Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

World Championship RR | 2011 Start list

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Normal Extended

Garmin-Cervélo
1 Hushovd, Thor
Sky ProCycling
2 Arvesen, Kurt Asle
3 Boasson Hagen, Edvald
Garmin-Cervélo
4 Rasch, Gabriel
Rabobank
5 Barredo, Carlos
Movistar Team
6 Erviti, Imanol
Sky ProCycling
7 Flecha, Juan Antonio
Rabobank
8 Freire, Óscar
9 Garate, Juan Manuel
Movistar Team
10 Lastras, Pablo
Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Reynès, Vicente
Movistar Team
12 Rojas, José Joaquin
Rabobank
13 Sánchez, Luis León
Quick Step
14 De Weert, Kevin
Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Gilbert, Philippe
16 Kaisen, Olivier
Vacansoleil - DCM
17 Leukemans, Björn
Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Lodewyck, Klaas
Saxo Bank - SunGard
19 Nuyens, Nick
Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Roelandts, Jurgen
BMC Racing Team
21 Van Avermaet, Greg
Garmin-Cervélo
22 Vansummeren, Johan
Leopard Trek
23 Bennati, Daniele
Lampre - ISD
24 Gavazzi, Francesco
Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Modolo, Sacha
Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Oss, Daniel
Katusha Team
27 Paolini, Luca
BMC Racing Team
28 Quinziato, Manuel
Saxo Bank - SunGard
29 Tosatto, Matteo
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
30 Visconti, Giovanni
Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Viviani, Elia
Astana
32 Clarke, Simon
Saxo Bank - SunGard
33 Cooke, Baden
Sky ProCycling
34 Gerrans, Simon
Team HTC - Highroad
35 Goss, Matthew
Garmin-Cervélo
36 Haussler, Heinrich
Sky ProCycling
37 Hayman, Mathew
Leopard Trek
38 O'Grady, Stuart
Sky ProCycling
39 Rogers, Michael
40 Sutton, Chris
Team HTC - Highroad
41 Cavendish, Mark
Sky ProCycling
42 Cummings, Steve
43 Froome, Chris
44 Hunt, Jeremy
Garmin-Cervélo
45 Millar, David
Sky ProCycling
46 Stannard, Ian
47 Thomas, Geraint
48 Wiggins, Bradley
Rabobank
49 Boom, Lars
Vacansoleil - DCM
50 Hoogerland, Johnny
Rabobank
51 Kruijswijk, Steven
Vacansoleil - DCM
52 Ligthart, Pim
Rabobank
53 Mollema, Bauke
Vacansoleil - DCM
54 Poels, Wout
Quick Step
55 Terpstra, Niki
Rabobank
56 Tjallingii, Maarten
57 Weening, Pieter
Team HTC - Highroad
58 Degenkolb, John
59 Grabsch, Bert
Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Greipel, André
Lampre - ISD
61 Hondo, Danilo
Skil - Shimano
62 Kittel, Marcel
Garmin-Cervélo
63 Klier, Andreas
Sky ProCycling
64 Knees, Christian
Team HTC - Highroad
65 Martin, Tony
Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Sieberg, Marcel
BMC Racing Team
67 Bookwalter, Brent
Team RadioShack
68 Busche, Matthew
Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Duggan, Timothy
Garmin-Cervélo
70 Farrar, Tyler
Team RadioShack
71 King, Benjamin
BMC Racing Team
72 Louder, Jeff
73 Murphy, John
74 Phinney, Taylor
Garmin-Cervélo
75 Talansky, Andrew
Saxo Bank - SunGard
76 Didier, Laurent
Veranda's Willems - Accent
77 Drucker, Jempy
AG2R La Mondiale
78 Gastauer, Ben
Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
79 Poos, Christian
Leopard Trek
80 Schleck, Fränk
Quick Step
81 Chavanel, Sylvain
Cofidis
82 Dumoulin, Samuel
Vacansoleil - DCM
83 Feillu, Romain
Cofidis
84 Gallopin, Tony
AG2R La Mondiale
85 Kadri, Blel
FDJ
86 Offredo, Yoann
AG2R La Mondiale
87 Ravard, Anthony
FDJ
88 Roux, Anthony
Team Europcar
89 Voeckler, Thomas
Team HTC - Highroad
90 Albasini, Michael
Leopard Trek
91 Cancellara, Fabian
BMC Racing Team
92 Kohler, Martin
Team RadioShack
93 Rast, Gregory
Team HTC - Highroad
94 Bak, Lars Ytting
Leopard Trek
95 Fuglsang, Jakob
96 Lund, Anders
Saxo Bank - SunGard
97 Mørkøv, Michael
98 Sørensen, Chris Anker
99 Sørensen, Nicki
Astana
100 Fofonov, Dmitry
101 Iglinskiy, Maxim
102 Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy
103 Renev, Sergey
Team HTC - Highroad
104 Brammeier, Matthew
Garmin-Cervélo
105 Martin, Daniel
AG2R La Mondiale
106 Roche, Nicolas
Colombia
107 Anacona, Winner
108 Casas, Ivan Mauricio
Cofidis
109 Duque, Leonardo
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
110 Rubiano, Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
111 Serpa, José
Sky ProCycling
112 Uran, Rigoberto
Lampre - ISD
113 Bole, Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
114 Bozic, Borut
Team RadioShack
115 Brajkovic, Janez
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116 Kocjan, Jure
Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Koren, Kristjan
Astana
118 Stangelj, Gorazd
Katusha Team
119 Brutt, Pavel
120 Galimzyanov, Denis
121 Ignatiev, Mikhail
122 Isaichev, Vladimir
Itera - Katusha
123 Kritskiy, Timofey
Katusha Team
124 Porsev, Alexander
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
125 Askari, Hossein
126 Sohrabi, Mehdi
Azad University Iran
127 Zargari, Amir
Marokko
128 Aarabia, Adnane
129 Ayoune, Ismail
130 El Ammoury, Mohamed
131 Jelloul, Adil
132 Lahsaini, Mouhssine
133 Saadoune, Abdelatif
Tavira - Prio
134 Cardoso, Andre
Barbot - Efapel
135 Cardoso, Filipe
Team RadioShack
136 Cardoso, Manuel
Movistar Team
137 Costa, Rui
Tavira - Prio
138 Mestre, Ricardo
Team RadioShack
139 Oliveira, Nelson
Liquigas-Cannondale
140 Bodnar, Maciej
Vacansoleil - DCM
141 Golas, Michal
Team NetApp
142 Huzarski, Bartosz
Team RadioShack
143 Kwiatkowski, Michal
Liquigas-Cannondale
144 Paterski, Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
145 Rutkiewicz, Marek
Venezuela
146 Garcia, Arthur Albeiro
147 Gil Martinez, Tomas
148 Machado, Honorio
Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
149 Ochoa, Carles Jose
Venezuela
150 Ubeto, Miguel
Team Europcar
151 Arashiro, Yukiya
Team RadioShack
152 Beppu, Fumiyuki
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
153 Miyazawa, Takashi
Eritrea
154 Debesay Abrha, Ferekalsi
155 Mengis, Semere
156 Teklehaimanot, Daniel
Caja Rural
157 Chuzhda, Oleg
Lampre - ISD
158 Kostyuk, Denys
159 Kvachuk, Oleksandr
Amore & Vita
160 Metlushenko, Yuri
ISD - Lampre Continental
161 Pakhtusov, Anatoliy
162 Sheydyk, Oleksandr
Loborika Favorit Team
163 Danculovic, Tomislav
164 Durasek, Kristijan
Astana
165 Kiserlovski, Robert
Loborika Favorit Team
166 Kvasina, Matija
167 Miholjevic, Hrvoje
168 Rogina, Radoslav
Brasil
169 Andriato, Rafael
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
170 Bulgarelli, Otavio
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
171 Panizo, Gregolry Alves Freit
Tyrkia
172 Mutlo, Mert
An Post - Sean Kelly
173 Bagdonas, Gediminas
Movistar Team
174 Konovalovas, Ignatas
Landbouwkrediet
175 Kruopis, Aidis
FDJ
176 Hutarovich, Yauheni
Katusha Team
177 Kuschynski, Aleksandr
Team HTC - Highroad
178 Sivtsov, Kanstantsin
Saxo Bank - SunGard
179 Haedo, Juan José
180 Haedo, Lucas Sebastian
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
181 Richeze, Maximiliano
Leopard Trek
182 Denifl, Stefan
Team HTC - Highroad
183 Eisel, Bernhard
Leopard Trek
184 Rohregger, Thomas
Team NetApp
185 Barta, Jan
PSK Whirlpool - Author
186 Bencik, Petr
Astana
187 Kreuziger, Roman
188 Kangert, Tanel
Endura Racing
189 Mandri, René
Champion System
190 Ojavee, Mart
Sky ProCycling
191 Barry, Michael
Team Spidertech p/b C10
192 Tuft, Svein
Team Europcar
193 Veilleux, David
Chile
194 Garrido, Gonzalo
Movistar Team
195 Oyarzun, Carlos
Chile
196 Sartasov, Andrey
Endura Racing
197 Bauer, Jack
Garmin-Cervélo
198 Dean, Julian
Sky ProCycling
199 Henderson, Greg
Astana
200 Kessiakoff, Fredrik
Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
201 Ljungblad, Jonas
Sky ProCycling
202 Löfkvist, Thomas
Partizan - Powermove
203 Stevic, Ivan
SP Tableware
204 Tamouridis, Ioannis
Cofidis
205 Saramotins, Aleksejs
Liquigas-Cannondale
206 Sagan, Peter
Team HTC - Highroad
207 Velits, Martin
208 Velits, Peter
Romania
209 Nechita, Andrei
Ora Hotels - Carrera
210 Lovassy, Krisztian