World Championship RR - 2021

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Alaphilippe Julian France 600 05:56:34
2 van Baarle Dylan Netherlands 475 + 32
3 Valgren Michael Denmark 400 + 32
4 Stuyven Jasper Belgium 325 + 32
5 Powless Neilson USA 275 + 32
6 Pidcock Tom Great Britain 225 + 49
7 Stybar Zdenek Czech Republic 175 + 01:06
8 van der Poel Mathieu Netherlands 150 + 01:18
9 Sénéchal Florian France 125 + 01:18
10 Colbrelli Sonny Italy 100 + 01:18
11 van Aert Wout Belgium 85 + 01:18
12 Hoelgaard Markus Norway 70 + 01:18
13 Madouas Valentin France 60 + 01:18
14 Mohoric Matej Slovenia 50 + 04:00
15 Nizzolo Giacomo Italy 40 + 04:05
16 Politt Nils Germany 35 + 05:25
17 Boivin Guillaume Canada 30 + 05:25
18 Polanc Jan Slovenia 30 + 05:25
19 Cosnefroy Benoît France 30 + 05:30
20 Campenaerts Victor Belgium 30 + 05:30
21 Kristoff Alexander Norway 30 + 06:27
22 Teunissen Mike Netherlands 20 + 06:27
23 García Cortina Iván Spain 20 + 06:27
24 Ulissi Diego Italy 20 + 06:27
25 Matthews Michael Australia 20 + 06:27
26 Sagan Peter Slovakia 20 + 06:27
27 Teuns Dylan Belgium 20 + 06:27
28 Schönberger Sebastian Austria 20 + 06:27
29 Mollema Bauke Netherlands 20 + 06:27
30 Mezgec Luka Slovenia 20 + 06:27
31 Benoot Tiesj Belgium 20 + 06:27
32 Vakoc Petr Czech Republic 10 + 06:27
33 Bystrøm Sven Erik Norway 10 + 06:27
34 Laengen Vegard Stake Norway 10 + 06:27
35 Hayter Ethan Great Britain 10 + 06:27
36 Kwiatkowski Michal Poland 10 + 06:27
37 Pogacar Tadej Slovenia 10 + 06:27
38 Gamper Patrick Austria 10 + 06:27
39 Oliveira Rui Portugal 10 + 06:27
40 Nych Artem Russia 10 + 06:31
41 Küng Stefan Switzerland 10 + 06:31
42 Izagirre Gorka Spain 10 + 06:31
43 Erviti Imanol Spain 10 + 06:31
44 Serrano Gonzalo Spain 10 + 06:31
45 Dillier Silvan Switzerland 10 + 06:31
46 Benedetti Cesare Poland 10 + 06:31
47 Almeida Joao Portugal 10 + 06:31
48 Roglic Primoz Slovenia 10 + 06:31
49 Arashiro Yukiya Japan 10 + 06:31
50 Kudus Merhawi Eritrea 10 + 06:31
51 Tiller Rasmus Norway 5 + 06:31
52 Liepins Emils Latvia 5 + 06:31
53 Rodriguez Carlos Spain 5 + 06:39
54 Gogl Michael Austria 5 + 06:40
55 Oliveira Nelson Portugal 5 + 06:40
56 Démare Arnaud France 3 + 06:48
57 Craddock Lawson USA 3 + 06:49
58 Moscon Gianni Italy 3 + 06:52
59 Adriá Roger Spain 3 + 07:04
60 Skujins Toms Latvia 3 + 07:07
61 Lampaert Yves Belgium + 07:22
62 Evenepoel Remco Belgium + 07:22
63 Lienhard Fabian Switzerland + 15:43
64 Chaves Esteban Colombia + 15:43
65 Soto Nelson Colombia + 17:18
66 Eenkhoorn Pascal Netherlands + 17:18
67 Arndt Nikias Germany + 17:18
68 Zimmermann Georg Germany + 17:18
DNS Quinteros Alexis Benjamin Ecuador
DNF Sefa Ylber Albania
DNF Durbridge Luke Australia
DNF Ewan Caleb Australia
DNF Haas Nathan Australia
DNF Schultz Nick Australia
DNF Scotson Miles Australia
DNF Stannard Robert Australia
DNF Sweeny Harry Australia
DNF Haller Marco Austria
DNF Riabushenko Alexandr Belarus
DNF Declercq Tim Belgium
DNF Côté Pier-André Canada
DNF Duchesne Antoine Canada
DNF Houle Hugo Canada
DNF Perry Ben Canada
DNF Zukowsky Nickolas Canada
DNF Gaviria Fernando Colombia
DNF Hernandez Jose Colombia
DNF Higuita Sergio Colombia
DNF Hodeg Alvaro Colombia
DNF Molano Sebastian Colombia
DNF Uran Rigoberto Colombia
DNF Cerný Josef Czech Republic
DNF Kukrle Michael Czech Republic
DNF Asgreen Kasper Denmark
DNF Bjerg Mikkel Denmark
DNF Cort Magnus Denmark
DNF Honore Mikkel Denmark
DNF Kron Andreas Denmark
DNF Pedersen Mads Denmark
DNF Würtz Schmidt Mads Denmark
DNF Burbano Joel Ecuador
DNF Guama Byron Ecuador
DNF Haro Steven Ecuador
DNF Novoa Sebastian Ecuador
DNF Pita Cristian Ecuador
DNF Berhane Natnael Eritrea
DNF Eyob Metkel Eritrea
DNF Yemane Dawit Eritrea
DNF Laas Martin Estonia
DNF Lauk Karl Patrick Estonia
DNF Nisu Oskar Estonia
DNF Vahtra Norman Estonia
DNF Cavagna Remi France
DNF Laporte Christophe France
DNF Russo Clément France
DNF Turgis Anthony France
DNF Ackermann Pascal Germany
DNF Degenkolb John Germany
DNF Schachmann Maximilian Germany
DNF Cavendish Mark Great Britain
DNF Rowe Luke Great Britain
DNF Stewart Jake Great Britain
DNF Swift Ben Great Britain
DNF Swift Connor Great Britain
DNF Wright Fred Great Britain
DNF Tzortzakis Polychronis Greece
DNF Peak Barnabas Hungary
DNF Dunbar Edward Ireland
DNF Mullen Ryan Ireland
DNF Townsend Rory Ireland
DNF Bagioli Andrea Italy
DNF Ballerini Davide Italy
DNF De Marchi Alessandro Italy
DNF Trentin Matteo Italy
DNF Fominykh Daniil Kazakhstan
DNF Gidich Yevgeniy Kazakhstan
DNF Gruzdev Dmitriy Kazakhstan
DNF Natarov Yuriy Kazakhstan
DNF Neilands Krists Latvia
DNF Pluto Martins Latvia
DNF Siskevicius Evaldas Lithuania
DNF Geniets Kevin Luxembourg
DNF Kirsch Alex Luxembourg
DNF Frayre Eder Mexico
DNF Sainbayar Jambaljamts Mongolia
DNF Langeveld Sebastian Netherlands
DNF Riesebeek Oscar Netherlands
DNF van Poppel Danny Netherlands
DNF Archbold Shane New Zealand
DNF Bauer Jack New Zealand
DNF Brown Connor New Zealand
DNF Scully Thomas New Zealand
DNF Eiking Odd Christian Norway
DNF Archibold Franklin Panama
DNF Aniolkowski Stanislaw Poland
DNF Bodnar Maciej Poland
DNF Golas Michal Poland
DNF Owsian Lukasz Poland
DNF Carvalho André Portugal
DNF Reis Rafael Portugal
DNF Grosu Eduard Michael Romania
DNF Boev Igor Russia
DNF Chernetskiy Sergey Russia
DNF Kochetkov Pavel Russia
DNF Rikunov Petr Russia
DNF Strakhov Dmitriy Russia
DNF Baska Erik Slovakia
DNF Sagan Juraj Slovakia
DNF Tybor Patrik Slovakia
DNF Novak Domen Slovenia
DNF Per David Slovenia
DNF Tratnik Jan Slovenia
DNF Basson Gustav South Africa
DNF Gibbons Ryan South Africa
DNF Janse van Rensburg Reinardt South Africa
DNF Julius Jayde South Africa
DNF Aranburu Alex Spain
DNF Mas Lluis Spain
DNF Eriksson Lucas Sweden
DNF Magnusson Kim Sweden
DNF Bissegger Stefan Switzerland
DNF Hirschi Marc Switzerland
DNF Schär Michael Switzerland
DNF Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand
DNF Carpenter Robin USA
DNF Jorgenson Matteo USA
DNF McNulty Brandon USA
DNF Simmons Quinn USA
DNF Budiak Anatolii Ukraine
DNF Kononenko Mykhaylo Ukraine
DNF Kulyk Andrii Ukraine
DNF Prevar Oleksandr Ukraine
DNF Fagundez Eric Uruguay
DNF Aular Orluis Venezuela

Information