Paris - Tours - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 4:33:07200
02 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00150
03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00125
04 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03100
05 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4085
06 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4070
07 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4060
08 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4050
09 Julien Trarieux Delko + 4040
10 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4035
11 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 4030
12 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 4025
13 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4020
14 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4015
15 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 4010
16 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 405
17 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 405
18 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 405
19 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 405
20 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 405
21 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 405
22 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 445
23 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 1:225
24 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 1:255
25 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 1:275
26 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:295
27 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 1:295
28 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 1:295
29 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:295
30 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:295
31 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 1:293
32 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 1:313
33 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:313
34 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 1:313
35 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:313
36 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 2:203
37 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 2:203
38 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 2:203
39 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:203
40 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:203
41 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 2:20
42 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 2:20
43 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 2:20
44 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 2:20
45 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 2:20
46 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:20
47 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:20
48 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:20
49 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 2:20
50 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 2:20
51 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 2:20
52 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 2:20
53 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 2:25
54 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 2:29
55 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 2:29
56 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:34
57 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:34
58 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:34
59 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 4:34
60 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:34
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 4:34
62 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 4:34
63 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 4:34
64 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:34
65 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 4:34
66 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 4:34
67 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 4:34
68 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:34
69 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:34
70 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 4:34
71 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:34
72 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 4:34
73 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 4:34
74 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:00
75 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 6:00
76 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 6:00
77 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 7:34
78 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 7:34
79 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:34
80 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 7:34
81 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 7:34
82 Clément Carisey Delko + 7:34
83 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 7:34
84 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:05
85 Nico Denz Team DSM + 10:05
86 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 10:05
87 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 10:05
88 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:05
89 Cees Bol Team DSM + 10:05
90 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:05
91 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 10:05
92 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:50
93 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:50
94 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 12:53
95 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:30
96 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:30
97 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:30
98 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
99 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 14:16
100 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:16
101 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:16
102 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:16
103 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:16
104 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 14:16
105 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:16
106 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 14:16
107 André Carvalho Cofidis + 14:16
108 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:16
109 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 14:16
110 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 14:16
111 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:16
112 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 14:16
113 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 14:16
114 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:16
115 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:16
116 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:24
117 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:22
DNS Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe
DNF August Jensen Delko
DNF Eduard Prades Delko
DNF Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nikias Arndt Team DSM
DNF Nils Eekhoff Team DSM
DNF Niklas Märkl Team DSM
DNF Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Information
Nation France
Date 10th October
Distance 212.3 km
CAT 1.Pro
Other
Embed Results