Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Grand Prix Minsk

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club 3:07:382040
02 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 021630
03 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Belarus + 091225
04 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 111020
05 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia + 11915
06 Karl-Arnold Vendelin 1996 Cycling Tartu + 11810
07 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 1175
08 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1263
09 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1363
10 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1353
11 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia + 205
12 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1:374
13 Norman Vahtra 1996 Cycling Tartu + 4:074
14 Andrey Sazanov 1994 MGFSO + 4:074
15 Alexei Piashkun 1996 MSCOR + 4:073
16 Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 4:073
17 Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 Belarus U23 + 4:083
18 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 4:403
19 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 4:412
20 Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia + 4:412
21 Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Klaipeda CT + 4:412
22 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Staki - Technoroma + 4:422
23 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 4:442
24 Kasparas Punkrys 1998 Klaipeda CT + 5:151
25 Raman Ramanau 1994 Belarus + 5:161
26 Ivan Savitsky 1992 MGFSO + 5:171
27 Artem Tesler 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 5:171
28 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia + 5:181
29 Mantas Januskevicius 1999 Klaipeda CT + 5:34-
30 Dmitriy Lessechko 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 5:34-
31 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano Sakarya + 5:34
32 Dmitrijs Sorokins 1982 Team ZZK + 5:35
33 Andrei Vrabii 1992 Moldova + 5:35
34 Lucas Daugé 1996 Novo Nordisk Development + 5:35
35 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 5:36
36 Mikhail Besaha 1989 Team ZZK + 5:39
37 Nikita Baravik 1999 Belarus U23 + 5:41
38 Ivan Shakalets 1999 Dinamo RCOP + 7:01
39 Kestutis Vaitaitis 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 7:02
40 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia + 7:19
41 Declan Irvine 1999 Novo Nordisk Development + 7:22
42 Bob Goedbloed 1997 Novo Nordisk Development + 7:22
43 Pavel Obsyannikov 1999 MGFSO + 7:22
44 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 MSCOR + 7:22
45 Peeter Pung 1996 Cycling Tartu + 7:23
46 Tomas Gembeckas 1996 Staki - Technoroma + 7:23
47 Kristo Prangel 1998 Cycling Tartu + 7:23
48 Veaceslav Rusnac 1999 Moldova + 7:23
49 Siarhei Sakhonchyk 1997 MSCOR + 7:23
50 Valeriy Romanenkov 1999 Lviv Cycling Team + 7:23
51 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 7:23
52 Samuel Munday 1998 Novo Nordisk Development + 7:23
53 Dmitry Varona 1999 MSCOR + 7:23
54 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 7:24
55 Nicolae Bumbu 1999 Moldova + 7:24
56 Kazimieras Ramonas 1998 Klaipeda CT + 7:24
57 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 MGFSO + 7:24
58 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 7:24
59 Povilas Kupstaitis 1999 Staki - Technoroma + 7:25
60 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 7:25
61 Mikita Kharlanau 1998 Dinamo RCOP + 7:25
62 Artsiom Harbach 1999 Belarus U23 + 7:25
63 Volodimir Guschin - Team ZZK + 7:25
64 Hardzei Tsishchanka 1995 Belarus + 7:25
65 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 7:27
66 Vladislau Dubovski 1994 Belarus U23 + 7:28
67 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 7:28
68 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 7:28
69 Pavlo Duma 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 7:28
70 Sergey Barushko 1999 Dinamo RCOP + 8:44
DNS Artsiom Kamliuk 1999 MSCOR
DNF Kanstantsin Bialiauski 1998 Belarus
DNF Mikhail Shemetau 1994 Belarus
DNF Raman Tsishkou 1994 Belarus
DNF Ilya Volkau 1997 Belarus U23
DNF Aleh Ahiyevich 1993 Dinamo RCOP
DNF Kristaps Pelcers 1999 Latvia
DNF Alexander Shakotko 1999 MGFSO
DNF Ilya Ahloblin 1998 Minsk Region
DNF Kanstantin Budkevich 1993 Minsk Region
DNF Vladzislav Paliakov 1997 Minsk Region
DNF Artur Voronkov 1996 Minsk Region
DNF Oleg Anici 1995 Moldova
DNF Roman Saulco - Moldova
DNF Yahor Tripuz 1998 MSCOR
DNF Darijus Dzervus 1990 Team ZZK
DNF Vitalijs Kornilovs 1979 Team ZZK
DNF Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Team ZZK
DNF Oskar Nisu 1994 Cycling Tartu
DNF Joosep Sankmann 1999 Cycling Tartu
DNF Alanas Marcinkenas 1999 Klaipeda CT
DNF Lukas Talacka 1994 Klaipeda CT
DNF Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Hamish Beadle 1998 Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Phippen Logan Lakaya 1992 Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ruslan Karimov 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Onur Turgut 1998 Salcano Sakarya
DNF Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Technoroma
DNF Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Wojciech Sykala 1994 Wibatech Merx 7R

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grand Prix Minsk
Belarus - August 19th
Distance 149 km
Classification 1.2