Arctic Race of Norway - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 20 03:30:26
2 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 16
3 Zingle Axel Cofidis 5 + 18
4 Poole Max Team DSM + 18
5 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 20
6 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35
7 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 35
8 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35
9 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35
10 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 35
11 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 35
12 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 35
13 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 35
14 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 39
15 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 41
16 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 41
17 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 46
18 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 46
19 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46
20 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 46
21 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
22 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 46
23 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 46
24 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 46
25 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46
26 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 46
27 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 46
28 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 59
29 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
30 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 59
31 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 59
32 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 59
33 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 59
34 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 01:15
35 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 01:17
36 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:17
37 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
38 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 01:17
39 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:52
40 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:52
41 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:52
42 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:52
43 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
44 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
45 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:33
46 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:33
47 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:04
48 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:04
49 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 04:04
50 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:10
51 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:10
52 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:10
53 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:10
54 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:10
55 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 04:10
56 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 04:10
57 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:10
58 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:10
59 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:13
60 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:05
61 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 05:05
62 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:05
63 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 05:05
64 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:05
65 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:05
66 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:05
67 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:05
68 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:05
69 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 05:05
70 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 05:05
71 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 05:14
72 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:27
73 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 07:04
74 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 07:04
75 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 07:04
76 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:04
77 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:04
78 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:04
79 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:04
80 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:04
81 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 07:04
82 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:04
83 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:04
84 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:04
85 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 07:04
86 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 07:04
87 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:04
88 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 07:04
89 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 07:12
90 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 08:27
91 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:44
92 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:25
93 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:25
94 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 10:25
95 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:25
96 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 10:25
97 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:25
98 Bol Cees Team DSM + 10:25
99 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 11:24
100 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 11:24
101 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:40
102 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:40
103 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 14:40
104 Carvalho André Cofidis + 14:40
DNS Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH
DNF Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH
DNF Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 23 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 16:11:32
2 1 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 08
3 6 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09
4 7 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 14
5 4 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 15
6 4 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22
7 7 Poole Max Team DSM + 23
8 2 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26
9 2 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 28
10 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35
11 4 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 43
12 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 46
13 9 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 51
14 9 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
15 1 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 53
16 1 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 58
17 1 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 58
18 1 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
19 1 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 59
20 1 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
21 2 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:02
22 5 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 01:16
23 5 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22
24 2 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 01:25
25 7 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
26 4 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
27 2 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 02:09
28 5 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 02:12
29 6 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
30 22 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:22
31 5 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:25
32 6 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 03:23
33 13 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:13
34 21 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
35 10 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:27
36 11 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 04:39
37 6 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:05
38 13 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
39 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:53
40 6 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:07
41 1 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:10
42 8 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:11
43 6 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:20
44 3 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 06:37
45 2 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:56
46 4 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 08:02
47 9 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 08:32
48 9 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 08:38
49 11 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:52
50 9 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 09:17
51 2 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:20
52 1 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:31
53 2 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:58
54 10 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:21
55 10 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:23
56 8 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 11:27
57 6 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 11:33
58 6 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:35
59 7 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 12:00
60 2 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:02
61 4 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 13:46
62 9 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:21
63 10 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 14:31
64 3 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 15:13
65 11 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:54
66 6 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 16:42
67 1 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 16:43
68 6 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:55
69 18 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
70 2 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 17:15
71 2 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:20
72 10 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
73 6 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:36
74 12 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:01
75 6 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 19:16
76 6 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:20
77 1 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:11
78 1 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 20:20
79 1 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:43
80 1 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 21:11
81 1 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 21:15
82 3 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22:32
83 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 22:51
84 9 Bol Cees Team DSM + 23:30
85 8 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:53
86 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 26:16
87 5 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 26:37
88 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:42
89 7 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 28:43
90 7 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 29:08
91 7 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:23
92 2 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:35
93 12 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:19
94 5 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:33
95 5 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 30:42
96 1 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:49
97 6 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 30:54
98 6 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 31:18
99 1 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 33:08
100 11 Carvalho André Cofidis + 33:36
101 1 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 36:29
102 1 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 40:51
103 4 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:16
104 4 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:36
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 16:11:32
2 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09
3 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 14
4 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22
5 Poole Max Team DSM + 23
6 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 43
7 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 53
8 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 58
9 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:02
10 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:02
11 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 01:16
12 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 02:09
13 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 02:12
14 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
15 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:25
16 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 03:23
17 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:13
18 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
19 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:05
20 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
21 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:11
22 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 08:38
23 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:52
24 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:31
25 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:58
26 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:21
27 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:23
28 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:35
29 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 12:00
30 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:02
31 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 13:46
32 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:21
33 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:54
34 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 16:43
35 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:20
36 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:23
37 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:36
38 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 19:16
39 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:20
40 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:11
41 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 20:20
42 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:43
43 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 21:15
44 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:53
45 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 29:08
46 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:23
47 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:35
48 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:33
49 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:49
50 Carvalho André Cofidis + 33:36
51 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 40:51
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Zingle Axel Cofidis 29
2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 21
3 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic 20
4 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 17
5 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 16
6 Lafay Victor Cofidis 15
7 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 15
8 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck 13
9 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck 13
10 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
11 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 13
12 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
13 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco 9
14 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies 9
15 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck 8
16 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 8
17 Poole Max Team DSM 7
18 Quick Blake Trinity Racing 7
19 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 6
20 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team 6
21 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
22 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM 5
23 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
24 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck 4
25 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech 4
26 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck 4
27 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 4
28 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 3
29 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing 3
30 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing 3
31 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop 3
32 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
33 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 3
34 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
35 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
36 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
37 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
38 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 2
39 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM 1
40 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi 1

Information