Giro dell'Emilia - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange 5:27:28
02 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03
03 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 03
04 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 03
05 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 10
07 Jonathan Hivert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11
08 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 14
09 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 14
10 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 14
11 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 17
12 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 17
13 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 17
14 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
15 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 20
16 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 23
17 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23
18 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 23
19 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 23
20 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 23
21 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 30
22 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 41
23 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 47
24 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 47
25 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 47
26 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 52
27 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52
28 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:50
29 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 1:50
30 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:03
31 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:04
32 Mauro Finetto Unieuro - Wilier + 2:08
33 Elie Gesbert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 2:09
34 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 2:17
35 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 2:27
36 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 2:27
37 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 2:33
38 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 2:33
39 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 2:36
40 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 2:53
41 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 3:10
42 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF + 3:10
43 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 3:48
44 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:48
45 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 4:30
46 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 4:48
47 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 4:53
48 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 5:05
49 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 5:12
50 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 5:12
51 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 6:30
52 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:30
53 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 6:33
54 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 6:33
55 Edward Ravasi Lampre-Merida + 6:33
56 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 6:33
57 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 6:33
58 Marco Tecchio Unieuro - Wilier + 6:33
59 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:33
60 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:33
61 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 6:33
62 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 6:33
63 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 6:50
64 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 7:00
65 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 7:00
66 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:00
DNF Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF
DNF Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF
DNF Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team
DNF Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team
DNF Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18
DNF Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18
DNF Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18
DNF Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18
DNF Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Alexandre Geniez FDJ
DNF Jeremy Maison FDJ
DNF Steve Morabito FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ
DNF Frederic Brun Jr. Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Ivan Balykin GM Europa Ovini
DNF Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini
DNF Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini
DNF José Marquez GM Europa Ovini
DNF Rossano Mauti GM Europa Ovini
DNF Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini
DNF Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini
DNF Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida
DNF Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida
DNF Fausto Masnada Lampre-Merida
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida
DNF Andrey Amador Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Daniel Moreno Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana Movistar Team
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Grega Bole Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Natnael Berhane Dimension Data
DNF Steve Cummings Dimension Data
DNF Songezo Jim Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data
DNF Serge Pauwels Dimension Data
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data
DNF Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo
DNF Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo
DNF Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andrea Cacciotti Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Simone Ravanelli Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Enrico Salvador Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Alex Turrin Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Xuban Errazkin Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Cristian Raileanu Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th September
Distance 213 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results