Arctic Race of Norway - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 15:04:02200
02 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02150
03 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 06125
04 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 20100
05 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 2685
06 Eduard Prades Delko + 2970
07 Andreas Leknessund Norway + 2960
08 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3250
09 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 3640
10 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5035
11 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 01:0130
12 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:0325
13 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 01:0320
14 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:0415
15 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:0510
16 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 01:065
17 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:095
18 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:095
19 Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway + 01:215
20 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:215
21 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:235
22 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 01:275
23 Alexander Kristoff Norway + 01:365
24 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 01:445
25 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:465
26 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:495
27 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:525
28 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:585
29 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:025
30 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:165
31 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 02:243
32 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:263
33 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 02:413
34 Julien Trarieux Delko + 02:473
35 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:483
36 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:083
37 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 03:153
38 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 03:463
39 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:133
40 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:303
41 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:31
42 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:43
43 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:22
44 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:24
45 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:47
46 Andre Drege Norway + 05:54
47 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:00
48 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:28
49 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:02
50 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:05
51 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 07:29
52 Tore Andre Vabø Team Coop + 07:29
53 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 07:56
54 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 08:16
55 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 08:26
56 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 09:13
57 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:15
58 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:23
59 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
60 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:52
61 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 10:12
62 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:42
63 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 11:09
64 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:12
65 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 11:13
66 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:14
67 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 11:26
68 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 11:40
69 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 11:44
70 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 11:49
71 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:01
72 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 12:07
73 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:08
74 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 12:09
75 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 13:13
76 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:22
77 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:41
78 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:42
79 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 13:44
80 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:55
81 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:09
82 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:17
83 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:34
84 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:56
85 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:59
86 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
87 Bram Welten Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:18
88 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 16:23
89 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 16:30
90 Ludvik Holstad Norway + 16:34
91 Rodrigo Alvarez Rodriguez Burgos-BH + 16:58
92 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 16:59
93 Ådne Holter Norway + 17:00
94 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:21
95 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 17:34
96 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:49
97 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 18:15
98 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 19:33
99 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:36
100 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:17
101 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:21
102 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:08
103 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:15
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies
DNF Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies
Information
Nation Norway
Date 5th - 8th August
CAT 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results