Paris - Tours - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team 5:21:43
02 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 2
03 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15
04 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 15
05 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
06 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 22
07 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 22
08 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 22
09 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 22
10 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 26
11 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 48
12 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 48
13 David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
14 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 48
15 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 48
16 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 48
17 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 48
18 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 53
19 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 1:23
20 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 1:23
21 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 1:23
22 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 1:23
23 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 1:23
24 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 1:23
25 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 1:23
26 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 1:23
27 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 1:23
28 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 1:23
29 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:23
30 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:23
31 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:23
32 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 1:23
33 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 1:23
34 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:23
35 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 1:23
36 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:23
37 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 1:23
38 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 1:23
39 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 1:23
40 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 1:23
41 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 1:23
42 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 1:23
43 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 1:23
44 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 1:23
45 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 1:23
46 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 1:23
47 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 1:23
48 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1:23
49 Zakkari Dempster Team HTC - Highroad + 1:23
50 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 1:23
51 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 1:23
52 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 1:23
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 1:23
54 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 1:23
55 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 1:31
56 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:34
57 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 1:36
58 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 1:36
59 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 1:36
60 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 1:36
61 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 1:36
62 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 1:36
63 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 1:36
64 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 1:36
65 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:36
66 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 1:40
67 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:46
68 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 2:14
69 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 2:14
70 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 2:14
71 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 2:30
72 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 2:30
73 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 2:30
74 Nicolas Rousseau BigMat - Auber 93 + 2:30
75 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 2:30
76 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 2:47
77 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 2:47
78 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 3:17
79 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 4:22
80 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 7:25
81 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 7:25
82 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 7:25
83 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 7:25
84 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 7:25
85 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 13:56
86 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 13:56
87 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:11
88 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:11
89 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:11
DNF Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yannick Martinez AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Nico Sijmens Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin Cofidis
DNF Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ
DNF Dominique Rollin FDJ
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Daniel Summerhill Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD
DNF Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD
DNF David Loosli Lampre-ISD
DNF Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD
DNF Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet
DNF Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet
DNF Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet
DNF Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek
DNF Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek
DNF Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek
DNF Rüdiger Selig Leopard-Trek
DNF Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek
DNF Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin De Weert Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns Quick Step
DNF Davide Malacarne Quick Step
DNF Andreas Stauff Quick Step
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun
DNF Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun
DNF Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Russell Downing Sky ProCycling
DNF Cyril Gautier Team Europcar
DNF Saïd Haddou Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux Team Europcar
DNF Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Matthew Busche RadioShack
DNF Gregory Rast RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent RadioShack
DNF Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation France
Date 9th October
Distance 230.5 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results