World Championship RR - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto 6h 56:26
02 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 27
03 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne + 27
04 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
05 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 30
06 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 51
07 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 51
08 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 51
09 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 51
10 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 1:47
11 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 1:47
12 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 1:47
13 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 1:59
14 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 2:02
15 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 2:02
16 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 2:02
17 Andre Cardoso Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 2:44
18 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 2:44
19 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 2:44
20 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 2:50
21 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 2:50
22 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 2:50
23 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 2:50
24 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 2:50
25 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 2:50
26 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 2:50
27 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 2:50
28 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 2:50
29 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 2:50
30 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 2:50
31 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 2:50
32 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 2:50
33 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 2:50
34 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 2:50
35 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 2:50
36 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 3:01
37 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura + 3:21
38 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 3:21
39 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 3:21
40 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 3:21
41 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 3:21
42 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 3:21
43 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 3:45
44 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 3:45
45 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 4:20
46 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:29
47 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 5:20
48 Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas + 5:20
49 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 5:20
50 José Rujano - + 5:20
51 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 5:20
52 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 5:20
53 Andriy Grivko ISD - Neri + 5:20
54 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 5:20
55 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 5:20
56 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC + 5:20
57 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 5:20
58 Assan Bazayev Cervelo TestTeam + 5:20
59 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 5:20
60 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 5:20
61 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 5:20
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche - Silver Cross + 5:20
63 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 5:20
64 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 6:07
65 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 7:43
66 Dmitriy Fofonov - + 7:43
67 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 7:43
68 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 8:22
69 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 8:22
70 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 10:54
71 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10:54
72 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 10:54
73 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 10:54
74 José Serpa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 10:54
75 Carles José Ochoa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 10:54
76 Hrvoje Miholjevic Loborika + 10:54
77 Aleksejs Saramotins Team Designa Køkken + 10:54
78 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 10:54
79 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 10:54
80 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 10:54
81 Stian Remme Joker - Bianchi + 10:54
82 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 10:54
83 Franklin Raul Chachon - + 10:54
84 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:54
85 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 10:54
86 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 10:54
87 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 10:54
88 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 10:54
89 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 10:54
90 Martin Velits Team Milram + 10:54
91 Lars Boom Rabobank + 10:54
92 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 10:54
93 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 10:54
94 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 10:54
95 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 10:54
96 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 10:54
97 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 10:54
98 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 10:54
99 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 10:54
100 Peter Velits Team Milram + 10:54
101 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 10:54
102 Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus + 14:03
103 Paul Martens Rabobank + 14:03
104 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 14:03
105 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 14:03
106 Jan Barta KTM - Junkers + 14:03
107 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 14:03
108 Juan Carlos Lopez Marin - + 14:03
DNF Fabricio Ferrari -
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy -
DNF Andrey Kashechkin -
DNF Alfredo Lucero -
DNF Matias Medici -
DNF Manuel Medina -
DNF Magno Nazaret -
DNF Carlos Oyarzun -
DNF Freddy Vargas -
DNF Nebojsa Jovanovic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Grega Bole Adria Mobil
DNF Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team
DNF Volodymyr Starchyk Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Gregory Rast Astana
DNF Peter Kusztor Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Geraint Thomas Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Istvan Cziraki Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
DNF Gregely Ivanics Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
DNF Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team
DNF Tiago Fiorilli Boyaca es para Vivirla
DNF Byron Guama Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
DNF Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Russell Downing CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
DNF Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura
DNF Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura
DNF Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Rein Taaramäe Cofidis
DNF Jempy Drucker Continental Team Differdange
DNF Janek Tombak Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Jan Valach Elk Haus
DNF Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux
DNF Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux
DNF Juan José Cobo [*] Fuji-Servetto
DNF Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream
DNF David Millar Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Simon Clarke ISD - Neri
DNF Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri
DNF Ian Stannard ISD - Neri
DNF Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi
DNF Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi
DNF Evgeni Popov Katusha CT
DNF Alexander Porsev Katusha CT
DNF Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jan Barta KTM - Junkers
DNF Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC
DNF Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros
DNF Roman Kreuziger Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas
DNF Maciej Paterski Liquigas
DNF Matija Kvasina Loborika
DNF Oļegs Meļehs Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF Jacek Morajko Mroz Continental Team
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN Cycling
DNF Martin Garrido Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step
DNF Allan Davis Quick Step
DNF Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank
DNF Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank
DNF Mathew Hayman Rabobank
DNF Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank
DNF Dan Craven Rapha Condor
DNF Fred Rodriguez Rock Racing
DNF Rubens Bertogliati Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jackson Rodriguez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Michele Scarponi Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto
DNF Roy Hegreberg Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNF Håvard Nybø Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNF André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Laurent Didier Team Designa Køkken
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha
DNF Ben Swift Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
DNF Christian Knees Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich Team Milram
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank
DNF Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank
DNF Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank
DNF Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank
DNF Serhiy Gonchar Team Utensilnord
DNF Borut Bozic Vacansoleil
DNF Christoph Sokoll Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Where Mendrisio
Date 27th September
Distance 262.2 km
CAT WCRR