FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Arctic Race of Norway
UCI, Stage race, 16th -19th August 2018, Norway
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Cofidis
Corendon - Circus
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Energie
Holowesko - Citadel
Israel Cycling Academy
Joker Icopal
Katusha - Alpecin
Rally Cycling
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Team Coop
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Uno-X Norwegian DT
Vital Concept
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Joker Icopal
15:55:53
02
Joyce
Colin
1994
Rally Cycling
+ 01
03
Cras
Steff
1996
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 31
04
Strakhov
Dmitriy
1995
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 45
05
van der Poel
Mathieu
1995
Corendon - Circus
+ 48
06
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 01:11
07
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:35
08
Resell
Erik
1996
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 02:00
09
Brøchner
Nicolai
1993
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 02:32
10
Russo
Clément
1995
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 03:34
11
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 04:39
12
Toupalik
Adam
1996
Corendon - Circus
+ 04:46
13
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 06:14
14
Swift
Connor
1995
Dimension Data
+ 06:55
15
Main
Kent
1996
Dimension Data
+ 08:41
16
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:53
17
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 08:53
18
Turek
Daniel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 09:29
19
De Vos
Adam
1993
Rally Cycling
+ 10:52
20
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 15:19
21
Bendixen
Louis
1995
Team Coop
+ 16:00
22
Trondsen
Trond Håkon
1994
Team Coop
+ 16:30
23
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Cofidis
+ 16:52
24
Molly
Kenny
1996
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 16:58
25
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 17:04
26
Træen
Torstein
1995
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 17:10
27
Skjerping
Kristoffer
1993
Joker Icopal
+ 17:12
28
Hvideberg
Jonas Iversby
1999
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 17:55
29
Bugge
Martin Urianstad
1999
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 18:40
30
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 18:45
31
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 19:48
32
Aasvold
Kristian
1995
Team Coop
+ 20:48
33
Lukkedal
Øivind
1994
Team Coop
+ 23:54
34
Wirtgen
Tom
1996
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 24:36
35
Evans
Alexander
1997
BMC Racing Team
+ 28:13
36
Rhim
Brendan
1995
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 28:32
37
Mottier
Justin
1993
Vital Concept
+ 30:42
38
Bryon
Miguel
1995
Holowesko - Citadel
+ 31:05
39
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 31:40
40
Enger
Sondre Holst
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 31:42
41
Mortier
Julien
1997
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 32:59
42
Dahl
Herman
1993
Joker Icopal
+ 33:26
43
Evensen
Henrik
1994
Joker Icopal
+ 33:44
44
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 34:07
45
Sellier
Simon
1995
Direct Energie
+ 34:36
46
Kulset
Kristian
1995
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 39:29
47
Niv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 42:30
48
Journiaux
Axel
1995
Direct Energie
+ 44:10
49
Planckaert
Emiel
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 47:08
50
Kulset
Sindre
1998
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 55:07
Information
Arctic Race of Norway
Norway
16th -19th August 2018
2.HC