Ride London Classic - 2013

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr 5:07:43
02 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
03 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 00
04 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
05 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
06 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 00
07 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
08 Christian Delle Stelle Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
09 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 00
12 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
13 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 00
14 Owain Doull Storbritania + 00
15 Geoffrey Soupe - + 00
16 Adam Yates Storbritania + 00
16 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
18 Chris Opie Team UK Youth + 00
19 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth + 00
20 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
21 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
22 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
23 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
24 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 00
25 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 00
26 Roman Van Uden Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 00
27 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
28 Michael James Northey Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 00
29 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Clinton Avery Champion System + 00
31 Christoph Schweizer Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
32 Andrew Tennant Madison - Genesis + 00
33 Niels Wytinck An Post - Chainreaction + 00
34 Thomas Stewart Team Raleigh + 00
35 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh + 00
36 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 00
37 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille + 00
39 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
40 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
41 Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport + 00
42 Alex Peters Madison - Genesis + 00
43 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 00
44 Kristian House Rapha Condor JLT + 00
45 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
46 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
47 Aaron Gate An Post - Chainreaction + 00
48 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
49 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth + 00
50 Steve Lampier Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 00
51 Alistair Slater Storbritania + 00
52 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth + 00
53 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
54 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 00
55 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
56 Dean Downing Madison - Genesis + 00
57 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh + 00
58 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 00
59 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport + 00
60 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 00
61 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 00
62 Dion Smith Champion System + 00
63 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
64 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 00
65 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
66 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
67 Ian Bibby Madison - Genesis + 00
68 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT + 00
69 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 00
70 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 00
71 Simon Yates Storbritania + 00
72 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 00
73 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
74 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport + 00
75 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
76 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
77 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 00
78 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 00
79 Shem Rodger Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 00
80 Mark Christian Team Raleigh + 00
81 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
82 Sam Harrison Storbritania + 00
83 Patrick Lane Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
84 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Reidar Borgersen Joker Merida + 00
86 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
87 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 00
88 Liam Holohan Madison - Genesis + 00
89 Rob Britton Team Raleigh + 00
90 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 00
91 Paul Poux Sojasun + 00
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 00
93 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 00
94 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
95 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
96 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
97 Andrea Pasqualon Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 24
98 Filippo Fortin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 27
99 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 32
100 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 35
101 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 1:06
102 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:06
103 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 2:21
104 Andrea Di Corrado Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 2:21
105 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:21
106 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 2:21
107 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 7:35
108 Rony Martias Sojasun + 7:35
109 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth + 7:35
110 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 7:50
111 Adrian Gjølberg Joker Merida + 9:19
112 Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Merida + 9:19
113 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 9:19
114 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 9:19
115 Rico Dean Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 9:19
116 Dan Craven Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 9:19
117 Michael Cuming Rapha Condor JLT + 9:19
118 Jack Pullar Madison - Genesis + 9:19
119 Zachary Bell Champion System + 9:19
120 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh + 9:19
121 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth + 9:19
122 Edvin Wilson Joker Merida + 9:19
123 Ben Greenwood Team IG - Sigma Sport + 9:19
124 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 9:19
125 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport + 9:19
126 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 9:19
127 Christopher Jennings La Pomme Marseille + 9:19
128 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 9:19
129 Vegard Robinson Bugge Joker Merida + 9:19
130 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport + 9:19
131 Glenn O'Shea An Post - Chainreaction + 9:19
DNS Vegard Breen Joker Merida
DNF Daniel McLay Storbritania
DNF Kieran Frend An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Brammeier Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee Champion System
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp
DNF James Williamson Node 4 - Giordana Racing
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor JLT
DNF James McCallum Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun
DNF Connor McConvey Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 4th August
Distance 220.5 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results