Paris - Tours - 2016

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gaviria Fernando Etixx - Quick Step 05:22:03
02 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 00
03 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling + 00
04 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 00
05 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie + 00
06 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data + 00
07 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
08 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 00
09 Mezgec Luka Orica - BikeExchange + 00
10 Drucker Jempy BMC Racing Team + 00
11 Waeytens Zico Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
12 Jans Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
13 Barbier Rudy Roubaix Métropole + 00
14 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
15 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 + 00
16 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data + 00
17 Asselman Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
18 Lienhard Fabian BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha + 00
20 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 00
21 Boonen Tom Etixx - Quick Step + 00
22 Duque Leonardo Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
23 Viviani Elia Team Sky + 00
24 Teunissen Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
25 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling + 00
26 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
27 Kreder Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
28 Napolitano Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
29 Hofland Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
30 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
31 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
32 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Cort Magnus Orica - BikeExchange + 00
34 Van Asbroeck Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
35 Castelijns Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
36 Van Empel Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
37 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 00
38 Richeze Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step + 00
39 Gerts Floris BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Jakin Alo HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
41 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team + 00
42 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
43 Eisel Bernhard Dimension Data + 00
44 Fenn Andrew Team Sky + 00
45 Keukeleire Jens Orica - BikeExchange + 00
46 Herklotz Silvio Bora - Argon 18 + 00
47 Turgis Jimmy Roubaix Métropole + 00
48 Offredo Yoann FDJ + 00
49 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Walscheid Max Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
51 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data + 00
52 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Soudal + 00
53 Sarreau Marc FDJ + 00
54 Bodiot Alexis Armée de Terre + 00
55 Poulhies Stephane Armée de Terre + 00
56 Van Winden Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
57 Maes Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step + 00
58 Maldonado Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
59 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling + 00
60 Backaert Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
61 Gouault Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
62 van Gestel Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
63 Fabre Etienne AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Baugnies Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
65 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team + 00
66 Sabatini Fabio Etixx - Quick Step + 00
67 De Buyst Jasper Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Tulik Angelo Direct Energie + 00
69 Hutarovich Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
70 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
71 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 00
72 Duchesne Antoine Direct Energie + 00
73 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 00
74 Oomen Sam Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
75 Pereira Florent Roubaix Métropole + 00
76 Levarlet Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
77 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 00
78 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 00
79 Pellaud Simon IAM Cycling + 00
80 Denifl Stefan [*] IAM Cycling + 00
81 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team + 00
82 Konovalovas Ignatas FDJ + 00
83 Pichot Alexandre Direct Energie + 00
84 De Vries Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
85 Veuchelen Fredrik Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
86 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha + 00
87 Pouilly Felix Roubaix Métropole + 00
88 Petit Adrien Direct Energie + 00
89 Power Robert Orica - BikeExchange + 00
90 Bonnamour Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
91 Van Melsen Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
92 Leveau Jérémy Roubaix Métropole + 20
93 Guyot Yann Armée de Terre + 20
94 Van der Lijke Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22
95 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto - Soudal + 22
96 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R La Mondiale + 22
97 Vanotti Alessandro Astana Pro Team + 22
98 Berard Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 22
99 Laas Martin Delko Marseille-Provence + 22
100 Van Goethem Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22
101 De Backer Bert Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
102 Duval Julien Armée de Terre + 22
103 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 22
104 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team + 22
105 Rossetto Stéphane Cofidis, Solution Credits + 22
106 Vanmarcke Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22
107 Bonnet William FDJ + 22
108 Brammeier Matthew Dimension Data + 22
109 Dassonville Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 + 22
110 Raibaud Jimmy Armée de Terre + 22
111 Bidard François AG2R La Mondiale + 22
112 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27
113 Van Lerberghe Bert Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
114 Doull Owain Team Sky + 33
115 Vallée Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 33
116 De Gendt Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
117 Golas Michal Team Sky + 44
118 Pacher Quentin Delko Marseille-Provence + 50
119 Jauregui Quentin AG2R La Mondiale + 50
120 Renault Maxime HP BTP - Auber93 + 54
121 Gesbert Elie Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 56
122 Antomarchi Julien Roubaix Métropole + 56
123 Vaubourzeix Thomas Delko Marseille-Provence + 56
124 Combaud Romain Delko Marseille-Provence + 56
125 Hupond Thierry Delko Marseille-Provence + 56
126 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team + 56
127 Denz Nico AG2R La Mondiale + 56
128 Verona Carlos Orica - BikeExchange + 56
129 Wynants Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56
130 Thomson Jay Robert Dimension Data + 56
131 Hayman Mathew Orica - BikeExchange + 56
132 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data + 56
133 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen + 56
134 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 56
135 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 56
136 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 56
137 van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen + 56
138 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 56
139 McNally Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
140 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 56
141 Stamsnijder Tom Team Giant - Alpecin + 56
142 Guillemois Romain Direct Energie + 56
143 Morice Julien Direct Energie + 56
144 Hoelgaard Daniel FDJ + 56
145 Minard Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 56
146 Pöstlberger Lukas Bora - Argon 18 + 56
147 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie + 01:03
148 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03
149 Thwaites Scott Bora - Argon 18 + 01:38
150 Bak Lars Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
151 Wallays Jelle Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
152 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 01:43
153 Frison Frederik Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
154 Pfingsten Christoph Bora - Argon 18 + 01:43
155 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
156 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:43
157 Breen Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:47
158 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:50
159 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:50
160 Marcato Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
161 Bouwman Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:27
162 Van Zyl Johann Dimension Data + 02:27
163 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:27
164 Docker Mitchell Orica - BikeExchange + 02:38
165 Périchon Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:45
166 Nordhaug Lars Petter Team Sky + 02:49
167 Dempster Zakkari Bora - Argon 18 + 03:00
168 Lang Pirmin IAM Cycling + 03:00
169 Wallays Jens Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:37
170 Gérard Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:30
171 Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:44
172 Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling + 07:17
173 Rostollan Thomas Armée de Terre + 09:24
174 Lebreton Kévin Armée de Terre + 09:24
175 Moncomble Nicolas Roubaix Métropole + 09:24
176 Maes Alexander Team Katusha + 09:24
177 Schwarzmann Michael Bora - Argon 18 + 09:27
178 Ewan Caleb Orica - BikeExchange + 10:03
DNF Turgot Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ferasse Thibault Armée de Terre
DNF Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team
DNF Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team
DNF Archbold Shane Bora - Argon 18
DNF Meersman Gianni Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Lammertink Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Belkov Maxim Team Katusha
DNF Isaichev Vladimir Team Katusha
DNF Kozontchuk Dmitriy Team Katusha

Information