Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (9)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias 05:06:4367
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 RP - Boavista + 0053
03 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0041
04 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 003
05 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
06 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 002
07 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 002
08 Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 002
09 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 002
10 Tobias Foss 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 002
11 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 001
12 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 001
13 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 001
14 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 001
15 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 001
16 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 001
17 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 001
18 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 001
19 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 001
20 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 001
21 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 001
22 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 001
23 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 00-
24 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 00-
25 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 00-
26 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00-
27 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 00-
28 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 00-
29 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00-
30 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 00-
31 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 10
32 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10
33 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 10
34 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 10
35 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 10
36 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 10
37 Cesar Martingil 1995 Sporting - Tavira + 10
38 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 10
39 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 10
40 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
41 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 10
42 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
43 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 14
44 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
45 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 14
46 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 14
47 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 14
48 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 14
49 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 14
50 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 RP - Boavista + 14
51 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 14
52 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14
53 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 20
54 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 20
55 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 20
56 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 23
57 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 25
58 Wout Van Elzakker 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 25
59 Afonso Silva 2000 RP - Boavista + 25
60 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 29
61 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 30
62 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 33
63 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 35
64 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 37
65 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 39
66 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 49
67 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 52
68 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 58
69 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:02
70 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:11
71 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:24
72 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 01:30
73 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 02:06
74 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:14
75 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 00
76 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
77 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:52
78 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 02:56
79 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 03:09
80 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:39
81 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 03:43
82 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 03:52
83 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 04:50
84 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 05:29
85 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 06:03
86 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 11:39
87 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
88 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
89 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
90 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 11:39
91 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 11:39
92 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
93 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
94 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 11:39
95 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 11:39
96 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
97 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
98 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
99 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 11:39
100 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
101 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:39
102 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
103 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:39
104 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
105 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
106 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:39
107 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:39
108 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 11:39
109 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
110 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
111 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
112 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:39
113 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:39
114 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
115 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
116 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:48
117 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 11:48
118 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:48
119 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 11:50
120 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 13:55
121 Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13:58
122 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 25:45
123 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 25:45
DNF Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05:06:43
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
03 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 00
04 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
05 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 00
06 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 00
07 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 00
08 Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 00
09 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
10 Tobias Foss 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 00
11 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 00
12 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 00
13 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
14 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 00
15 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 00
16 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 00
17 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 00
18 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
19 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 00
20 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 00
21 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
22 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 00
23 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
24 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
25 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 00
26 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
27 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 00
28 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 00
29 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00
30 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 00
31 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 00
32 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 00
33 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 10
34 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 10
35 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 10
36 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 10
37 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 10
38 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 10
39 Cesar Martingil 1995 Sporting - Tavira + 10
40 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 10
41 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 10
42 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10
43 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 10
44 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
45 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 14
46 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
47 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 14
48 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 14
49 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 14
50 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 14
51 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 14
52 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 Radio Popular - Boavista + 14
53 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 14
54 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14
55 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 20
56 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 20
57 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 20
58 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 23
59 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 25
60 Wout Van Elzakker 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 25
61 Afonso Silva 2000 Radio Popular - Boavista + 25
62 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 29
63 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 30
64 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 33
65 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 35
66 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 37
67 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 39
68 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 49
69 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 52
70 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 58
71 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:02
72 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:11
73 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:24
74 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 01:30
75 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 02:06
76 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:14
77 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:52
78 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 02:56
79 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 03:09
80 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:39
81 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 03:43
82 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:52
83 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 04:50
84 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 05:29
85 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 06:03
86 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 11:39
87 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
88 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
89 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
90 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 11:39
91 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 11:39
92 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
93 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
94 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 11:39
95 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 11:39
96 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:39
97 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
98 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
99 Joao Salgado 1999 Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:39
100 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
101 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:39
102 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
103 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:39
104 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:39
105 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
106 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:39
107 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:39
108 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 11:39
109 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
110 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:39
111 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 11:39
112 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:39
113 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:39
114 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
115 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:39
116 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 11:48
117 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 11:48
118 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:48
119 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 11:50
120 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 13:55
121 Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13:58
122 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 25:45
123 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 25:45

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta ao Alentejo
Portugal
01.stage Hilly MF
208.1 km
Montemor-o-Novo -> Moura
March 20th (2019)
Leader E.Sanz Unzue
Youth S.Higuita
Points E.Sanz Unzue
Mountain A.Soto Guirao