Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Ride London Classic
UCI, One-day race, 10th August 2014, Great Britain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Lithuania
Malaysia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Rwanda
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
An Post - Chainreaction
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale
Colombia
Great Britain
La Pomme Marseille 13
Madison - Genesis
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
MTN-Qhubeka
NFTO
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
Rapha Condor JLT
Synergy Baku Project
Team 3M
Team Giant - Shimano
Team Kuota
Team NetApp - Endura
Team Raleigh
Team Sky
Topsport Vlaanderen
Velosure - Giordana
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Blythe
Adam
1989
NFTO
04:39:52
02
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Sky
+ 00
03
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 00
04
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
05
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale
+ 03
06
Bennett
Sam
1990
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 12
07
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 12
08
Clement
Stef
1982
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 12
09
Viviani
Elia
1989
Cannondale
+ 31
10
Downing
Russell
1978
NFTO
+ 31
11
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 31
12
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 31
13
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 31
14
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 31
15
House
Kristian
1979
Rapha Condor JLT
+ 31
16
Eising
Tijmen
1991
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
+ 31
17
Wilson
Jack
1993
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 31
18
Bakker
Dennis
1993
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
+ 31
19
Lampier
Steve
1984
Velosure - Giordana
+ 31
20
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 31
21
Eibegger
Markus
1984
Synergy Baku Project
+ 31
22
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team Sky
+ 31
23
Camaño
Iker
1979
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 31
24
Saint-Martin
Clément
1991
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 31
25
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 31
26
Boulo
Matthieu
1989
Team Raleigh
+ 31
27
Theuns
Edward
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 31
28
Northey
Michael James
1987
Madison - Genesis
+ 31
29
Dunne
Conor
1992
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 31
30
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Team Sky
+ 31
31
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 31
32
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 31
33
Kreder
Michel
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 31
34
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 31
35
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 31
36
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 31
37
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 43
38
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 47
39
Lowsley-Williams
James
1992
NFTO
+ 47
40
Stewart
Thomas
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 47
41
Longo Borghini
Paolo
1980
Cannondale
+ 51
42
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
Cannondale
+ 51
43
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Cannondale
+ 51
44
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:44
45
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 06:25
46
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
+ 06:25
47
Sokol
Jan
1990
Synergy Baku Project
+ 06:25
48
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 06:25
49
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 06:25
50
Giraud
Benjamin
1986
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 06:25
51
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 06:25
52
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Cannondale
+ 06:25
53
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 06:25
54
Lander
Sebastian
1991
BMC Racing Team
+ 06:25
55
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 06:25
56
Scully
Thomas
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 06:25
57
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 06:25
58
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 06:25
59
Appleby
Dale
1986
NFTO
+ 06:25
60
Steels
Stijn
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 06:25
61
De Greef
Francis
1985
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 06:25
62
Lancaster
Brett
1979
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 06:25
63
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
+ 06:25
64
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Team NetApp - Endura
+ 06:25
65
McNally
Mark
1989
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 06:25
66
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 06:25
67
Handley
Richard
1990
Rapha Condor JLT
+ 08:35
68
Opie
Chris
1987
Rapha Condor JLT
+ 11:37
69
Barker
Yanto
1980
Team Raleigh
+ 11:37
70
Wilson
Hugh
1987
NFTO
+ 11:37
71
Westmattelmann
Daniel
1987
Team Kuota
+ 11:37
72
Gate
Aaron
1990
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 11:37
73
Peters
Alex
1994
Madison - Genesis
+ 11:37
74
Rostollan
Thomas
1986
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 11:37
75
Hunt
Joshua
1991
NFTO
+ 11:37
76
Ahlstrand
Jonas
1990
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 11:37
77
Kneisky
Morgan
1987
Team Raleigh
+ 11:37
78
Diaz
Edward Fabian
1994
Colombia
+ 11:42
79
Vanspeybroeck
Tim
1991
Team 3M
+ 11:44
80
Helven
Sander
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 11:44
81
Moses
Thomas
1992
Rapha Condor JLT
+ 11:44
82
Fenn
Andrew
1990
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
+ 11:44
83
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 11:44
84
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 15:40
85
Harper
George
1992
Velosure - Giordana
+ 15:40
86
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 19:33
87
Jim
Songezo
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 19:33
88
Vaubourzeix
Thomas
1989
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 21:28
89
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
La Pomme Marseille 13
+ 21:28
90
Gilbert
Jerome
1984
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 21:28
91
Latham
Christopher
1994
Great Britain
+ 21:28
92
Wood
Oliver
1995
Great Britain
+ 21:28
93
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Great Britain
+ 21:28
94
Atkins
George
1991
Team Raleigh
+ 21:28
95
Morgan
Brad
1991
Velosure - Giordana
+ 21:28
96
Carstensen
Lucas
1994
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
+ 21:28
97
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 21:28
98
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
+ 21:28
99
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 21:28
100
Te Brake
Remco
1988
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
+ 21:28
101
Wolsink
Jelle
1995
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
+ 21:28
DNF
Burton
Germain
1995
Great Britain
DNF
Kelly
Jake
1995
Great Britain
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Great Britain
DNF
McCarthy
Robert-Jon
1994
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
Exner
Kai
1992
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF
Fritz
Fabian
1994
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF
Lechner
Patrick
1988
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF
Schnapka
Matthias
1980
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF
Schäfer
Timo
1992
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF
Davison
Luke
1990
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Colombia
DNF
Avila
Edwin
1989
Colombia
DNF
Duque
Leonardo
1980
Colombia
DNF
Quintero
Duber
1990
Colombia
DNF
Valencia
Juan Pablo
1988
Colombia
DNF
Holmes
Matthew
1993
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Horton
Tobyn
1986
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Goeree
Niels
1995
Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Tea
DNF
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Briggs
Graham
1983
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Cuming
Michael
1990
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
Synergy Baku Project
DNF
Klemme
Daniel
1991
Synergy Baku Project
DNF
Schweizer
Christoph
1986
Synergy Baku Project
DNF
Schweizer
Michael
1983
Synergy Baku Project
DNF
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Team 3M
DNF
Juodvalkis
Egidijus
1988
Team 3M
DNF
Stevens
Timothy
1989
Team 3M
DNF
Van Zijl
Melvin
1991
Team 3M
DNF
Vingerling
Michael
1990
Team 3M
DNF
Lammertink
Steven
1993
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Benoit
Andre
1989
Team Kuota
DNF
Braun
Julian
1995
Team Kuota
DNF
Huppertz
Joshua
1994
Team Kuota
DNF
Monreal
Florian
1986
Team Kuota
DNF
Walbrül
Gero
1990
Team Kuota
DNF
Jules
Justin
1986
La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF
McEvoy
Jonathan
1989
Team NetApp - Endura
DNF
Stones
Liam
1989
Team Raleigh
DNF
Wilkinson
Ian
1979
Team Raleigh
DNF
Boswell
Ian
1991
Team Sky
DNF
Cronshaw
Matt
1988
Velosure - Giordana
DNF
Edmondson
Nathan
1990
Velosure - Giordana
DNF
Partridge
Robert
1985
Velosure - Giordana
Information
Ride London Classic
Great Britain
10th August 2014
1.HC | 193.0 km