FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
World Championship RR
World Championship, 6th September 1992
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Venezuela
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
06:34:28
02
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
+ 00
03
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 00
04
Rominger
Tony
1961
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
05
Rooks
Steven
1960
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 00
06
Indurain
Miguel
1964
Banesto
+ 00
07
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Seur
+ 00
08
Leblanc
Luc
1966
Castorama
+ 00
09
Roosen
Luc
1964
Tulip Computers
+ 00
10
Bernard
Jean-Francois
1962
Banesto
+ 00
11
Heppner
Jens
1964
Telekom - Merckx
+ 00
12
Echave
Federico
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
13
Claveyrolat
Thierry
1959
Z - Lemond
+ 00
14
Bölts
Udo
1966
Telekom - Merckx
+ 00
15
Bruyneel
Johan
1964
ONCE
+ 00
16
Perini
Giancarlo
1959
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
17
Rué
Gérard
1965
Castorama
+ 00
18
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Ariostea
+ 00
19
Hodge
Stephen
1961
ONCE
+ 00
20
Engleman
Michael
1958
Coors Light
+ 00
21
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
22
Ghirotto
Massimo
1961
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
23
Roche
Stephen
1959
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
24
Mottet
Charly
1962
R.M.O
+ 00
25
Maier
Harald
1960
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
26
Sierra
Leonardo
1968
ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
+ 00
27
Weltz
Johnny
1962
ONCE
+ 00
28
Marín
Rúber
1968
Postobon
+ 00
29
Muñoz Fernandez
Federico
1963
Postobon
+ 00
30
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Banesto
+ 00
31
González
Arsenio
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
32
Mejia
Alvaro
1967
Postobon
+ 00
33
Unzaga
Jon
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
34
Nevens
Jan
1958
Lotto - Mavic
+ 00
35
Otalvaro Restrepo
Jorge Leon
1964
Postobon
+ 00
36
Pensec
Ronan
1963
R.M.O
+ 00
37
González Pico
José Jaime
1968
Postobon
+ 00
38
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 00
39
Rincón
Oliverio
1968
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 00
40
Fignon
Laurent
1960
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
41
Boyer
Eric
1963
Z - Lemond
+ 00
42
Giovannetti
Marco
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
43
Elli
Alberto
1964
Ariostea
+ 00
44
Zberg
Beat
1971
Helvetia
+ 07:24
45
Smith
Brian
1967
Banana - Met
+ 07:24
46
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
Z - Lemond
+ 07:24
47
Henn
Christian
1964
Telekom - Merckx
+ 07:24
48
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:24
49
Cunha Tavares
Manuel
1962
Sicasal - Acral
+ 07:24
50
Silva Neves
Americo
1964
Artiach - Royal
+ 07:24
51
Stephens
Neil
1963
ONCE
+ 07:24
52
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Helvetia
+ 07:24
53
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Lotus - Festina
+ 07:24
54
Szerszynski
Marek
1960
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 07:24
55
Pedersen
Per
1964
Amaya Seguros
+ 07:24
56
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 07:24
57
Camargo
Ángel Yesid
1967
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 07:24
58
Rjakinski
Viktor
1967
Seur
+ 07:24
59
Riis
Bjarne
1964
Ariostea
+ 07:24
60
Krieger
Dominik
1968
Helvetia
+ 07:24
61
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Z - Lemond
+ 07:24
62
Earley
Martin
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:24
63
Kelly
Sean
1956
Lotus - Festina
+ 07:24
64
Mora
Nestor
1963
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 07:24
65
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
Motorola
+ 07:24
66
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Ariostea
+ 07:24
67
Cassani
Davide
1961
Ariostea
+ 07:24
68
Breukink
Erik
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:24
69
Chioccioli
Franco
1959
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 07:24
70
Rondón
Abelardo
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 07:24
71
Lauritzen
Dag Otto
1956
Motorola
+ 10:13
72
Arroyo Rosales
Miguel
1966
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 10:13
73
Sierra
Alvaro
1967
Postobon
+ 10:13
74
Mauleón Unsain
Francisco
1965
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 10:13
75
Klimov
Viktor
1964
Seur
+ 10:20
76
Carvalho
Fernando
1962
Imporbor - Jovigrupos
+ 10:20
77
Stenersen
Bjørn
1970
Motorola
+ 10:20
78
Andersen
Kim
1958
Z - Lemond
+ 10:20
79
Schur
Jan
1962
Motorola
+ 10:20
80
Ichikawa
Masatoshi
1961
Bleiker
+ 10:20
81
Kulas
Marek
1963
La William - Duvel
+ 10:20
82
Trumheller
Heinrich
1972
Helvetia
+ 12:00
83
Lodge
Harry
1967
Tulip Computers
+ 16:30
84
Saitov
Asiat
1965
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 19:20
85
Ferreira
Paulo Jorge Moura
1970
Tensai - Mundial
+ 19:20
86
Aun
Martin
1964
Subaru - Montgomery
+ 19:20
87
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Subaru - Montgomery
+ 19:20
88
Weltz
Kenneth
1965
ONCE
+ 19:20
89
Steiger
Daniel
1966
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
+ 30:10
Information
World Championship RR
Benidorm
6th September 1992
WCRR | 261.0 km