Volta ao Alentejo - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda 04:08:16
02 Karel Hnik Etixx - iHNed CT + 02
03 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 02
04 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 02
05 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 02
06 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 02
07 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 02
08 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 02
09 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
10 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 02
11 Patrick Konrad Etixx - iHNed CT + 10
12 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 13
13 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 13
14 Adrian Palomares - + 13
15 Frederico Figueiredo - + 13
16 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 13
17 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 13
18 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 13
19 Mariusz Witecki Bank BGZ + 13
20 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 13
21 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 13
22 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 13
23 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 13
24 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 13
25 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 13
26 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 13
27 Igor Merino Euskadi + 13
28 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 22
29 Valter Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 22
30 Helder Ferreira - + 25
31 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 27
32 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 30
33 Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team + 34
34 Dariusz Batek Bank BGZ + 38
35 Dieter Bouvry Etixx - iHNed CT + 38
36 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 43
37 Adam Stachowiak Bank BGZ + 43
38 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 49
39 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 49
40 Luis Afonso La Aluminios - Antarte + 51
41 Joaquim Silva - + 51
42 Daniel Freitas - + 54
43 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 54
44 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 54
45 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 54
46 Edgar Pinto La Aluminios - Antarte + 54
47 Ruben Zepuntke Rabobank DT + 54
48 Nuno Almeida - + 54
49 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 54
50 Nuno Bico Radio Popular - Onda + 54
51 Sebastian Salas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 54
52 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - iHNed CT + 54
53 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 54
54 James Oram Bontrager Cycling Team + 54
55 Nuno Meireles - + 01:19
56 David Rodrigues - + 01:22
57 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:22
58 Nikita Zharoven - + 01:22
59 Filipe Silva Oliveira - + 01:30
60 Louis Verhelst Etixx - iHNed CT + 01:33
61 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo + 01:36
62 Sergio Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02:00
63 Ruben Guerreiro - + 02:17
64 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 02:24
65 Samuel Spokes Etixx - iHNed CT + 02:42
66 Andre Mourato La Aluminios - Antarte + 03:29
67 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:29
68 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03:29
69 Florian Sénéchal Etixx - iHNed CT + 03:29
70 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:42
71 Fabio Sousa - + 03:50
72 Marco Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:50
73 Etienne Van Empel Rabobank DT + 03:52
74 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 03:52
75 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 03:52
76 Tomasz Smolen Bank BGZ + 03:52
77 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues - + 03:57
78 Ruben Castro - + 03:57
79 Renato Alevar - + 03:57
80 Flavio Cipriano - + 04:21
81 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT + 04:21
82 Pawel Cieslik Bank BGZ + 04:21
83 Mieszko Bulik Bank BGZ + 04:21
84 Samuel Parker - + 04:21
85 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:21
86 Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team + 04:21
87 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 04:21
88 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 04:21
89 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 04:21
90 Lukasz Bodnar Bank BGZ + 04:21
91 João Leal - + 04:30
92 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 04:43
93 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 04:43
94 Blazej Janiaczyk Bank BGZ + 04:43
95 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 04:43
96 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 04:56
97 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 04:56
98 Carlos Ribeiro - + 05:04
99 Samuel Magalhaes - + 05:07
100 Bernardo Cavaleiro - + 05:12
101 Reinis Andrijanovs Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 05:20
102 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:24
103 Renato Macedo - + 06:24
104 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 06:24
105 Hugo Vaz - + 06:24
106 Fernando Goncalves - + 06:24
107 Jack Adams - + 06:24
108 Ricardo Vale - + 06:24
109 Rodrigo Gomes - + 06:51
110 Rafael Silva - + 07:39
111 Kai Reus Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09:24
112 Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo + 09:36
113 Rui Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 09:36
114 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Valongo + 09:36
115 Ricardo Van Dongen Rabobank DT + 09:36
116 Joao Gonçalo Ferreir Letras - + 09:36
117 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 09:36
118 Bruno Saraiva - + 09:36
119 Francisco Costa - + 09:36
120 Leonel Coutinho - + 09:36
121 Maarten Van Trijp Rabobank DT + 09:36
122 Fabio Oliveira - + 09:36
123 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 09:36
124 Daniel Hoelgaard Etixx - iHNed CT + 09:36
125 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09:36
126 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 09:36
127 Francisco Valinho - + 09:36
128 James Ratcliffe - + 09:36
129 Ryan Eastman Bontrager Cycling Team + 09:36
130 Andre Bessa - + 09:36
131 Kaspars Sergis Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 09:36
132 Antoine Duchesne Bontrager Cycling Team + 09:36
133 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 09:36
134 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 09:36
135 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 11:19
136 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 11:19
137 Dimitri Paganoni - + 12:19
138 Victor Rodrigues - + 12:19
139 Pedro Santos - + 12:19
140 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 12:22
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 20th March
Where Catelo de Vide -> Marvao
What 1st stage
Distance 167 km
Leader D.Silva
Youth K.Hnik
Points D.Silva
Mountain D.Silva
Other
Embed Results