Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Istrian Spring Trophy
UCI, Stage race, Prologue 13th March 2008, Croatia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bulgaria
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Japan
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Switzerland
Teams
-
Adria Mobil
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
CCC Polsat Polkowice
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
Cinelli - OPD
Cosmote Kastro
Cycling Club Bourgas
Dukla Trencin - Merida
Gerolsteiner
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
Isaac
Joker - Bianchi
LKT Team Brandenburg
Nippo - Endeka
Perutnina Ptuj
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
Sava
Team Cube
Team Ista
Team Mapei - Heizomat
Team Milram
Team Sparkasse
Team Vlassenroot
Thüringer Energie Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Perutnina Ptuj
01:57
02
Jarc
Blaz
1988
Adria Mobil
+ 00
03
Zrimsek
Jure
1982
Adria Mobil
+ 00
04
Wilmann
Frederik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 02
05
Fanelli
Ivan
1978
Cinelli - OPD
+ 02
06
Kranjec
Igor
1972
-
+ 04
07
Kiendys
Tomasz
1977
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 04
08
Vrecer
Robert
1980
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 05
09
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
+ 05
10
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Joker - Bianchi
+ 05
11
Kump
Marko
1988
Adria Mobil
+ 05
12
Lehmann
Jörg
1987
Gerolsteiner
+ 05
13
Szaniawski
Pawel
1981
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 05
14
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Adria Mobil
+ 05
15
Gnezda
Matej
1979
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 06
16
Wiesiak
Mariusz
1981
Nippo - Endeka
+ 06
17
Sydlik
Robert
1986
Team Vlassenroot
+ 06
18
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 06
19
Vogel
Florian
1982
-
+ 06
20
Dotti
Juan Pablo
1984
Cinelli - OPD
+ 06
21
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Joker - Bianchi
+ 06
22
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 06
23
Steensen
André
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 06
24
Ratti
Eddy
1977
Nippo - Endeka
+ 06
25
Hofbauer
Rolf
1986
Team Ista
+ 06
26
Schweizer
Christoph
1986
Team Vlassenroot
+ 06
27
Panayotov
Peter
1987
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 07
28
Vold
Svein Erik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 07
29
Krol
Artur
1983
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 07
30
Naf
Ralph
1980
-
+ 07
31
Gazvoda
Gregor
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 07
32
Miholjevic
Hrvoje
1979
-
+ 07
33
Fischer
Marcel
1987
Gerolsteiner
+ 07
34
Stare
Matej
1978
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 07
35
Haavardsholm
Ole
1989
Joker - Bianchi
+ 07
36
Tratnik
David
1982
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 07
37
Rezman
Bostijan
1980
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 07
38
Bajt
Dejan
1987
Sava
+ 07
39
Tondo
Pierpaolo
1984
Nippo - Endeka
+ 07
40
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 08
41
Heinze
Rene
1987
Team Cube
+ 08
42
Belka
Mathias
1986
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08
43
Gujan
Martin
1982
-
+ 08
44
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Sava
+ 08
45
Keinath
Nico
1987
Gerolsteiner
+ 08
46
Klotz
Tim
1988
Team Ista
+ 08
47
Kugler
Josef
1984
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 08
48
Bøchman
Lasse
1983
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 08
49
Spadi
Manuele
1981
Cinelli - OPD
+ 08
50
Faltheiner
Werner
1974
Sava
+ 09
51
Bontenackels
Thomas
1986
Team Vlassenroot
+ 09
52
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 09
53
Starker
Sascha
1989
-
+ 09
54
Klein
Philipp
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 09
55
Corra
Paolo
1986
-
+ 09
56
Der
Zsolt
1983
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 09
57
Ciccarese
Fabio
1980
Cinelli - OPD
+ 09
58
Furdi
Blaz
1988
Sava
+ 09
59
Schädlich
Lucas
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 10
60
Dulas
Konrad
1988
-
+ 10
61
Strgar
Matic
1982
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 10
62
Zagar
Jure
1987
Adria Mobil
+ 10
63
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 10
64
Mogorovic
Nikola
1989
-
+ 10
65
Meschenmoser
Christoph
1983
Team Ista
+ 10
66
Ivo
Dominik
1988
Team Vlassenroot
+ 11
67
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 11
68
Ciensky
Andreas
1986
-
+ 11
69
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
-
+ 11
70
Lisowicz
Tomasz
1977
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 11
71
Wiele
Mathias
1986
-
+ 11
72
Padoan
Marco
1985
-
+ 11
73
Mazur
Piotr
1982
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 11
74
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 11
75
Nikandrov
Dmitri
1979
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 11
76
Reimer
Martin
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 11
77
Zardetto
Marco
1988
-
+ 11
78
Seubert
Timon
1987
-
+ 11
79
Zanasca
Luca
1983
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 11
80
Kastner
Richard
1987
-
+ 11
81
Thömel
Tino
1988
-
+ 12
82
Demanuele
David
1981
-
+ 12
83
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Milram
+ 12
84
Retschke
Robert
1980
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 12
85
Spaeth
Sandro
1979
-
+ 12
86
Faltynek
Jan
1974
Team Cube
+ 12
87
Pokupec
Zvonimir
1982
-
+ 12
88
Cavalli
Gianluca
1978
Cinelli - OPD
+ 12
89
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
-
+ 12
90
Schneider
Philipp
1989
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 12
91
Hans
Sebastian
1987
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 13
92
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 13
93
Segina
Primoz
1985
-
+ 13
94
Murn
Uros
1975
Adria Mobil
+ 13
95
Zahnd
Thomas
1981
-
+ 13
96
Srnic
Aleksandar
1988
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 13
97
Grunder
Martin
1988
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 13
98
Nielsen
Kim
1986
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 13
99
Hentschel
Benjamin
1989
-
+ 13
100
Sibl
Jiri
1987
Team Cube
+ 13
101
Singer
Michael
1988
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 14
102
Tehovnik
Rok
1983
-
+ 14
103
Sellnow
Matthias
1986
-
+ 14
104
Ampler
Rick
1989
-
+ 14
105
Poll
Stefan
1986
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 14
106
Rusev
Rusen Tenev
1982
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 14
107
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
-
+ 14
108
Dimov
Plamen
1980
-
+ 14
109
Rosenlund
Russenn
1988
-
+ 14
110
Smelcerovic
Goran
1982
-
+ 15
111
Glowatzki
Micha
1987
Team Vlassenroot
+ 15
112
Westmattelmann
Daniel
1987
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 15
113
Danculovic
Tomislav
1980
-
+ 15
114
Schjønnemann
Kasper
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 15
115
Kupke
Mathias
1988
-
+ 15
116
Bajc
Andi
1988
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
+ 15
117
Franzl
Michael
1986
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 15
118
Boubal
Martin
1984
-
+ 15
119
Cadamuro
Simone
1976
Nippo - Endeka
+ 15
120
Radotic
Bruno
1983
-
+ 16
121
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 16
122
Dukic
Aleksandar
1987
-
+ 16
123
Breitwieser
Heiko
1987
-
+ 16
124
Hohmann
Julian
1989
-
+ 16
125
Vidakovic
Dejan
1982
-
+ 16
126
Ternovsek
Marcel
1987
-
+ 16
127
Faber
Zdenek
1987
-
+ 16
128
Nedev
Svetoslav
1989
-
+ 16
129
Sommerseth
Stian
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 16
130
Novak
Simon
1984
-
+ 17
131
Manu
George-Adrian
-
-
+ 17
132
Ivanov
Borislav
1989
-
+ 17
133
Hartmann
Peter
1989
-
+ 17
134
Miorin
Devis
1976
Nippo - Endeka
+ 17
135
Falzarano
Alfonso
1976
Cinelli - OPD
+ 17
136
Filipov
Damyan
1985
-
+ 17
137
Stadler
Stefan
1986
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 17
138
Wolter
Henrik
1984
Cosmote Kastro
+ 17
139
Forster
Johannes
1989
-
+ 17
140
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Nippo - Endeka
+ 18
141
Frohn
Florian
1987
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 18
142
Juganaru
Nicolae-Razvan
1985
-
+ 18
143
Hribar
Domen
1983
-
+ 18
144
Grewe
Jens
1988
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 18
145
Schwerdt
Christoph
1984
Team Mapei - Heizomat
+ 18
146
Sydlik
Tobias
1986
Team Vlassenroot
+ 18
147
Hess
Karsten
1987
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 18
148
Dassler
Ingmar
1985
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 18
149
Klinger
Stephan
1987
-
+ 19
150
Buchheister
Tobias
1986
-
+ 19
151
Vicic
Romano
1986
-
+ 19
152
Demarin
Massimo
1979
Sava
+ 20
153
Goga
Traian Vasile
1989
-
+ 20
154
Rettner
Rainer
1989
-
+ 20
155
Angelov
Hristomir
1987
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 20
156
Knørr
Christian
1985
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 20
157
Milivojevic
Aleksandar
1987
-
+ 20
158
Evstatiev
Petar
1987
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 21
159
Schubert
Patrick
1984
Isaac
+ 21
160
Tollert
Marcus
1989
-
+ 21
161
Kreutzburg
Michael
1987
-
+ 21
162
Ivancic
Marko
1989
-
+ 22
163
Ehrenberger
Jakub
1989
Team Cube
+ 22
164
Winter
Lukas
1986
Arbö - KTM - Junkers
+ 23
165
Muhly
Fabian
-
-
+ 23
166
Kvasina
Danijel
1985
-
+ 23
167
Pajovic
Igor
1977
-
+ 24
168
Giesecke
Oliver
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 24
169
Gniot
Felix
1984
-
+ 24
170
Krivanek
Jiri
1985
Team Cube
+ 24
171
Smarandache
George-Cosmin
1987
-
+ 24
172
Brand
Martin
1987
-
+ 24
173
Olesen
Nicolaj Foulum
1988
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 25
174
Galetschi
Alexandru
-
-
+ 25
175
Weichel
Norman
1987
-
+ 25
176
Fluckiger
Lukas
1984
-
+ 25
177
Fedrigo
Leonida
1988
-
+ 28
178
Franke
Toni
1989
-
+ 28
179
Rabovic
Ivan
-
-
+ 29
180
Skopek
Martin
1986
-
+ 29
181
Spasic
Dragan
1982
-
+ 32
182
Podgornik
Dean
1979
-
+ 32
183
Springer
Christoph
1985
Cosmote Kastro
+ 33
184
Bozik
Marek
1989
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 37
185
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Trencin - Merida
+ 46
186
Grubic
Luka
1989
-
+ 48
187
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
-
+ 01:52
DNS
Baumann
Eric
1980
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Faltus
Richard
1977
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Wackernagel
Lars
1975
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Schüler
Tilo
1980
Team Sparkasse
DNS
Rieger
Karsten
1983
Isaac
DNS
Dorrer
Tobias
1969
Isaac
DNS
Kiritschenko
Marco
1982
Isaac
DNS
Koch
Hans
1985
Isaac
Information
Istrian Spring Trophy
Croatia
Prologue | 1.5 km
Pazin
->
Pazin
2.2
K.Koren
| Leader