Paris - Tours - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors 5:22:51
02 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 00
03 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 01
04 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 07
05 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 07
06 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 07
07 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 07
08 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07
09 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 07
10 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 07
11 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07
12 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 07
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
14 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 12
15 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 14
16 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 22
17 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 22
18 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 28
19 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 28
20 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 28
21 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 28
22 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 28
23 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 28
24 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 28
25 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28
26 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 32
27 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 45
28 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 45
29 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems-Crelan + 45
30 Roy Jans WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 45
31 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 45
32 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 45
33 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 + 45
34 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 45
35 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 + 45
36 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 + 45
37 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45
38 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 45
39 Brecht Dhaene Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 45
40 Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 45
41 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 45
42 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Métropole + 45
43 Emils Liepins Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
44 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
45 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 45
46 Lionel Taminiaux WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 45
47 Piotr Havik Katusha-Alpecin + 45
48 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 45
49 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
50 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 45
51 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 + 45
52 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45
53 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 45
54 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 45
55 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 45
56 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 45
57 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 45
58 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 45
59 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 45
60 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 45
61 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45
62 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 45
63 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 45
64 Kevin Reza FDJ + 45
65 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 45
66 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45
67 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 45
68 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Métropole + 45
69 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 59
70 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 59
71 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 1:07
72 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 1:32
73 Jarl Salomein Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:36
74 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 1:36
75 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 1:36
76 Jordan Levasseur Armée de terre + 1:38
77 Benjamin Thomas Armée de terre + 2:06
78 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:06
79 Romain Le Roux Armée de terre + 2:06
80 Alan Riou Fortuneo-Oscaro + 2:06
81 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 2:06
82 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 2:09
83 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 2:20
84 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 2:20
85 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 2:22
86 Arjen Livyns Verandas Willems-Crelan + 2:22
87 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:22
88 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:22
89 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 2:22
90 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:22
91 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 2:22
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 2:22
93 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 2:22
94 Bram Welten BMC Racing + 2:22
95 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:22
96 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Oscaro + 2:22
97 Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:22
98 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 2:41
99 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 2:41
100 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 2:41
101 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:41
102 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 2:41
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 4:13
104 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 4:25
105 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 4:25
106 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 4:25
107 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 4:25
108 Léo Vincent FDJ + 4:25
109 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 4:25
110 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 4:25
111 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 4:25
112 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:25
113 Dimitri Peyskens WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 4:25
114 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:25
115 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 4:25
116 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 4:25
117 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 4:25
118 Dylan Kowalski Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:25
119 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:25
120 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 4:25
121 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 4:25
122 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 4:25
123 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 4:25
124 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 4:25
125 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 4:25
126 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 4:25
127 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:25
128 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 4:25
129 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 4:25
130 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 4:25
131 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 4:25
132 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 4:25
133 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 4:25
134 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 4:25
135 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 4:25
136 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 4:25
137 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 4:25
138 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 4:25
139 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan + 4:25
140 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 4:25
141 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan + 4:25
142 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 4:25
143 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 4:25
144 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie + 5:50
145 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 5:50
146 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 + 5:50
147 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 5:50
148 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 5:50
149 Thibault Ferasse Armée de terre + 5:50
150 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de terre + 5:50
151 Damien Gaudin Armée de terre + 5:50
152 Thomas Rostollan Armée de terre + 5:50
153 Nicolas Vereecken Roubaix Lille Métropole + 5:50
154 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 5:50
155 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 5:50
156 Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal + 5:50
157 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 5:50
158 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 7:00
159 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 + 7:00
160 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan + 7:00
161 Nicolas Baldo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 7:00
162 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 12:54
163 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 12:54
164 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 12:54
165 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 12:54
166 Nicolas Prodhomme HP BTP-Auber 93 + 12:54
167 Stephane Poulhies Armée de terre + 19:34
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Clément Orceau Direct Énergie
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Énergie
DNF Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation France
Date 8th October
Distance 234.5 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results