Istrian Spring Trophy - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kristjan Koren Perutnina Ptuj 01:57
02 Blaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
03 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 00
04 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 02
05 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 02
06 Igor Kranjec - + 04
07 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04
08 Robert Vrecer Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 05
09 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 05
10 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 05
11 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 05
12 Jörg Lehmann Gerolsteiner + 05
13 Pawel Szaniawski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05
14 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 05
15 Matej Gnezda Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 06
16 Mariusz Wiesiak Nippo - Endeka + 06
17 Robert Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 06
18 Radoslav Rogina Perutnina Ptuj + 06
19 Florian Vogel - + 06
20 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 06
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 06
22 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 06
23 André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 06
24 Eddy Ratti Nippo - Endeka + 06
25 Rolf Hofbauer Team Ista + 06
26 Christoph Schweizer Team Vlassenroot + 06
27 Peter Panayotov Cycling Club Bourgas + 07
28 Svein Erik Vold Joker - Bianchi + 07
29 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 07
30 Ralph Naf - + 07
31 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 07
32 Hrvoje Miholjevic - + 07
33 Marcel Fischer Gerolsteiner + 07
34 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 07
35 Ole Haavardsholm Joker - Bianchi + 07
36 David Tratnik Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
37 Bostijan Rezman Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
38 Dejan Bajt Sava + 07
39 Pierpaolo Tondo Nippo - Endeka + 07
40 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Cycling Club Bourgas + 08
41 Rene Heinze Team Cube + 08
42 Mathias Belka LKT Team Brandenburg + 08
43 Martin Gujan - + 08
44 Aldo Ino Ilesic Sava + 08
45 Nico Keinath Gerolsteiner + 08
46 Tim Klotz Team Ista + 08
47 Josef Kugler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 08
48 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 08
49 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 08
50 Werner Faltheiner Sava + 09
51 Thomas Bontenackels Team Vlassenroot + 09
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 09
53 Sascha Starker - + 09
54 Philipp Klein Thüringer Energie Team + 09
55 Paolo Corra - + 09
56 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 09
57 Fabio Ciccarese Cinelli - OPD + 09
58 Blaz Furdi Sava + 09
59 Lucas Schädlich Thüringer Energie Team + 10
60 Konrad Dulas - + 10
61 Matic Strgar Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 10
62 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 10
63 Tino Meier LKT Team Brandenburg + 10
64 Nikola Mogorovic - + 10
65 Christoph Meschenmoser Team Ista + 10
66 Dominik Ivo Team Vlassenroot + 11
67 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov Cycling Club Bourgas + 11
68 Andreas Ciensky - + 11
69 Alessandro De Marchi - + 11
70 Tomasz Lisowicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11
71 Mathias Wiele - + 11
72 Marco Padoan - + 11
73 Piotr Mazur CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11
74 Patrik Tybor Dukla Trencin - Merida + 11
75 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 11
76 Martin Reimer LKT Team Brandenburg + 11
77 Marco Zardetto - + 11
78 Timon Seubert - + 11
79 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 11
80 Richard Kastner - + 11
81 Tino Thömel - + 12
82 David Demanuele - + 12
83 Simon Geschke Team Milram + 12
84 Robert Retschke Team Mapei - Heizomat + 12
85 Sandro Spaeht - + 12
86 Jan Faltynek Team Cube + 12
87 Zvonimir Pokupec - + 12
88 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 12
89 Christoph Pfingsten - + 12
90 Philipp Schneider LKT Team Brandenburg + 12
91 Sebastian Hans Team Mapei - Heizomat + 13
92 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 13
93 Primoz Segina - + 13
94 Uros Murn Adria Mobil + 13
95 Thomas Zahnd - + 13
96 Aleksandar Srnic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 13
97 Martin Grunder LKT Team Brandenburg + 13
98 Kim Nielsen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 13
99 Benjamin Hentschel - + 13
100 Jiri Sibl Team Cube + 13
101 Michael Singer Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 14
102 Rok Tehovnik - + 14
103 Matthias Sellnow - + 14
104 Rick Ampler - + 14
105 Stefan Poll Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 14
106 Rusen Tenev Rusev Cycling Club Bourgas + 14
107 Ivan Viglasky - + 14
108 Plamen Dimov - + 14
109 Russenn Rosenlund - + 14
110 Goran Smelcerovic - + 15
111 Micha Glowatzki Team Vlassenroot + 15
112 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Mapei - Heizomat + 15
113 Tomislav Danculovic - + 15
114 Kasper Schjønnemann Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 15
115 Mathias Kupke - + 15
116 Andi Bajc Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 15
117 Michael Franzl Team Mapei - Heizomat + 15
118 Martin Boubal - + 15
119 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 15
120 Bruno Radotic - + 16
121 Marcel Kittel Thüringer Energie Team + 16
122 Aleksandar Dukic - + 16
123 Heiko Breitwieser - + 16
124 Julian Hohmann - + 16
125 Dejan Vidakovic - + 16
126 Marcel Ternovsek - + 16
127 Zdenek Faber - + 16
128 Svetoslav Nedev - + 16
129 Stian Sommerseth Joker - Bianchi + 16
130 Simon Novak - + 17
131 George-Adrian Manu - + 17
132 Borislav Ivanov - + 17
133 Peter Hartmann - + 17
134 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 17
135 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 17
136 Damyan Filipov - + 17
137 Stefan Stadler Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 17
138 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 17
139 Johannes Forster - + 17
140 Kazuyuki Manabe Nippo - Endeka + 18
141 Florian Frohn Thüringer Energie Team + 18
142 Nicolae-Razvan Juganaru - + 18
143 Domen Hribar - + 18
144 Jens Grewe Team Mapei - Heizomat + 18
145 Christoph Schwerdt Team Mapei - Heizomat + 18
146 Tobias Sydlik Team Vlassenroot + 18
147 Karsten Hess Thüringer Energie Team + 18
148 Ingmar Dassler LKT Team Brandenburg + 18
149 Stephan Klinger - + 19
150 Tobias Buchheister - + 19
151 Romano Vicic - + 19
152 Massimo Demarin Sava + 20
153 Traian Vasile Goge - + 20
154 Rainer Rettner - + 20
155 Hristomir Angelov Cycling Club Bourgas + 20
156 Christian Knørr Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 20
157 Aleksandar Milivojevic - + 20
158 Petar Evstatiev Cycling Club Bourgas + 21
159 Patrick Schubert Isaac + 21
160 Marcus Tollert - + 21
161 Michael Kreutzburg - + 21
162 Marko Ivancic - + 22
163 Jakub Ehrenberger Team Cube + 22
164 Lukas Winter Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 23
165 Fabian Muhly - + 23
166 Danijel Kvasina - + 23
167 Igor Pajovic - + 24
168 Oliver Giesecke Thüringer Energie Team + 24
169 Felix Gniot - + 24
170 Jiri Krivanek Team Cube + 24
171 George-Cosmin Smarandache - + 24
172 Martin Brand - + 24
173 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 25
174 Alexandru Galetschi - + 25
175 Norman Weichel - + 25
176 Lukas Fluckiger - + 25
177 Leonida Fedrigo - + 28
178 Toni Franke - + 28
179 Ivan Rabovic - + 29
180 Martin Skopek - + 29
181 Dragan Spasic - + 32
182 Dean Podgornik - + 32
183 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 33
184 Marek Bozik Dukla Trencin - Merida + 37
185 Martin Mahdar Dukla Trencin - Merida + 46
186 Luka Grubic - + 48
187 Rüdiger Selig - + 01:52
DNS Karsten Rieger Isaac
DNS Tobias Dorrer Isaac
DNS Marco Kiritschenko Isaac
DNS Hans Koch Isaac
DNS Eric Baumann Team Sparkasse
DNS Darren Lapthorne Team Sparkasse
DNS Richard Faltus Team Sparkasse
DNS Andreas Schillinger Team Sparkasse
DNS Lars Wackernagel Team Sparkasse
DNS Tilo Schüler Team Sparkasse
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 13th March
Where Pazin -> Pazin
What Prologue
Distance 1.5 km
Leader K.Koren
Other
Embed Results