Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Grand Prix Minsk | 2018 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club 3:07:3840
02 Marek Rutkiewicz Wibatech Merx 7R + 0230
03 Yauheni Akhramenka Belarus + 0925
04 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 1120
05 Emils Liepins Latvia + 1115
06 Karl-Arnold Vendelin Cycling Tartu + 1110
07 Ahmet Örken Salcano Sakarya + 115
08 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 123
09 Jaroslaw Marycz Wibatech Merx 7R + 133
10 Oleksii Kasianov RTS - Monton Racing Team + 133
11 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 20
12 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1:37
13 Norman Vahtra Cycling Tartu + 4:07
14 Andrey Sazanov MGFSO + 4:07
15 Alexei Piashkun MSCOR + 4:07
16 Anton Muzychin Minsk Cycling Club + 4:07
17 Aliaksandr Saroka Belarus U23 + 4:08
18 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 4:40
19 Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club + 4:41
20 Kristers Ansons Latvia + 4:41
21 Rojus Adomaitis Klaipeda CT + 4:41
22 Venantas Lasinis Staki - Technoroma + 4:42
23 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 4:44
24 Kasparas Punkrys Klaipeda CT + 5:15
25 Raman Ramanau Belarus + 5:16
26 Ivan Savitsky MGFSO + 5:17
27 Artem Tesler RTS - Monton Racing Team + 5:17
28 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 5:18
29 Mantas Januskevicius Klaipeda CT + 5:34
30 Dmitriy Lessechko Vino - Astana Motors + 5:34
31 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano Sakarya + 5:34
32 Dmitrijs Sorokins Team ZZK + 5:35
33 Andrei Vrabii Moldova + 5:35
34 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 5:35
35 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 5:36
36 Mikhail Besaha Team ZZK + 5:39
37 Nikita Baravik Belarus U23 + 5:41
38 Ivan Shakalets Dinamo RCOP + 7:01
39 Kestutis Vaitaitis Staki - Technoroma + 7:02
40 Eriks Toms Gavars Latvia + 7:19
41 Declan Irvine Novo Nordisk Development + 7:22
42 Bob Goedbloed Novo Nordisk Development + 7:22
43 Pavel Obsyannikov MGFSO + 7:22
44 Vasili Bialiauski MSCOR + 7:22
45 Peeter Pung Cycling Tartu + 7:23
46 Tomas Gembeckas Staki - Technoroma + 7:23
47 Kristo Prangel Cycling Tartu + 7:23
48 Veaceslav Rusnac Moldova + 7:23
49 Siarhei Sakhonchyk MSCOR + 7:23
50 Valeriy Romanenkov Lviv Cycling Team + 7:23
51 Andriy Rozhonyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 7:23
52 Samuel Munday Novo Nordisk Development + 7:23
53 Dmitry Varona MSCOR + 7:23
54 Aspan Zhukenov Vino - Astana Motors + 7:24
55 Nicolae Bumbu Moldova + 7:24
56 Kazimieras Ramonas Klaipeda CT + 7:24
57 Evgeniy Kovalev MGFSO + 7:24
58 Alexey Kurbatov MGFSO + 7:24
59 Povilas Kupstaitis Staki - Technoroma + 7:25
60 Musa Mikayilzada Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 7:25
61 Mikita Kharlanau Dinamo RCOP + 7:25
62 Artsiom Harbach Belarus U23 + 7:25
63 Volodimir Guschin Team ZZK + 7:25
64 Hardzei Tsishchanka Belarus + 7:25
65 Mustafa Sayar Salcano Sakarya + 7:27
66 Vladislau Dubovski Belarus U23 + 7:28
67 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 7:28
68 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 7:28
69 Pavlo Duma Lviv Cycling Team + 7:28
70 Sergey Barushko Dinamo RCOP + 8:44
DNS Artsiom Kamliuk MSCOR
DNF Kanstantsin Bialiauski Belarus
DNF Mikhail Shemetau Belarus
DNF Raman Tsishkou Belarus
DNF Ilya Volkau Belarus U23
DNF Aleh Ahiyevich Dinamo RCOP
DNF Kristaps Pelcers Latvia
DNF Alexander Shakotko MGFSO
DNF Ilya Ahloblin Minsk Region
DNF Kanstantin Budkevich Minsk Region
DNF Vladzislav Paliakov Minsk Region
DNF Artur Voronkov Minsk Region
DNF Oleg Anici Moldova
DNF Roman Saulco Moldova
DNF Yahor Tripuz MSCOR
DNF Darijus Dzervus Team ZZK
DNF Vitalijs Kornilovs Team ZZK
DNF Edgaras Kovaliovas Team ZZK
DNF Oskar Nisu Cycling Tartu
DNF Joosep Sankmann Cycling Tartu
DNF Alanas Marcinkenas Klaipeda CT
DNF Lukas Talacka Klaipeda CT
DNF Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Phippen Logan Lakaya Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ruslan Karimov RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Aliaksei Shnyrko RTS - Monton Racing Team
DNF Onur Turgut Salcano Sakarya
DNF Paulius Siskevicius Staki - Technoroma
DNF Elgun Alizada Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Kairat Khadylbek Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Wojciech Sykala Wibatech Merx 7R
Information
Nations Belarus
Date August 19th
Distance 149 km
CAT 1.2