Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Istrian Spring Trophy
UCI, Stage race, 18th -21st March 2010, Croatia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
GC
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Netherlands
Norway
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Sweden
Teams
-
Adria Mobil
Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
Itera - Katusha
LKT Team Brandenburg
Loborika
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Obrazi - Delo Revije
Partizan Srbija
PSK Whirlpool - Author
Rabobank CT
Sava
Seven Stones
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
Team Katusha
Team Milram
Team Nippo
Tyrol Team
Zeroquadro - Radenska
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vrecer
Robert
1980
Obrazi - Delo Revije
09:52:55
02
Furdi
Blaz
1988
Sava
+ 18
03
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Loborika
+ 24
04
Tratnik
Jan
1990
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 54
05
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Rabobank CT
+ 01:05
06
Arguelyes
Arkimedes
1988
Itera - Katusha
+ 01:10
07
Gnezda
Matej
1979
Adria Mobil
+ 01:23
08
Totschnig
Harald
1974
Tyrol Team
+ 01:26
09
Stevenson
Michael
1984
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
+ 01:34
10
Buchacek
Thomas
1978
PSK Whirlpool - Author
+ 01:41
11
Wiele
Mathias
1986
-
+ 01:42
12
Sano
Junya
1982
Team Nippo
+ 01:50
13
Bajc
Andi
1988
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 01:51
14
Aasvold
Lorents Ola
1988
-
+ 01:53
15
Barla
Luca
1987
Team Nippo
+ 01:55
16
Bulgac
Brian
1988
Rabobank CT
+ 01:55
17
Mair
Stefan
1990
Tyrol Team
+ 01:56
18
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 02:04
19
Fajt
Kristjan
1982
Adria Mobil
+ 02:04
20
Hudecek
Jiri
1986
-
+ 02:14
21
Rakusa
Luka
1985
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 02:18
22
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Rabobank CT
+ 02:27
23
Ignatiev
Dmitriy
1988
Itera - Katusha
+ 02:28
24
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Itera - Katusha
+ 02:31
25
Svab
Gasper
1986
Sava
+ 02:35
26
Kiserlovski
Emanuel
1984
Loborika
+ 02:41
27
Rudaskov
Sergey
1984
Itera - Katusha
+ 02:42
28
Der
Zsolt
1983
Partizan Srbija
+ 02:49
29
Schmieg
Christopher
1989
Seven Stones
+ 02:52
30
Kozubek
Stanislav
1980
PSK Whirlpool - Author
+ 03:02
31
Dürauer
Norbert
1986
Tyrol Team
+ 03:05
32
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 03:08
33
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Rabobank CT
+ 03:08
34
Signego
Alessio
1983
Team Nippo
+ 03:09
35
Boubal
Martin
1984
-
+ 03:15
36
Belka
Mathias
1986
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 03:25
37
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 03:25
38
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
+ 03:33
39
Novak
Simon
1984
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 03:46
40
Krizek
Matthias
1988
Tyrol Team
+ 03:47
41
Fiedler
Jacob
1987
-
+ 03:47
42
Melehs
Olegs
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 03:47
43
Zekavica
Jovan
1991
Partizan Srbija
+ 03:47
44
Rinner
Daniel
1990
Tyrol Team
+ 03:53
45
Werda
Maximilian
1991
-
+ 03:53
46
Jørgensen
Ricky
1989
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
+ 03:54
47
Miholjevic
Hrvoje
1979
Loborika
+ 03:56
48
Kloucek
Frantisek
1985
PSK Whirlpool - Author
+ 03:57
49
Zampilli
Rino
1984
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 04:00
50
Ertsås
Kjetil Andreas
1983
-
+ 04:15
51
Støen
Bersvenn
1983
-
+ 04:16
52
Bercz
Patrick
1989
Seven Stones
+ 04:18
53
Stare
Matej
1978
Sava
+ 04:23
54
Danculovic
Tomislav
1980
Loborika
+ 04:23
55
Antonov
Mikhail
1986
Team Katusha
+ 04:28
56
Kikuchi
Masaaki
1986
Team Nippo
+ 04:46
57
Segina
Primoz
1985
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 04:46
58
Bovenhuis
Jasper
1991
Rabobank CT
+ 04:48
59
Novak
Jiri
1985
-
+ 04:55
60
Bencik
Petr
1976
PSK Whirlpool - Author
+ 05:04
61
Bjørgan
Espen Halvorsen
1988
-
+ 05:20
62
Radotic
Bruno
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 05:23
63
Fiedler
Mathias
1989
-
+ 05:24
64
Jerse
Rok
1981
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 05:32
65
Plesnik
Michal
1984
-
+ 05:33
66
Svab
Miha
1984
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 05:35
67
Sottocornola
Omar
1988
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 05:38
68
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
-
+ 05:38
69
Ugrinic
Juraj
1990
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 05:46
70
Schunk
Christopher
1986
-
+ 06:01
71
Marin
Matej
1980
-
+ 06:08
72
Hümbert
Michael
1990
Seven Stones
+ 06:16
73
Koev
Vladimir
1979
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 06:19
74
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Loborika
+ 06:20
75
Demarin
Massimo
1979
Loborika
+ 06:47
76
Prokic
Predrag
1982
Partizan Srbija
+ 06:58
77
Volkov
Stanislav
1988
Itera - Katusha
+ 06:58
78
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Team Nippo
+ 07:08
79
Stimulak
Klemen
1990
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 07:47
80
Ziesler
Johan Fredrik
1990
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
+ 07:54
81
Skottvoll
Mats
1990
-
+ 07:56
82
Grunder
Martin
1988
-
+ 08:02
83
Jacobsen
Mathias Gade
1990
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
+ 08:43
84
Silar
Uros
1978
Sava
+ 08:44
85
Østergaard
Niki
1988
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
+ 09:35
86
Ternovsek
Marcel
1987
-
+ 09:56
87
Wagner
Frank Daniel
1990
Seven Stones
+ 11:18
88
Weicht
Michael
1988
Team Milram
+ 12:28
89
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Team Nippo
+ 12:30
90
Pidun
Eric
1990
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 12:53
91
Schwarzhuber
Markus
1989
-
+ 13:12
92
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 14:09
93
Stankovic
Marko
1988
-
+ 14:12
94
Bajt
Dejan
1987
-
+ 14:13
95
Thömel
Tino
1988
-
+ 14:14
96
Bodenschatz
Florian
1989
-
+ 14:24
97
Gaebel
Stefan
1986
-
+ 14:29
98
Drøpping
Ola Inge
1987
-
+ 14:51
99
Singer
Michael
1988
Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss
+ 15:03
100
Chumanov
Pavel
1968
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
+ 15:12
101
Schwerdt
Christoph
1984
-
+ 15:30
102
Ohlenschläger
Tobias
1989
-
+ 15:39
103
Rechenbach
Philipp
1989
-
+ 15:40
104
Tucholl
Julian
1988
-
+ 15:46
105
Bitenc
Jure
1991
Obrazi - Delo Revije
+ 15:50
106
Poelstra
Thijs
1982
-
+ 15:54
107
Spasic
Dragan
1982
-
+ 16:00
108
Gorges
Martin
1981
-
+ 16:02
109
Moberg
Christian
1987
Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
+ 16:04
110
Herrmann
Sebastian
1987
-
+ 16:13
111
Zagar
Jure
1987
Adria Mobil
+ 16:24
112
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
+ 16:24
113
Solberg
Frode
1987
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
+ 16:43
114
Commandeur
Sjoerd
1986
-
+ 17:07
115
Jenko
Robert
1990
Zeroquadro - Radenska
+ 17:08
116
Giallorenzo
Mariano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 17:22
117
Lohne
Mats
1990
-
+ 17:23
118
Brand
Christopher
1989
-
+ 17:27
119
Calles
Maurice
1989
Seven Stones
+ 17:38
120
Renner
Peter
1987
-
+ 17:40
121
Meingast
Friedrich
1985
-
+ 17:45
122
Music
Jani
1991
Adria Mobil
+ 19:04
123
Gorenc
Pavel
1991
Adria Mobil
+ 20:55
124
Schiewer
Franz
1990
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 21:54
125
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Tyrol Team
+ 22:40
126
Flemming
Nils
1989
-
+ 23:15
127
Zrimsek
Jure
1982
Sava
+ 23:15
128
Schulze
André
1974
PSK Whirlpool - Author
+ 27:04
129
Eidsheim
Filip
1990
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
+ 29:21
130
Kumar
Matias
1990
-
+ 29:41
DNF
Ampler
Rick
1989
-
DNF
Bauman
Tomaz
1990
-
DNF
Bossler
Rafael
1989
-
DNF
Boudny
Pavel
1982
-
DNF
De Benedictis
Claudio
1990
-
DNF
Frengen Evensen
Tommy
1989
-
DNF
Godejord
Børge
1989
-
DNF
Gröfler
Philipp
1989
-
DNF
Heinze
Rene
1987
-
DNF
Jordan
Patrick
1991
-
DNF
Kers
Koos Jeroen
1986
-
DNF
Klein
Maximilian
1991
-
DNF
Müller
Andreas
1979
-
DNF
Oslislo
Tobias
1981
-
DNF
Rattelmuller
Daniel
1988
-
DNF
Reuel
Martin
1980
-
DNF
Reuss
Tim Jonas
1988
-
DNF
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
-
DNF
Rijntjes
Daan
1986
-
DNF
Rød
Bjarte
1989
-
DNF
Schneider
Josef
1980
-
DNF
Sylla
David
1988
-
DNF
Sylla
Patrick
1991
-
DNF
Tazreiter
Georg
1986
-
DNF
Thiemeier
Jakob
1989
-
DNF
Vleugel
Robert
1988
-
DNF
Walsleben
Max
1990
-
DNF
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Adria Mobil
DNF
Graf
Andreas
1985
Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
DNF
Balinski
Pavlin
1989
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
DNF
Kirilov Tchanliev
Svetoslav
1973
Hemus 1896 - ViVelo
DNF
Heider
Johannes
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF
D'Andrea
Nicola
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Partizan Srbija
DNF
Dlouhy
Vojtech
1981
PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF
Henig
Andreas
1988
Seven Stones
DNF
Berg
Geir Inge
1979
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
Information
Istrian Spring Trophy
Croatia
18th -21st March 2010
2.2