Volta ao Alentejo - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 01:44:097
02 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 063
03 Mark Downey Team Wiggins + 061
04 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 06
05 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 06
06 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 06
07 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 06
08 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 06
09 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06
10 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 06
11 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
12 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins + 22
13 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 22
14 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 22
15 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
16 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 34
17 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 50
18 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 55
19 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 55
20 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 55
21 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 55
22 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 01:03
23 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:03
24 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 01:03
25 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 06
26 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:17
27 James Fouche Team Wiggins + 01:17
28 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:17
29 Justin Jules WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:17
30 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 01:17
31 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 01:21
32 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 01:21
33 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 01:24
34 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 01:26
35 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:26
36 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 01:26
37 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 01:26
38 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 01:26
39 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 01:41
40 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins + 01:47
41 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 02:47
42 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 03:12
43 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:16
44 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 03:24
45 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 03:24
46 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 03:25
47 Matthew Teggart Team Wiggins + 03:25
48 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 03:25
49 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:25
50 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto + 03:25
51 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 03:25
52 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:25
53 Javier Valero Ginestar-ULB Sport + 03:25
54 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 03:25
55 Pablo Guerrero Ginestar-ULB Sport + 03:25
56 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 03:25
57 Sebastian Mora Ginestar-ULB Sport + 03:25
58 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 03:25
59 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:30
60 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 03:30
61 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 03:30
62 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:43
63 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 03:43
64 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:58
65 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 04:58
66 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 06:44
67 Dylan Kerfoot Robson Team Wiggins + 06:44
68 João Benta RP - Boavista + 06:46
69 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:46
70 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 06:46
71 Rafael Silva Efapel + 06:46
72 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 06:46
73 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 06:46
74 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 06:46
75 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 06:46
76 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 06:46
77 Peio Goikoetxea Team Euskadi + 06:46
78 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 06:46
79 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 06:46
80 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 06:46
81 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:46
82 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:46
83 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 06:46
84 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 06:46
85 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 06:46
86 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 06:46
87 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 06:46
88 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 06:46
89 Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 07:36
90 Alvaro Orengo Lopez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 07:51
91 Francisco Castello Ginestar-ULB Sport + 08:17
92 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 08:17
93 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 08:17
94 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:17
95 Andre Ramalho Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 08:17
96 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:21
97 Robert Scott Team Wiggins + 08:21
98 Yannis Yssaad Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:21
99 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 08:27
100 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 08:27
101 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08:27
102 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 08:32
103 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08:32
104 Fabio Costa Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 09:59
105 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 10:51
106 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:04
107 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 11:06
108 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 11:06
109 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 12:40
110 Pedro José López Gil Ginestar-ULB Sport + 12:55
111 Jorge Marques FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 12:57
112 Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:06
113 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 13:06
114 Diogo Lopes FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 13:06
115 Emanuel Duarte FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 13:06
116 Sandro Branco Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 13:06
117 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:06
118 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 13:06
119 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:06
120 Antonio Monteiro Fortunna-Maia + 13:23
121 Bernardo Gonçalves Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 15:28
OOT Nelson Pereira Fortunna-Maia
OOT Oscar Fabregat Villanueva Ginestar-ULB Sport
OOT Claudio Sousa Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau
DNF Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH
DNF Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mark Downey Team Wiggins 14:41:23
02 3 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 04
03 3 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04
04 3 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 04
05 8 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 11
06 2 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16
07 5 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins + 27
08 6 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 49
09 6 Justin Jules WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:12
10 - Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 01:22
11 7 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins + 01:44
12 2 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:21
13 4 James Fouche Team Wiggins + 04:02
14 4 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 04:19
15 1 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto + 05:25
16 1 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 07:04
17 6 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 07:11
18 2 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 09:56
19 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 10:10
20 2 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:17
21 5 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:57
22 3 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 10:59
23 1 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 11:41
24 12 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 11:59
25 9 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 12:07
26 6 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 12:30
27 6 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 12:30
28 1 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 14:22
29 8 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 14:28
30 8 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 14:29
31 8 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 14:29
32 3 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 14:34
33 10 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 15:07
34 10 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 15:11
35 10 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 15:11
36 4 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 15:16
37 16 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:36
38 15 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 16:41
39 7 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 16:52
40 2 Matthew Teggart Team Wiggins + 17:11
41 13 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:43
42 13 Dylan Kerfoot Robson Team Wiggins + 17:48
43 12 Rafael Silva Efapel + 17:50
44 3 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 18:25
45 2 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 18:39
46 16 Robert Scott Team Wiggins + 19:25
47 5 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 21:09
48 8 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 21:14
49 10 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 22:29
50 2 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 22:29
51 12 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 23:19
52 3 Peio Goikoetxea Team Euskadi + 23:38
53 - Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 23:39
54 11 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 25:23
55 17 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 25:38
56 12 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 25:55
57 13 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 26:01
58 8 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto + 26:06
59 18 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 26:33
60 6 Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 27:57
61 10 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 28:00
62 11 Sebastian Mora Ginestar-ULB Sport + 28:00
63 12 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 28:03
64 3 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 28:07
65 1 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 28:12
66 11 Andre Ramalho Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 28:38
67 16 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 28:41
68 10 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:01
69 9 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 29:38
70 8 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 29:45
71 10 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 30:43
72 5 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 31:15
73 4 João Benta RP - Boavista + 31:21
74 2 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 31:37
75 12 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 32:30
76 7 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 32:33
77 7 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 32:38
78 14 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 32:50
79 5 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 33:10
80 23 Pedro José López Gil Ginestar-ULB Sport + 33:39
81 9 Javier Valero Ginestar-ULB Sport + 35:06
82 3 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 35:22
83 21 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35:24
84 2 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 35:29
85 - Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 36:00
86 5 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 36:09
87 1 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 36:23
88 - Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 36:44
89 - David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 39:51
90 10 Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 40:12
91 4 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 40:52
92 5 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 42:01
93 1 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 43:12
94 4 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:42
95 2 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 43:57
96 2 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 45:50
97 1 Fabio Costa Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 50:21
98 7 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 58:11
99 4 Alvaro Orengo Lopez Ginestar-ULB Sport + 59:09
100 10 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 59:28
101 6 Francisco Castello Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:00:08
102 6 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 01:00:37
103 1 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:01:03
104 8 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 01:01:48
105 8 Pablo Guerrero Ginestar-ULB Sport + 01:01:59
106 7 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 01:02:08
107 7 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 01:02:37
108 7 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:02:38
109 3 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 01:02:39
110 1 Yannis Yssaad Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:03:12
111 7 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 01:05:47
112 3 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 01:07:31
113 9 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 01:10:43
114 3 Sandro Branco Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:12:07
115 1 Antonio Monteiro Fortunna-Maia + 01:12:15
116 3 Emanuel Duarte FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:13:08
117 3 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 01:13:34
118 5 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 01:15:03
119 2 Jorge Marques FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:16:54
120 4 Bernardo Gonçalves Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:19:25
121 5 Diogo Lopes FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 01:20:44
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 17th March
Where Monforte -> Portalegre
What 4th stage
Distance 64.2 km
Leader M.Downey
Youth M.Downey
Points D.Strakhov
Mountain A.Evtushenko
Other
Embed Results