FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Istrian Spring Trophy
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 18th March 2005, Croatia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Bulgaria
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Japan
Poland
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine
Teams
-
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
ASC Dukla Praha
Elk Haus - Simplon
Gerolsteiner
KRKA - Adria Mobil
Legia - Bazyliszek
Nesebar
Perutnina Ptuj
PSK Whirlpool
Radenska - Rog
Sava
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
Team Nippo
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Radenska - Rog
04:01:57
02
Faltynek
Jan
1974
PSK Whirlpool
+ 00
03
Miholjevic
Hrvoje
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 03
04
Kollert
Michal
1984
PSK Whirlpool
+ 05
05
Bonca
Valter
1968
Sava
+ 07
06
Mervar
Bostjan
1973
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 09
07
Eibegger
Markus
1984
-
+ 09
08
Korinek
Radim
1973
-
+ 11
09
Zitta
Pavel
1985
PSK Whirlpool
+ 11
10
Riis Andersen
Peter
1980
-
+ 11
11
Martinek
Pavel
1982
PSK Whirlpool
+ 11
12
Kozubek
Stanislav
1980
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 11
13
Kranjec
Igor
1972
-
+ 11
14
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
-
+ 11
15
Rusev
Rusen Tenev
1982
Nesebar
+ 11
16
Buchacek
Thomas
1978
PSK Whirlpool
+ 11
17
Silar
Uros
1978
Sava
+ 11
18
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Sava
+ 11
19
Welniak
Jaroslaw
1978
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 11
20
Benetseder
Josef
1983
-
+ 11
21
Rucker
Stefan
1980
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 11
22
Svab
Miha
1984
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 11
23
Tvrdik
Tomas
1985
-
+ 11
24
Vracic
Dejan
1981
-
+ 11
25
Varvarrjouk
Anatoly
1971
-
+ 11
26
Totschnig
Harald
1974
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 11
27
Tratnik
David
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 11
28
Berger
Harald
1983
Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal
+ 11
29
Bozic
Borut
1980
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 11
30
Gnezda
Matej
1979
Radenska - Rog
+ 11
31
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 11
32
Skiba
Sebastian
1978
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 27
33
Klipp
Christoph
1984
-
+ 27
34
Barta
Jan
1984
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 27
35
Vokrouhlik
Tomas
1981
-
+ 27
36
Riska
Martin
1975
PSK Whirlpool
+ 27
37
Scholz
Timo
1972
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 27
38
Kunta
Jan
1983
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 27
39
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Team Nippo
+ 27
40
Hejduk
Stanislav
1977
-
+ 27
41
Hansen
Adam
1981
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 27
42
Habenicht
Henrik
1984
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 27
43
Okazaki
Kazuya
1972
Team Nippo
+ 27
44
Pokupec
Zvonimir
1982
-
+ 27
45
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 27
46
Blahut
Radek
1973
PSK Whirlpool
+ 27
47
Marx
Torsten
-
-
+ 27
48
Zoledziowski
Gregorz
1980
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 27
49
Strgar
Matic
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 27
50
Cotar
Marin
1977
-
+ 27
51
Kleinschmidt
Alexander
1984
-
+ 27
52
Demarin
Massimo
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 27
53
Demanuele
David
1981
-
+ 39
54
Vodehnal
Jan
1983
PSK Whirlpool
+ 39
55
Spilak
Simon
1986
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 39
56
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
PSK Whirlpool
+ 42
57
Fadrny
Ondrej
1978
PSK Whirlpool
+ 42
58
Hoffmann
Christoph
1984
-
+ 45
59
Omulec
Andrej
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 54
60
Zdzieblko
Dawid
1982
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 58
61
Konstantinov
Radoslav
1983
Nesebar
+ 01:04
62
Premuzic
Boris
1968
Sava
+ 01:12
63
Meschenmoser
Christoph
1983
Gerolsteiner
+ 02:18
64
Schümberg
Sebastian
1986
-
+ 02:41
65
Dilger
Andreas
-
-
+ 02:46
66
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Nesebar
+ 02:47
67
Gyurov
Spas
1986
Nesebar
+ 02:49
68
Prix
Enrico
1986
-
+ 02:49
69
Jelic
Borja
1974
-
+ 02:52
70
Kiserlovski
Emanuel
1984
-
+ 02:53
71
Zajc
Gregor
1973
-
+ 02:54
72
Lechner
Petr
1984
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 02:55
73
Dürauer
Norbert
1986
-
+ 02:55
74
Kesl
Michal
1982
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 02:55
75
Mourecek
Michael
1980
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 02:55
76
Hrazdira
Michal
1977
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 02:55
77
Cucek
Niko
1986
-
+ 02:55
78
Dlouhy
Vojtech
1981
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 02:55
79
Metzke
Philipp
1986
-
+ 02:55
80
Wiele
Mathias
1986
-
+ 02:55
81
Beppu
Takumi
1979
-
+ 02:55
82
Makarovic
Leon
1984
Radenska - Rog
+ 02:55
83
Olszewski
Daniel
1981
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 02:55
84
Nowak
Hubert
1980
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 02:55
85
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 02:55
86
Grundlinger
Hannes
1977
Elk Haus - Simplon
+ 02:55
87
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 02:55
88
Schröger
Matthias
1985
-
+ 02:55
89
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 02:55
90
Zdimal
Zdenek
1983
ASC Dukla Praha
+ 02:55
91
Kerkez
Vladimir
1984
Sava
+ 02:55
92
Shimbo
Koki
1974
-
+ 02:55
93
Barantin
Saso
1986
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 02:55
94
Elsnic
Pavel
1969
-
+ 02:55
95
Fischer
Fritz
1983
-
+ 03:08
96
Jezierski
Sebastian
1981
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 03:10
97
Talavasek
Michal
1984
-
+ 03:10
98
Leben
Christian
1985
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 03:10
99
Schwarz
Nikolai
1986
-
+ 03:10
100
Gajek
Artur
1985
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 03:10
101
Röglin
Hendrik
1984
-
+ 03:10
102
Heine
David
1983
-
+ 03:10
103
Gorgos
Robert
-
-
+ 03:19
104
Radotic
Bruno
1983
-
+ 06:08
105
Heinze
Christian
1984
-
+ 07:22
106
Reich
Markus
1985
-
+ 07:22
107
Ogris
Vid
1985
KRKA - Adria Mobil
+ 10:08
108
Studnicka
David
1985
PSK Whirlpool
+ 10:30
109
Rezman
Bostijan
1980
Sava
+ 10:55
110
Mayr
Andreas
1983
-
+ 10:55
111
Hofbauer
Rolf
1986
-
+ 10:55
112
Herbst
Wilhelm
1985
-
+ 10:55
113
Mlakar
Dejan
-
-
+ 12:09
114
Vicic
Romano
1986
-
+ 12:15
115
Odebrecht
Felix
1984
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 12:18
116
Mohs
Erik
1986
-
+ 12:23
117
Arends
Michael
1986
-
+ 13:33
118
Blazevic
Darko
1984
-
+ 15:52
119
Kux
Christian
1985
-
+ 16:04
120
Hartz
Ronny
1983
-
+ 16:04
121
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
Nesebar
+ 17:18
122
Rafaj
Bojan
1984
-
+ 19:08
123
Spiljak
Dragutin
1967
-
+ 20:11
124
Schreckerdbach
Stefan
-
-
+ 21:03
125
Topolovec
David
-
-
+ 21:33
126
Bobolanovic
Tihomir
-
-
+ 21:48
127
Sawall
Marko
1984
-
+ 24:08
DNF
Werner
Hendrik
1983
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
DNF
Kvasina
Danijel
1985
-
Information
Istrian Spring Trophy
Croatia
1st stage | 161.0 km
Porec
->
Labin
2.2
J.Kocjan
| Leader