Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2017 Volta ao Alentejo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team 20:28:04100
02 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1680
03 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2560
04 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 2850
05 Edward Dunbar 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 2945
06 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3040
07 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 3136
08 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3132
09 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 3129
10 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3126
11 Adrien Costa 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3124
12 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 3822
13 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 3920
14 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 3918
15 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3916
16 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4315
17 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 4314
18 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 4513
19 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 4912
20 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 5211
21 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5310
22 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 569
23 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 578
24 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 01:087
25 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:176
26 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 01:215
27 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:334
28 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:353
29 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 01:352
30 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 01:501
31 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:23
32 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25
33 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:32
34 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:50
35 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 03:04
36 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 03:11
37 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:33
38 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 05:37
39 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:48
40 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:57
41 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:58
42 Antonio Piedra 1985 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
43 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Efapel + 06:32
44 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:33
45 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:57
46 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:22
47 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:14
48 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 08:24
49 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 09:10
50 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 09:18
51 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 09:23
52 Philip Lindau 1991 Team Coop + 10:21
53 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:12
54 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:43
55 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:03
56 Luis Mendonça 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 13:29
57 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 13:42
58 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:45
59 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:54
60 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:12
61 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:36
62 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 15:19
63 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:07
64 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 18:37
65 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:48
66 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 18:50
67 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:28
68 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 19:35
69 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:21
70 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 20:29
71 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 20:32
72 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20:39
73 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 21:02
74 Shaun-Nick Bester 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 21:02
75 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21:16
76 Davy Gunst 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 21:18
77 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:18
78 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:18
79 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 21:23
80 Bob Olieslagers 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 21:29
81 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 21:36
82 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 21:41
83 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:45
84 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 21:53
85 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:53
86 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:54
87 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 22:01
88 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 22:07
89 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 22:18
90 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 22:20
91 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:21
92 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 22:43
93 Marcin Mrozek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:44
94 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:47
95 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 22:47
96 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 23:43
97 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 24:36
98 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 24:39
99 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 25:18
100 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:24
101 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 25:27
102 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 25:31
103 Bas Tietema 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 25:34
104 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:48
105 Conor Hennebry 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 26:14
106 Sean McKenna 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 26:19
107 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:28
108 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 26:36
109 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team Coop + 26:41
110 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 27:00
111 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:15
112 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 27:44
113 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 27:47
114 Jacob Scott 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 27:48
115 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 27:50
116 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 28:01
117 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 28:34
118 Adam Jamieson 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 28:59
119 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 28:59
120 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 30:41
121 Even Rege 1994 Team Coop + 31:18
122 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 31:19
123 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 31:51
124 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:31
125 Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 34:03
126 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 35:10
127 Joao Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 35:42
128 Eirik Bruland 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 35:50
129 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Academy + 36:24
130 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 37:52
131 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 37:56
132 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 43:51
133 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 47:25
DNF Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Joao Gonçalo Ferreir Letras 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling
DNF Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling
DNF Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Coop
DNF Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop
DNF August Jensen 1991 Team Coop
DNF Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Petter Theodorsen 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta ao Alentejo
Portugal - February 22nd-26th
Classification 2.1