Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Omloop Van de Gemeente Melle

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles 3:25:38
02 Cameron Scott 1998 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 00
03 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 00
04 Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 00
05 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 00
06 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
07 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 00
08 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Corendon - Circus + 00
09 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
10 Benjamin Verraes 1987 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
11 Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 00
12 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
13 Tom Vermeer 1985 Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT + 00
14 Robby Cobbaert 1990 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
15 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 00
16 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
17 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
18 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
19 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
20 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 00
21 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 00
22 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00
23 Kelland O'Brien 1998 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 00
24 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 00
25 Michael Freiberg 1990 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 00
26 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00
27 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 00
28 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
29 Ricky Rosseel 1990 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
30 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 00
31 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 00
32 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
DNF Thomas Dhooge 1998 Aluvano Development Team
DNF Jens Vertongen 1999 Aluvano Development Team
DNF Jens Rottiers 1998 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Kenneth Caethoven 1999 Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Pieter Buyle 1991 BVBA Dakwerken Stroobant-Kuota
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Canyon DHB
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Cibel
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel
DNF Stef Rogier 1996 Davo-United CT
DNF Thomas Bolton 1998 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Thomas Kaesler 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Luca De Meester 2000 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF Antoine Loy 1996 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF Herman Vanhoucke 1996 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF Jens Du Four 1999 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Steve Maginet 1980 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Tibo Nevens 1998 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Levi Jacobs 1999 Hubo-Titan Cargo
DNF Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Hubo-Titan Cargo
DNF Emile Verhulst 1998 Hubo-Titan Cargo
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Ind-Belgie
DNF Sander Devenijns 1998 KVC Deinze VZW
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Ward Deschepper 1999 Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes
DNF Ryan Schilt 1998 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Alistair Donohoe 1995 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team
DNF Alexander Porter 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team
DNF Michael Potter 1997 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team
DNF Sam Welsford 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 RVC Ottignies
DNF David Desmecht 1992 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling
DNF David Motte 1985 S-Bikes Bodhi Cycling
DNF Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Marcelo Godoy 1993 Start Team Gusto
DNF Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Xander Geysels 2000 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam
DNF Tyler Lindorff 2000 Team Bridgelane
DNF Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane
DNF Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Oliver Robinson 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie
DNF Ben Baele 2000 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Bart Pieters 1994 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Jonas Volkaert 1999 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Jari Wante 1998 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Balder De Doncker 1985 Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Thibau Van De Steene 1991 Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Arnoud Dhont 1999 VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Omloop Van de Gemeente Melle
Belgium - July 11th
Distance 156.4 km
Classification KP