Paris - Tours - 2012

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil - DCM 04:50:34
02 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
03 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
04 Degenkolb John Argos - Shimano + 06
05 Pichon Laurent Bretagne - Schuller + 12
06 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 12
07 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
08 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun + 19
09 Keukeleire Jens Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
10 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19
11 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar + 19
12 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan + 19
13 Curvers Roy Argos - Shimano + 19
14 Berard Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 19
15 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team + 28
16 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ - BigMat + 28
17 Kristoff Alexander Katusha Team + 28
18 Veelers Tom Argos - Shimano + 28
19 von Hoff Steele Garmin - Sharp + 28
20 Bazzana Alessandro Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 28
21 Bille Gaetan Lotto - Belisol + 28
22 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol + 28
23 Vanlandschoot James Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 28
24 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank + 28
25 Siskevicius Evaldas La Pomme Marseille + 28
26 Verraes Benjamin Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 28
27 Waeytens Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 28
28 Delpech Jean-Luc Bretagne - Schuller + 28
29 Beppu Fumiyuki Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
30 Laborie Christophe Saur - Sojasun + 28
31 Nizzolo Giacomo RadioShack-Nissan + 28
32 Fernandez Koldo Garmin - Sharp + 28
33 Vantomme Maxime Katusha Team + 28
34 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 28
35 Le Boulch Dimitri Auber 93 + 28
36 Haddou Saïd Team Europcar + 28
37 Petit Adrien Cofidis + 28
38 Hinault Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 28
39 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne - Schuller + 28
40 Goddaert Kristof AG2R La Mondiale + 28
41 Casper Jimmy AG2R La Mondiale + 28
42 De Kort Koen Argos - Shimano + 28
43 Hovelynck Kurt Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 28
44 Cantwell Jonathan Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 28
45 Sprengers Thomas Lotto - Belisol + 28
46 Garcia Ricardo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
47 Sénéchal Florian Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
48 Vanendert Dennis Lotto - Belisol + 28
49 Dean Julian Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
50 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar + 28
51 Sicard Romain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
52 Skujins Toms La Pomme Marseille + 28
53 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 28
54 Selvaggi Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
55 Klostergaard Kasper Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 28
56 Le Lay David Saur - Sojasun + 28
57 Pavarin Marcello Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
58 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 28
59 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
60 Smukulis Gatis Katusha Team + 28
61 Vachon Florian Bretagne - Schuller + 28
62 Sinkeldam Ramon Argos - Shimano + 28
63 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 28
64 Duque Leonardo Cofidis + 28
65 Delage Mickaël FDJ - BigMat + 28
66 Flecha Juan Antonio Sky ProCycling + 28
67 Fröhlinger Johannes Argos - Shimano + 28
68 Rast Gregory RadioShack-Nissan + 28
69 Hermans Ben RadioShack-Nissan + 42
70 Kroon Karsten Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 42
71 Ballan Alessandro BMC Racing Team + 42
72 Minard Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 47
73 Planckaert Baptiste Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:11
74 Laporte Christophe La Pomme Marseille + 01:22
75 Tarride Gregoire La Pomme Marseille + 01:22
76 Drujon Mathieu Auber 93 + 01:22
77 Clement Stef Rabobank + 02:14
78 Martens Paul Rabobank + 02:14
79 Isaichev Vladimir Katusha Team + 02:14
80 van Dijk Stefan [*] Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:14
81 Jacobs Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:14
82 Bodrogi László Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:14
83 Chavanel Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:14
84 Kuschynski Aleksandr Katusha Team + 02:14
85 Cauquil Yohan La Pomme Marseille + 02:14
86 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar + 02:14
87 Bacon Romain Auber 93 + 02:14
88 Zaugg Oliver RadioShack-Nissan + 02:14
89 Mørkøv Michael Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:14
90 Astarloza Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
91 Dion Renaud Bretagne - Schuller + 02:14
92 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme Marseille + 02:14
93 Miyazawa Takashi Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:14
94 De Troyer Tim Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:14
95 Kreder Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:14
96 Zingle Romain Cofidis + 02:14
97 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:14
98 Saez Adrian Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
99 Juodvalkis Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 02:14
100 Geschke Simon Argos - Shimano + 02:14
101 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:14
102 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:31
103 Boom Lars Rabobank + 04:31
104 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:31
105 Wagner Robert RadioShack-Nissan + 04:31
106 Mouris Jens Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:31
107 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 04:31
108 Mombaerts Johan Auber 93 + 04:31
109 Poulhies Stephane Saur - Sojasun + 04:31
110 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun + 05:16
111 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 06:08
112 Busche Matthew RadioShack-Nissan + 06:08
113 Rousseau Nicolas Auber 93 + 06:08
114 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Schuller + 06:08
115 Gérard Arnaud FDJ - BigMat + 06:08
116 Cooke Baden Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:08
117 Hurel Tony Team Europcar + 06:39
118 Malacarne Gaël Bretagne - Schuller + 06:39
119 Willems Frederik Lotto - Belisol + 06:40
120 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank + 06:40
121 Serry Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:40
122 Breyne Jonathan Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 07:38
123 Lequatre Geoffroy Bretagne - Schuller + 07:38
124 Bergeret Sébastien FDJ - BigMat + 07:38
125 Vichot Arthur FDJ - BigMat + 07:38
126 Paiani Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun + 07:38
127 Talabardon Yannick Saur - Sojasun + 07:38
128 Van Groen Arnoud Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 07:38
129 Verschoor Martijn Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 07:38
130 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis + 07:38
131 Labbe Arnaud Cofidis + 07:38
132 Poux Paul Saur - Sojasun + 07:38
133 Garcia Egoitz Cofidis + 07:38
134 Drucker Jempy Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 07:38
135 Bacquet Fabien Auber 93 + 07:38
136 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 07:46
137 Barbe Koen Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 07:46
138 Thurau Björn Team Europcar + 07:59
139 Appollonio Davide Sky ProCycling + 10:07
140 Fouchard Julien Cofidis + 12:39
141 De Backer Bert Argos - Shimano + 12:39
142 Hepburn Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:39
143 Vaubourzeix Thomas La Pomme Marseille + 12:39
144 Antomarchi Julien Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:39
145 Devolder Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:39
146 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 12:39
147 Bulgac Brian Lotto - Belisol + 12:39
OOT Gazvoda Gregor AG2R La Mondiale
OOT Eijssen Yannick BMC Racing Team
OOT Warbasse Lawrence BMC Racing Team
OOT Haas Nathan Garmin - Sharp
OOT Scully Thomas Garmin - Sharp
OOT Vorobyev Anton Katusha Team
OOT Juul-Jensen Christopher Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
OOT Roberts Luke Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
OOT Serebryakov Alexander [*] Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Meier Christian Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Cappelle Andy Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Degand Thomas Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kadri Blel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lemarchand Romain AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Drujon Benoit Auber 93
DNF Tronet Steven Auber 93
DNF Ghyselinck Jan Cofidis
DNF Cazaux Pierre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pérez Moreno Rubén Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Urtasun Pablo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jeannesson Arnold FDJ - BigMat
DNF Soupe Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat
DNF Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kreder Michel Garmin - Sharp
DNF Maaskant Martijn Garmin - Sharp
DNF Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Rathe Jacob Garmin - Sharp
DNF Kuznetsov Vyacheslav Katusha Team
DNF Martinez Yannick La Pomme Marseille
DNF Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol
DNF Ciolek Gerald Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Pineau Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Breschel Matti Rabobank
DNF Flens Rick Rabobank
DNF Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank
DNF Hunt Jeremy Sky ProCycling
DNF Knees Christian Sky ProCycling
DNF Thomas Geraint Sky ProCycling
DNF Gaudin Damien Team Europcar
DNF Jørgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Lozano David Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF De Gendt Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil - DCM

Information