Flavio Tasca General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive
DNF Matteo Gaido Giotti Victoria Automotive
DNF Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive
DNF Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Brown Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Francesco Di Felice Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM
DNF Davide Leone Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM
DNF Raffaele Radice Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM
DNF Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM
DNF Artur Sowinski Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM
DNF Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan
DNF Aldo Caiati Team Colpack - Ballan
DNF Tommaso Rigatti Team Colpack - Ballan
DNF Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega
DNF Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega
DNF Adrian Vargas Work Service Dynatek Vega
Information
Nation Italy
Date August 18
Distance 199.7 km
CAT 1.Pro