2019 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto 12:450115:44:09
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 RP - Boavista + 0302+ 03
03 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0403+ 04
04 Tobias Foss 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 1504+ 15
05 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 1811+ 01:10
06 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 2010+ 58
07 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 2105+ 21
08 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 2269+ 15:16
09 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 2617+ 01:46
10 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 2686+ 21:38
11 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 2606+ 26
12 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2607+ 26
13 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 2808+ 28
14 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 2837+ 04:15
15 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 3509+ 35
16 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 3859+ 11:48
17 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 3932+ 03:33
18 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 3915+ 01:37
19 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 4142+ 06:09
20 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 4150+ 09:07
21 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4235+ 04:04
22 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 4247+ 07:18
23 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 4370+ 15:18
24 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 4689+ 22:23
25 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 4622+ 02:08
26 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 4724+ 02:41
27 Fred Wright 1999 100 % ME + 4830+ 03:12
28 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 4913+ 01:34
29 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 4912+ 01:21
30 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 5046+ 07:02
31 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5276+ 17:22
32 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 5438+ 04:27
33 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 5557+ 11:33
34 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 5672+ 15:56
35 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 5721+ 01:57
36 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5814+ 01:36
37 William Tidball 2000 Team Inspired + 58107+ 30:22
38 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:0187+ 21:40
39 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:0226+ 02:59
40 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 01:0577+ 17:38
41 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05104+ 28:48
42 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:0616+ 01:45
43 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:06114+ 44:52
44 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:0925+ 02:50
45 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 01:0952+ 09:49
46 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:0958+ 11:38
47 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 01:1018+ 01:48
48 Rhys Britton 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:1029+ 03:07
49 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:1023+ 02:21
50 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:1020+ 01:55
51 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:1231+ 03:24
52 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 01:1251+ 09:27
53 Ethan Vernon 2000 Team Inspired + 01:1392+ 23:59
54 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:13108+ 31:18
55 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:1419+ 01:52
56 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:1655+ 10:10
57 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 01:2039+ 04:51
58 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:2161+ 12:34
59 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:2327+ 03:01
60 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:2366+ 14:28
61 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:2493+ 24:01
62 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:2536+ 04:13
63 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 01:2573+ 16:15
64 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:2591+ 23:14
65 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 01:2728+ 03:05
66 Wout Van Elzakker 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:2960+ 12:21
67 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:30105+ 29:22
68 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:31102+ 26:09
69 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 01:3178+ 17:57
70 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:3188+ 21:42
71 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 01:3234+ 03:43
72 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:3645+ 06:58
73 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 01:36109+ 31:31
74 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:3768+ 14:51
75 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 01:3884+ 21:14
76 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:3895+ 24:16
77 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:3875+ 16:47
78 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:4294+ 24:16
79 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:4379+ 18:16
80 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 01:4467+ 14:29
81 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:4490+ 23:05
82 Afonso Silva 2000 RP - Boavista + 01:4465+ 14:00
83 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:45100+ 25:37
84 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 01:4680+ 18:25
85 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:4643+ 06:49
86 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 01:4796+ 24:21
87 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:47111+ 34:43
88 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:4733+ 03:42
89 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:50110+ 33:49
90 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:5174+ 16:35
91 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:51112+ 34:58
92 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:5364+ 13:57
93 Jim Brown 2000 - + 01:5581+ 19:30
94 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:5548+ 08:15
95 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:5654+ 10:03
96 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:5683+ 21:11
97 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:5840+ 04:54
98 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 01:59103+ 26:17
99 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:0299+ 25:19
100 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:0482+ 20:39
101 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 02:05101+ 25:46
102 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:0649+ 08:47
103 Cesar Martingil 1995 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:0862+ 13:11
104 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 02:0856+ 10:38
105 Sean Flynn 2000 - + 02:0841+ 06:00
106 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:1071+ 15:21
107 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:1397+ 24:55
108 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 02:13116+ 48:57
109 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 02:1444+ 06:50
110 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:1863+ 13:35
111 Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:2185+ 21:30
112 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:2253+ 10:04
113 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:3798+ 25:07
114 Joe Nally 1999 - + 02:39113+ 39:49
115 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:43115+ 48:02
116 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:19106+ 30:04

Info

Race Volta ao Alentejo
Nation Portugal
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 8.4 km
StartCastelo De Vide
FinishCastelo De Vide
DateMarch 23rd (2019)
Leader J.Rodrigues
Youth T.Foss
Points L.Mendonça
Mountain J.Fouche

Joao Rodrigues