2014 Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:50:07
02 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 00
03 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 00
04 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida 00
05 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 00
06 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky 00
07 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 00
08 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha 00
09 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 00
10 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 00
11 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar 00
12 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00
13 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha 06
14 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskadi 06
15 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 06
16 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 08
17 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 09
18 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 09
19 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team 09
20 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Omega Pharma-Quick Step 09
21 Chris Horner 1971 USA Lampre - Merida 09
22 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 09
23 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 17
24 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky 32
25 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32
26 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32
27 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step 57
28 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 57
29 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team 57
30 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 1:06
31 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 1:47
32 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1:47
33 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 1:47
34 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 3:01
35 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:01
36 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 3:01
37 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3:01
38 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka 3:01
39 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis 3:01
40 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden IAM Cycling 3:01
41 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team 3:01
42 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp 3:01
43 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 3:01
44 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4:39
45 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis 9:30
46 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 9:30
47 Victor Martin 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9:30
48 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain ActiveJet Team 9:30
49 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain - 9:30
50 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 9:30
51 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 9:30
52 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 9:30
53 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team 9:30
54 Iker Camańo 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 9:30
55 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky 9:30
56 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 9:30
57 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling 9:30
58 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 9:30
59 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9:30
60 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 9:30
61 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team 9:30
62 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Garmin - Sharp 9:30
63 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 9:30
64 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha 9:30
65 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 9:30
66 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9:30
67 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 9:30
68 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:30
69 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 9:30
70 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team 9:30
71 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:30
72 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha 9:30
73 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 9:30
74 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida 9:30
75 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9:30
76 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 9:30
77 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 9:36
78 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi 15:12
79 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Euskadi 15:12
80 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka 15:12
81 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Euskadi 15:12
82 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Team Europcar 15:12
83 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 15:12
84 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 15:12
85 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE 15:12
86 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 16:03
87 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 16:34
88 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 Poland ActiveJet Team 16:34
89 Pawel Brylowski 1989 Poland ActiveJet Team 16:34
90 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 16:34
91 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 16:34
92 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team 16:34
93 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 16:34
94 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team 16:34
95 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16:34
96 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp 16:34
97 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 16:34
98 Frantisek Padour 1988 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 16:34
99 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 16:34
100 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 16:34
101 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 16:34
102 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 16:34
103 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 16:34
104 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis 16:34
105 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 16:34
106 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Europcar 16:34
107 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Team Sky 16:40
108 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky 16:40
109 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 16:40
110 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16:40
111 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha 16:40
DNF Phillip Becker 1987 Germany -
DNF Jonas Rapp 1994 Germany -
DNF Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team
DNF Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain ActiveJet Team
DNF Tomasz Mickiewicz 1994 Poland ActiveJet Team
DNF David Muntaner 1983 Spain ActiveJet Team
DNF Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland ActiveJet Team
DNF Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland ActiveJet Team
DNF Federico Butto 1986 Italy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ibai Salas 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ramon Domene Reyes 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis
DNF Florian Sénéchal 1993 France Cofidis
DNF Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi
DNF Victor Etxeberria 1993 Spain Euskadi
DNF Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi
DNF Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi
DNF Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Euskadi
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynčs 1981 Spain IAM Cycling
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida
DNF Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF John Gadret 1979 France Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Andre Benoit 1989 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Jan Deutschmann 1979 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Micha Glowatzki 1987 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Florian Monreal 1986 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Joachim Tolles 1986 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Kuota
DNF Stephen Clancy 1992 Ireland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers 1993 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer
Nation Spain
Distance 162 km
DateFebruary 12th
Edition 2014
Classification 1.1

Gianni Meersman