Volta ao Alentejo - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:15:23
02 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
03 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 00
04 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 00
05 Louis Verhelst Etixx - iHNed CT + 00
06 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx - iHNed CT + 00
07 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
08 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 00
09 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
10 Marco Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
11 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 03
12 Bruno Saraiva - + 03
13 Florian Sénéchal Etixx - iHNed CT + 03
14 Rafael Silva - + 03
15 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 03
16 Reinis Andrijanovs Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 03
17 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 03
18 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 03
19 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 03
20 Blazej Janiaczyk Bank BGZ + 03
21 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 03
22 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03
23 Etienne Van Empel Rabobank DT + 03
24 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 03
25 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 03
26 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 03
27 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03
28 Leonel Coutinho - + 03
29 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03
30 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03
31 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 03
32 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - iHNed CT + 03
33 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 03
34 Frederico Figueiredo - + 03
35 Renato Alevar - + 03
36 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 03
37 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 03
38 Edgar Pinto La Aluminios - Antarte + 03
39 Filipe Silva Oliveira - + 03
40 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 03
41 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03
42 Lukasz Bodnar Bank BGZ + 03
43 Francisco Costa - + 03
44 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 03
45 Luis Afonso La Aluminios - Antarte + 03
46 Ruben Guerreiro - + 03
47 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 03
48 Ruben Zepuntke Rabobank DT + 03
49 Nuno Bico Radio Popular - Onda + 03
50 Jack Adams - + 03
51 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 03
52 Joaquim Silva - + 03
53 Patrick Konrad Etixx - iHNed CT + 03
54 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 03
55 Dieter Bouvry Etixx - iHNed CT + 03
56 Karel Hnik Etixx - iHNed CT + 03
57 Mieszko Bulik Bank BGZ + 21
58 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 21
59 Daniel Freitas - + 21
60 Adam Stachowiak Bank BGZ + 21
61 Tomasz Smolen Bank BGZ + 21
62 Pawel Cieslik Bank BGZ + 21
63 Mariusz Witecki Bank BGZ + 21
64 Helder Ferreira - + 21
65 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 24
66 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 24
67 Andre Mourato La Aluminios - Antarte + 24
68 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 24
69 Nikita Zharoven - + 24
70 Antoine Duchesne Bontrager Cycling Team + 24
71 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 24
72 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 24
73 Joao Gonçalo Ferreir Letras - + 30
74 Ricardo Van Dongen Rabobank DT + 34
75 Fabio Sousa - + 34
76 Samuel Spokes Etixx - iHNed CT + 34
77 James Oram Bontrager Cycling Team + 34
78 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 34
79 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Valongo + 34
80 Nuno Almeida - + 34
81 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues - + 40
82 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 43
83 David Rodrigues - + 43
84 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 47
85 Dariusz Batek Bank BGZ + 47
86 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 51
87 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 51
88 Fernando Goncalves - + 51
89 Adrian Palomares - + 51
90 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 51
91 Andre Bessa - + 55
92 Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo + 58
93 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 58
94 João Leal - + 58
95 Flavio Cipriano - + 01:01
96 Ruben Castro - + 01:01
97 Nuno Meireles - + 01:01
98 Igor Merino Euskadi + 01:01
99 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:10
100 Sebastian Salas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:10
101 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 01:10
102 Francisco Valinho - + 01:16
103 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:20
104 Carlos Ribeiro - + 01:20
105 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 01:20
106 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 01:20
107 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 01:20
108 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 01:20
109 Maarten Van Trijp Rabobank DT + 01:24
110 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 01:24
111 Ryan Eastman Bontrager Cycling Team + 01:24
112 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 01:24
113 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 01:24
114 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 01:24
115 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 01:44
116 Samuel Magalhaes - + 02:05
117 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo + 02:25
118 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:30
119 Kai Reus Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:30
120 Sergio Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:30
121 Valter Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:30
122 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:30
123 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 03:30
124 Samuel Parker - + 03:54
125 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:07
126 Rui Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:07
127 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:07
128 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:13
129 James Ratcliffe - + 07:13
130 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 07:50
131 Victor Rodrigues - + 07:50
132 Hugo Vaz - + 07:50
133 Renato Macedo - + 07:50
134 Fabio Oliveira - + 07:50
135 Bernardo Cavaleiro - + 08:01
136 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 09:25
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 22nd March
Where Vidigueira -> Mertola
What 3rd stage
Distance 180 km
Leader J.Stuyven
Youth J.Stuyven
Points J.Stuyven
Mountain D.Silva
Other
Embed Results