Paris - Tours - 2014

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen 5:26:18
02 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
03 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 12
04 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
05 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 12
06 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
07 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 12
08 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 12
09 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 12
10 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12
11 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12
12 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 12
13 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
14 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 12
15 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 12
16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Belisol + 12
17 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 12
18 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 12
19 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 12
20 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 12
21 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 12
22 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 12
23 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12
24 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
25 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 12
26 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12
27 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 12
28 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 19
29 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
30 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 19
31 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 19
32 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 19
33 Xandro Meurisse Lotto - Belisol + 19
34 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 19
35 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 19
36 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 19
37 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 19
38 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 26
39 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 26
40 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29
41 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 36
42 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 39
43 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 39
44 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
45 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:08
46 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 1:08
47 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 1:16
48 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:22
49 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:50
50 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:33
51 Alexander Krieger Team NetApp - Endura + 2:39
52 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 2:49
53 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 2:51
54 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 2:51
55 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 2:51
56 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 2:51
57 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:12
58 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 3:12
59 Alex Kirsch Trek Factory Racing + 3:12
60 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 3:12
61 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 3:12
62 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 4:17
63 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 4:17
64 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 4:17
65 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 4:17
66 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 4:17
67 Taruia Krainer Team Europcar + 4:17
68 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 + 4:17
69 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 4:17
70 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 4:17
71 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 4:17
72 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:17
73 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 4:17
74 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 4:17
75 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 4:17
76 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 4:17
77 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:17
78 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:17
79 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 4:17
80 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 4:17
81 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:17
82 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:17
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:17
84 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:17
85 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 4:17
86 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:17
87 Dylan Girdlestone Garmin - Sharp + 4:17
88 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 4:17
89 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 4:17
90 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 4:17
91 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 4:17
92 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 4:17
93 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 4:17
94 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 4:17
95 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 4:17
96 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 4:17
97 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:17
98 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 5:11
99 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 6:06
100 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:05
101 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:51
102 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 8:51
103 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 8:51
104 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 8:51
105 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 8:51
106 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 8:51
107 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 10:24
108 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 10:24
109 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 10:24
110 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 10:24
111 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 10:27
112 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 10:27
113 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:27
114 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10:27
115 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 10:27
116 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:27
117 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 10:27
118 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 10:27
119 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 10:27
120 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:33
121 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 10:33
122 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 10:33
123 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 10:33
124 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:33
125 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 10:33
126 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 10:33
127 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 10:33
128 Maxime Renault BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:33
129 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:33
130 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 12:27
131 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:31
132 Patrick Konrad Team NetApp - Endura + 13:42
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jimmy Raibaud AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Luke Davison BMC Racing Team
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Romain Zingle Cofidis
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Thomas De Gendt Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen
Information
Nation France
Date 12th October
Distance 237.5 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results