Istrian Spring Trophy - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kim Nielsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 03:19:07
02 Aldo Ino Ilesic Sava + 00
03 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 00
04 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 00
05 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
06 Robert Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 00
07 Matej Gnezda Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
08 Philipp Klein Thüringer Energie Team + 00
09 Martin Grunder LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
10 Pawel Szaniawski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
11 Paolo Corra - + 00
12 Dean Podgornik - + 00
13 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 00
14 Philipp Schneider LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
15 Lukas Fluckiger - + 00
16 Christoph Schwerdt Team Mapei - Heizomat + 00
17 Martin Reimer LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
18 Tino Meier LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
19 Robert Retschke Team Mapei - Heizomat + 00
20 Eddy Ratti Nippo - Endeka + 00
21 Timon Seubert - + 00
22 Marcel Fischer Gerolsteiner + 00
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
24 Andreas Ciensky - + 00
25 Martin Boubal - + 00
26 Tino Thömel - + 00
27 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 00
28 Thomas Zahnd - + 00
29 David Tratnik Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
30 Josef Kugler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
31 Kristjan Koren Perutnina Ptuj + 00
32 Mathias Wiele - + 00
33 Radoslav Rogina Perutnina Ptuj + 00
34 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 00
35 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 00
36 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
37 Mathias Belka LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
38 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 00
39 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
40 Ralph Naf - + 00
41 Sandro Spaeht - + 00
42 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 00
43 Mathias Kupke - + 00
44 Martin Gujan - + 00
45 Christoph Pfingsten - + 00
46 Andi Bajc Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
47 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
48 Werner Faltheiner Sava + 00
49 Matthias Sellnow - + 00
50 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 00
51 Oliver Giesecke Thüringer Energie Team + 00
52 Robert Vrecer Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
53 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 00
54 Nico Keinath Gerolsteiner + 00
55 Simon Geschke Team Milram + 00
56 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 00
57 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 00
58 Ingmar Dassler LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
59 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
60 Hrvoje Miholjevic - + 00
61 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
62 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
63 Felix Gniot - + 00
64 Tomasz Lisowicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
65 Zvonimir Pokupec - + 00
66 Peter Panayotov Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
67 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
68 Michael Franzl Team Mapei - Heizomat + 00
69 Sebastian Hans Team Mapei - Heizomat + 00
70 Rolf Hofbauer Team Ista + 00
71 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 00
72 Jiri Sibl Team Cube + 00
73 Tim Klotz Team Ista + 00
74 Mariusz Wiesiak Nippo - Endeka + 00
75 Ole Haavardsholm Joker - Bianchi + 00
76 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 00
77 Florian Frohn Thüringer Energie Team + 00
78 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Mapei - Heizomat + 00
79 Tobias Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 00
80 Bostijan Rezman Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
81 Stian Sommerseth Joker - Bianchi + 00
82 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 00
83 Stefan Stadler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 00
84 Dejan Bajt Sava + 00
85 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 00
86 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 00
87 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 00
88 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 00
89 Blaz Furdi Sava + 00
90 Martin Skopek - + 00
91 Tomislav Danculovic - + 00
92 Jörg Lehmann Gerolsteiner + 00
93 Christoph Meschenmoser Team Ista + 00
94 Jan Faltynek Team Cube + 00
95 Thomas Bontenackels Team Vlassenroot + 00
96 Matic Strgar Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 00
97 Fabio Ciccarese Cinelli - OPD + 00
98 Alessandro De Marchi - + 00
99 Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 05:15
100 Dejan Vidakovic - + 05:15
101 Primoz Segina - + 05:15
102 Sascha Starker - + 08:49
103 Peter Hartmann - + 08:49
104 Martin Brand - + 08:49
105 Romano Vicic - + 08:49
106 Karsten Hess Thüringer Energie Team + 08:49
107 Micha Glowatzki Team Vlassenroot + 08:49
108 Tobias Buchheister - + 08:49
109 Dominik Ivo Team Vlassenroot + 08:49
110 Lucas Schädlich Thüringer Energie Team + 08:49
111 Marcel Kittel Thüringer Energie Team + 08:49
112 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 08:49
113 Martin Mahdar Dukla Trencin - Merida + 08:49
114 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 08:49
115 Luka Grubic - + 08:49
116 Richard Kastner - + 08:49
117 Christian Knørr Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 08:49
118 Goran Smelcerovic - + 08:49
119 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 08:49
120 Igor Kranjec - + 08:49
121 Svein Erik Vold Joker - Bianchi + 08:49
122 Julian Hohmann - + 15:06
123 Jens Grewe Team Mapei - Heizomat + 15:06
124 Rene Heinze Team Cube + 18:18
125 Rusen Tenev Rusev Cycling Club Bourgas + 18:43
126 Petar Evstatiev Cycling Club Bourgas + 18:57
OOT David Demanuele -
OOT Domen Hribar -
OOT Aleksandar Srnic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
OOT Jakub Ehrenberger Team Cube
DNS Marco Padoan -
DNS Blaz Jarc Adria Mobil
DNS André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Marko Ivancic -
DNF Nikola Mogorovic -
DNF Danijel Kvasina -
DNF Rok Tehovnik -
DNF Marcel Ternovsek -
DNF Marco Zardetto -
DNF Rüdiger Selig -
DNF Igor Pajovic -
DNF Plamen Dimov -
DNF Borislav Ivanov -
DNF Damyan Filipov -
DNF Rainer Rettner -
DNF Norman Weichel -
DNF Heiko Breitwieser -
DNF Zdenek Faber -
DNF Piotr Mazur CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Patrik Tybor Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF Nicolaj Foulum Olesen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Kasper Schjønnemann Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Pierpaolo Tondo Nippo - Endeka
DNF Kazuyuki Manabe Nippo - Endeka
DNF Massimo Demarin Sava
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 16th March
Where Vrsar -> Rovinj
What 3rd stage
Distance 141 km
Leader E.Ratti
Mountain J.Lehmann
Sprint L.Zanasca
Other
Embed Results