Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour of Almaty

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team 06:29:47100125
02 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 268085
03 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 386070
04 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 395060
05 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 414550
06 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 464040
07 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 463635
08 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 503230
09 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 592925
10 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan + 01:062620
11 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:152415
12 Davide Gabburo 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:222210
13 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:22205
14 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:26185
15 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:28165
16 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:45153
17 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:51143
18 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:00133
19 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 02:02123
20 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:02113
21 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 02:15103
22 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Kazakhstan + 02:1993
23 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:2083
24 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:2073
25 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:2863
26 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 02:325
27 Bailey Walters 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:324
28 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 02:383
29 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan + 02:382
30 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 02:441
31 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:54
32 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Development Team + 03:24
33 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 03:36
34 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:39
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:56
36 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:05
37 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:17
38 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 04:28
39 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan + 04:37
40 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 04:59
41 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Kazakhstan + 04:59
42 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:10
43 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:29
44 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:35
45 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 05:37
46 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:47
47 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan + 05:58
48 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 06:07
49 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Development Team + 06:29
50 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 06:35
51 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster ATS Team + 06:37
52 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:53
53 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Kazakhstan + 06:53
54 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:06
55 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 07:14
56 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:18
57 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 07:55
58 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 07:55
59 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:21
60 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 08:29
61 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:38
62 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:38
63 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 08:38
64 Muhammad Nur Aimin Mohd Zariff 1999 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:38
65 Davide Appollonio 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 08:44
66 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
67 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 09:26
68 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 10:12
69 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 10:18
70 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 10:18
71 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 10:23
72 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 11:36
73 Burak Abay 1996 Turkey + 12:40
74 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 12:42
75 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:07
76 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 13:08
77 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Kazakhstan + 13:09
78 Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey + 13:19
79 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 13:59
80 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 13:59
81 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:29
82 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:53
83 Marco Landi 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:30
84 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 16:11
85 Kristers Ansons 1999 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 16:20
86 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 16:47
87 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 17:32
88 Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team + 17:32
89 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:42
90 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:53
91 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:11
92 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan + 18:48
93 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 20:01
94 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 20:03
95 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 20:06
96 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:09
97 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 20:15
98 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Apple Team + 21:24
99 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:10
100 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 22:43
101 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 22:47
DNF Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan
DNF Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey
DNF Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey
DNF Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey
DNF Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus
DNF Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros-Thömus
DNF Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Maxim Dzolba 1987 Apple Team
DNF Sultan Khalel 1999 Apple Team
DNF Yersaiyn Sapar 2000 Apple Team
DNF Artyom Silchenko 2000 Apple Team
DNF Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Apple Team
DNF Hurgali Turebekov 1996 Apple Team
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate
DNF Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate
DNF Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate
DNF Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Krzysztof Parma 1987 Voster ATS Team

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Almaty
Kazakhstan - August 30th-31st
Distance km
Classification 2.1