Istrian Spring Trophy - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Eddy Ratti Nippo - Endeka 04:03:38
02 Robert Vrecer Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
03 Radoslav Rogina Perutnina Ptuj + 09
04 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 17
05 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 20
06 Kristjan Koren Perutnina Ptuj + 20
07 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 23
08 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 29
09 Hrvoje Miholjevic - + 33
10 Mathias Belka LKT Team Brandenburg + 33
11 Marcel Fischer Gerolsteiner + 37
12 Ole Haavardsholm Joker - Bianchi + 39
13 Martin Gujan - + 42
14 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 44
15 Bostijan Rezman Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 44
16 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 44
17 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 44
18 Simon Geschke Team Milram + 44
19 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 52
20 Michael Franzl Team Mapei - Heizomat + 52
21 Mathias Wiele - + 52
22 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 01
23 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 01:00
24 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:00
25 Florian Frohn Thüringer Energie Team + 01:00
26 Sandro Spaeht - + 01:00
27 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:00
28 Christoph Meschenmoser Team Ista + 01:00
29 Andreas Ciensky - + 01:00
30 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:00
31 Ingmar Dassler LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:00
32 Thomas Zahnd - + 01:00
33 Robert Retschke Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:00
34 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 01:00
35 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:00
36 Martin Skopek - + 01:00
37 Christoph Schweizer Team Vlassenroot + 01:00
38 Alessandro De Marchi - + 01:20
39 Matej Gnezda Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:20
40 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:20
41 Tim Klotz Team Ista + 01:20
42 Paolo Corra - + 01:20
43 Peter Panayotov Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:20
44 Stian Sommerseth Joker - Bianchi + 01:20
45 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:20
46 Josef Kugler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:20
47 David Tratnik Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:41
48 Luka Grubic - + 01:41
49 Tino Meier LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
50 Thomas Bontenackels Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
51 Werner Faltheiner Sava + 01:41
52 Matthias Sellnow - + 01:41
53 Pawel Szaniawski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:41
54 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
55 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 01:41
56 Blaz Furdi Sava + 01:41
57 Stefan Stadler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:41
58 Tobias Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
59 Rusen Tenev Rusev Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
60 Dejan Bajt Sava + 01:41
61 Jiri Sibl Team Cube + 01:41
62 Martin Boubal - + 01:41
63 Massimo Demarin Sava + 01:41
64 Andi Bajc Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:41
65 Plamen Dimov - + 01:41
66 Patrik Tybor Dukla Trencin - Merida + 01:41
67 Ralph Naf - + 01:41
68 Lukas Fluckiger - + 01:41
69 Robert Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
70 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:41
71 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 01:41
72 Mariusz Wiesiak Nippo - Endeka + 01:41
73 Tomasz Lisowicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:41
74 Goran Smelcerovic - + 01:41
75 Martin Brand - + 01:41
76 Jörg Lehmann Gerolsteiner + 01:41
77 Fabio Ciccarese Cinelli - OPD + 01:41
78 Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:41
79 Kazuyuki Manabe Nippo - Endeka + 01:41
80 Borislav Ivanov - + 01:41
81 Sebastian Hans Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:41
82 Martin Mahdar Dukla Trencin - Merida + 01:41
83 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 01:41
84 Marco Zardetto - + 01:41
85 Dejan Vidakovic - + 01:41
86 Heiko Breitwieser - + 01:41
87 Petar Evstatiev Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
88 Tobias Buchheister - + 01:41
89 Martin Reimer LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
90 Martin Grunder LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
91 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:41
92 Primoz Segina - + 01:41
93 Kasper Schjønnemann Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:41
94 Zdenek Faber - + 01:41
95 Jan Faltynek Team Cube + 01:41
96 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 01:41
97 Micha Glowatzki Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
98 Mathias Kupke - + 01:41
99 Jakub Ehrenberger Team Cube + 01:41
100 Domen Hribar - + 01:41
101 Oliver Giesecke Thüringer Energie Team + 03:12
102 Sascha Starker - + 03:17
103 Christoph Pfingsten - + 03:34
104 Damyan Filipov - + 03:34
105 Philipp Schneider LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:34
106 Felix Gniot - + 03:34
107 Rainer Rettner - + 03:34
108 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 03:34
109 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 03:34
110 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 03:34
111 Matic Strgar Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 03:34
112 Igor Pajovic - + 04:20
113 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 04:20
114 Piotr Mazur CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:45
115 Dominik Ivo Team Vlassenroot + 04:52
116 Jens Grewe Team Mapei - Heizomat + 04:52
117 Timon Seubert - + 04:52
118 Tino Thömel - + 04:52
119 Nico Keinath Gerolsteiner + 04:52
120 Marcel Ternovsek - + 04:52
121 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 04:52
122 Pierpaolo Tondo Nippo - Endeka + 04:52
123 Aleksandar Srnic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 04:52
124 Zvonimir Pokupec - + 04:52
125 Philipp Klein Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
126 Karsten Hess Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
127 Norman Weichel - + 05:14
128 Lucas Schädlich Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
129 Christoph Schwerdt Team Mapei - Heizomat + 05:14
130 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 05:14
131 Svein Erik Vold Joker - Bianchi + 05:14
132 Marcel Kittel Thüringer Energie Team + 05:42
133 Dean Podgornik - + 06:14
134 Igor Kranjec - + 06:14
135 Aldo Ino Ilesic Sava + 06:14
136 David Demanuele - + 06:14
137 Tomislav Danculovic - + 06:14
138 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 06:14
139 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 06:14
140 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 07:56
141 Rolf Hofbauer Team Ista + 08:24
142 Rok Tehovnik - + 13:45
143 Marko Ivancic - + 14:18
144 Danijel Kvasina - + 14:28
145 Romano Vicic - + 14:28
146 Nikola Mogorovic - + 14:40
147 Peter Hartmann - + 15:02
148 Julian Hohmann - + 15:16
149 Richard Kastner - + 15:16
150 Rüdiger Selig - + 15:16
151 Marco Padoan - + 15:24
152 Blaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 15:32
153 Christian Knørr Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 18:08
154 Rene Heinze Team Cube + 18:35
155 Kim Nielsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 19:24
156 André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 19:24
DNS Uros Murn Adria Mobil
DNF Bruno Radotic -
DNF Traian Vasile Goge -
DNF Leonida Fedrigo -
DNF Russenn Rosenlund -
DNF Benjamin Hentschel -
DNF Svetoslav Nedev -
DNF Florian Vogel -
DNF Fabian Muhly -
DNF Ivan Viglasky -
DNF Aleksandar Dukic -
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic -
DNF Michael Singer Arbö - KTM - Junkers
DNF Hristomir Angelov Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Jiri Krivanek Team Cube
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 15th March
Where Vrsar -> Motovun
What 2nd stage
Distance 163 km
Leader E.Ratti
Mountain J.Lehmann
Sprint L.Zanasca
Other
Embed Results