Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship RR
World Championship, 25th September 2011
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
USA
Venezuela
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Amore & Vita
An Post - Sean Kelly
Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
Astana
Azad University Iran
Barbot - Efapel
BMC Racing Team
Brasil
Caja Rural
CCC Polsat Polkowice
Champion System
Chile
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
Cofidis
Colnago - CSF Inox
Colombia
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
Endura Racing
Eritrea
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
FDJ
Garmin-Cervélo
ISD - Lampre Continental
Itera - Katusha
Katusha Team
Lampre-ISD
Landbouwkrediet
Leopard-Trek
Liquigas-Cannondale
Loborika Favorit Team
Marokko
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma-Lotto
Ora Hotels - Carrera
Partizan - Powermove
PSK Whirlpool - Author
Quick Step
Rabobank
RadioShack
Romania
Saxo Bank - SunGard
Skil - Shimano
Sky ProCycling
SP Tableware
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
Tavira - Prio
Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
Team Europcar
Team HTC - Highroad
Team NetApp
Team Spidertech p/b C10
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Tyrkia
Vacansoleil - DCM
Venezuela
Veranda's Willems - Accent
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
05:40:27
02
Goss
Matthew
1986
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 00
03
Greipel
André
1982
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
04
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Leopard-Trek
+ 00
05
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
06
Feillu
Romain
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 00
07
Bozic
Borut
1980
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 00
08
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 00
09
Freire
Óscar
1976
Rabobank
+ 00
10
Farrar
Tyler
1984
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 00
11
Galimzyanov
Denis
1987
Katusha Team
+ 00
12
Sagan
Peter
1990
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 00
13
Ravard
Anthony
1983
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
14
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Leopard-Trek
+ 00
15
Costa
Rui
1986
Movistar Team
+ 00
16
Cardoso
Manuel
1983
RadioShack
+ 00
17
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
18
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 00
19
Veilleux
David
1987
Team Europcar
+ 00
20
Bole
Grega
1985
Lampre-ISD
+ 00
21
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 00
22
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Cofidis
+ 00
23
Kostyuk
Denys
1982
Lampre-ISD
+ 00
24
Phinney
Taylor
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
25
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
26
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Leopard-Trek
+ 00
27
Hutarovich
Yauheni
1983
FDJ
+ 00
28
Rutkiewicz
Marek
1981
CCC Polsat Polkowice
+ 00
29
Boom
Lars
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
30
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 00
31
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
RadioShack
+ 00
32
Bak
Lars
1980
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 00
33
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
1979
Katusha Team
+ 00
34
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 00
35
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 00
36
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 00
37
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ
+ 00
38
Paterski
Maciej
1986
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 00
39
Löfkvist
Thomas
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 00
40
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 00
41
Cardoso
André
1984
Tavira - Prio
+ 00
42
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 00
43
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 00
44
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Rabobank
+ 00
45
Stangelj
Gorazd
1973
Astana
+ 00
46
Rohregger
Thomas
1982
Leopard-Trek
+ 00
47
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 00
48
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 00
49
Haedo
Juan José
1981
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 00
50
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
RadioShack
+ 00
51
Roche
Nicolas
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
52
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 00
53
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Cofidis
+ 00
54
Kessiakoff
Fredrik
1980
Astana
+ 00
55
Mandri
René
1984
Endura Racing
+ 00
56
Chuzhda
Oleg
1985
Caja Rural
+ 00
57
Lund
Anders
1985
Leopard-Trek
+ 00
58
Cardoso
Filipe
1984
Barbot - Efapel
+ 00
59
Mestre
Ricardo
1983
Tavira - Prio
+ 00
60
Weening
Pieter
1981
Rabobank
+ 00
61
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 00
62
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Rabobank
+ 00
63
Lodewyck
Klaas
1988
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
64
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Katusha Team
+ 00
65
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
66
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
67
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
Movistar Team
+ 00
68
Velits
Peter
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 00
69
Velits
Martin
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 00
70
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Quick Step
+ 00
71
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
72
Sutton
Chris
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 00
73
Rast
Gregory
1980
RadioShack
+ 00
74
Cooke
Baden
1978
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 00
75
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Lampre-ISD
+ 00
76
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Astana
+ 00
77
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Lampre-ISD
+ 00
78
Barredo
Carlos
1981
Rabobank
+ 00
79
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Sky ProCycling
+ 00
80
Viviani
Elia
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 00
81
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Sky ProCycling
+ 00
82
Oss
Daniel
1987
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 00
83
Garate
Juan Manuel
1976
Rabobank
+ 16
84
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Sky ProCycling
+ 16
85
Isaichev
Vladimir
1986
Katusha Team
+ 16
86
Albasini
Michael
1980
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 19
87
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 19
88
Poels
Wout
1987
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 19
89
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Rabobank
+ 19
90
Martin
Daniel
1986
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 19
91
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Leopard-Trek
+ 19
92
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 19
93
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Quick Step
+ 19
94
King
Benjamin
1989
RadioShack
+ 19
95
Flecha
Juan Antonio
1977
Sky ProCycling
+ 19
96
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 26
97
Lastras
Pablo
1976
Movistar Team
+ 29
98
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 31
99
Stannard
Ian
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 34
100
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Sky ProCycling
+ 34
101
Rogers
Michael
1979
Sky ProCycling
+ 38
102
Clarke
Simon
1986
Astana
+ 38
103
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 42
104
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 49
105
Koren
Kristjan
[*]
1986
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 49
106
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 52
107
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 01:02
108
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Sky ProCycling
+ 03:14
109
Kaisen
Olivier
1983
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 04:00
110
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Champion System
+ 04:00
111
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 04:00
112
Iglinskiy
Maxim
1981
Astana
+ 04:00
113
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ
+ 06:34
114
Millar
David
1977
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 08:22
115
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:22
116
Ubeto
Miguel
1976
Venezuela
+ 08:54
117
Ljungblad
Jonas
1979
Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
+ 08:54
118
Henderson
Greg
1976
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:54
119
Andriato
Rafael
1987
Brasil
+ 08:54
120
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
RadioShack
+ 08:54
121
Bauer
Jack
1985
Endura Racing
+ 08:54
122
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
RadioShack
+ 08:54
123
Sohrabi
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 08:54
124
Serpa
José
1979
Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
+ 08:54
125
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
+ 08:54
126
Askari
Hossein
1975
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
+ 08:54
127
Ochoa
Carles José
1980
Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
+ 08:54
128
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 08:54
129
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 08:54
130
Gil
Tomas
1977
Venezuela
+ 08:54
131
Knees
Christian
1981
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:54
132
Haedo
Lucas Sebastian
1983
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 08:54
133
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 08:54
134
Nechita
Andrei
1988
Romania
+ 08:54
135
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:54
136
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 08:54
137
Miholjevic
Hrvoje
1979
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 08:54
138
Anacona
Winner
1988
Colombia
+ 08:54
139
Tuft
Svein
1977
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 08:54
140
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 08:54
141
Casas
Ivan Mauricio
1980
Colombia
+ 08:54
142
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Loborika Favorit Team
+ 08:54
143
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Eritrea
+ 08:54
144
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Amore & Vita
+ 08:54
145
Sheydyk
Oleksandr
1980
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 08:54
146
Oyarzun
Carlos
1981
Movistar Team
+ 08:54
147
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 08:54
148
Garrido
Gonzalo
1973
Chile
+ 08:54
149
Panizo
Gregolry
1985
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 08:54
150
Didier
Laurent
1984
Saxo Bank - SunGard
+ 08:54
151
Golas
Michal
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 08:54
152
Dean
Julian
1975
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 08:54
153
Kvachuk
Oleksandr
1983
Lampre-ISD
+ 08:54
154
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:54
155
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 08:54
156
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Team NetApp
+ 08:54
157
Busche
Matthew
1985
RadioShack
+ 08:54
158
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 08:54
159
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
Katusha Team
+ 08:54
160
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Katusha Team
+ 08:54
161
Kritskiy
Timofey
1987
Itera - Katusha
+ 08:54
162
Nepomnyachshiy
Yevgeniy
1987
Astana
+ 08:54
163
Renev
Sergey
1985
Astana
+ 08:54
164
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Rabobank
+ 08:54
165
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick Step
+ 08:54
166
Martin
Tony
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 08:54
167
Murphy
John
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:54
168
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 08:54
169
Fofonov
Dmitriy
1976
Astana
+ 08:54
170
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 08:54
171
Klier
Andreas
1976
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 08:54
172
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
Cofidis
+ 08:54
173
Louder
Jeff
1977
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:54
174
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 08:54
175
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 09:10
176
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Skil - Shimano
+ 09:16
177
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 09:16
DSQ
Sartassov
Andrei
1975
Chile
DNS
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Astana
DNF
Debesay
Ferekalsi
1983
Eritrea
DNF
Mengis
Semere
1984
Eritrea
DNF
Aarbia
Adnane
1983
Marokko
DNF
Ayoune
Ismail
1987
Marokko
DNF
El Ammoury
Mohamed
1977
Marokko
DNF
Jelloul
Adil
1982
Marokko
DNF
Lahsaini
Mouhssine
1985
Marokko
DNF
Saadoune
Abdelatif
1976
Marokko
DNF
Mutlo
Mert
1974
Tyrkia
DNF
Garcia
Arthur Albeiro
1984
Venezuela
DNF
Machado
Honorio
1982
Venezuela
DNF
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Zargari
Amir
1980
Azad University Iran
DNF
Duque
Leonardo
1980
Cofidis
DNF
Bulgarelli
Otavio
1984
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Garmin-Cervélo
DNF
Denifl
Stefan
1987
Leopard-Trek
DNF
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Leopard-Trek
DNF
Danculovic
Tomislav
1980
Loborika Favorit Team
DNF
Reynès
Vicente
1981
Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF
Lovassy
Krisztian
1988
Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF
Stevic
Ivan
1980
Partizan - Powermove
DNF
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana
DNF
Bencik
Petr
1976
PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF
Barry
Michael
1975
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Froome
Chris
1985
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Poos
Christian
1977
Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Barta
Jan
1984
Team NetApp
DNF
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
World Championship RR
Copenhagen
25th September 2011
WCRR | 260.0 km