FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro dell'Emilia
UCI, One-day race, 23rd September 1995, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
France
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Cassani
Davide
1961
MG Maglificio - Technogym
05:16:21
02
Donati
Massimo
1967
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 02
03
Di Basco
Alessio
1964
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 01:14
04
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Brescialat
+ 01:14
05
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 01:14
06
Puttini
Felice
1967
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 01:14
07
Caruso
Roberto
1967
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 01:14
08
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Lampre-Panaria
+ 01:14
09
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - GB
+ 03:06
10
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Lotto - Caloi
+ 03:06
11
Coppolillo
Michele
1967
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 03:06
12
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 03:06
13
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 04:19
14
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 04:19
15
Barbagli
Alessio
1969
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 07:09
16
Gougot
Fabrice
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 07:09
17
Patuelli
Andrea
1970
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 07:09
18
Moreau
Christophe
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 07:09
19
Canzonieri
Angelo
1964
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 07:09
20
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 07:09
21
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
TVM - Gazelle
+ 07:09
22
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - GB
+ 07:09
23
Rebellin
Davide
1971
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 07:09
24
Conti
Roberto
1964
Lampre-Panaria
+ 07:09
25
Noè
Andrea
1969
Mapei - GB
+ 07:09
26
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Castorama
+ 07:09
27
Lecchi
Angelo
1966
Brescialat
+ 07:09
28
Settembrini
Fabrizio
1967
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 07:09
29
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 09:09
30
Corvers
Frank
1969
Lotto - Caloi
+ 09:09
31
Petito
Roberto
1971
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 09:09
32
Menegotto
Roberto
1968
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 09:09
33
Manin
Christophe
1966
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 09:09
34
Zberg
Beat
1971
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 09:09
35
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Castorama
+ 09:09
36
Giraldi
Stefano
1968
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 09:09
37
Johnsen
Lars Kristian
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 09:09
38
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 09:09
39
Bettin
Mauro
1968
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 09:09
40
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 09:09
41
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Lampre-Panaria
+ 09:09
42
Delion
Gilles
1966
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 09:09
43
Tcherkasov
Pavel
1972
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 09:09
44
Bianchi
Carlo-Marino
1970
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 09:09
45
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
Gan - Merckx
+ 09:09
46
Petilleau
Stephane
1971
Castorama
+ 09:09
47
Dall'Olio
Davide
1969
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 09:09
48
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 09:09
49
Hodge
Stephen
1961
Festina - Lotus
+ 09:09
50
Imboden
Heinz
1962
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 09:09
51
Conan
Stephane
1972
Gan - Merckx
+ 09:09
52
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Castorama
+ 09:09
53
Cattai
Stefano
1967
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 09:09
54
Capelle
Christophe
1967
Gan - Merckx
+ 09:09
55
Voskamp
Bart
1968
TVM - Gazelle
+ 09:09
56
Daddi
Luca
1969
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 09:09
57
Lemarchand
François
1960
Gan - Merckx
+ 09:09
58
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 09:09
59
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 12:39
60
Langella
Anthony
1974
Gan - Merckx
+ 12:39
Information
Giro dell'Emilia
Italy
23rd September 1995
1.2 | 205.0 km